TP-Link Tapo T310

Price History
• Application: Room climate
• Operable with: App
• High-precision temperature and humidity sensor
• Data update every 2 seconds
• Automatic switching of devices based on temperature or humidity range
• Instant alerts on the phone
• Battery life up to 2 years with replaceable battery
• Flexible installation possible in various locations
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Tapo T310
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
TP-Link Tapo T310 Smart Thermometer & Humidity Sensor- with battery 7359668
Keep your home's environment perfectly balanced with the Tapo T310 Smart Thermometer & Humidity Sensor. Fitted with a high-accuracy Swiss-made sensor, it monitors temperature and humidity levels in real time, updating every 2 seconds so you always have the latest readings. The moment conditions fall outside your preset ranges, you'll receive instant alerts on your smartphone via the Tapo app. It's designed to work seamlessly with your home automation setup, automatically triggering connected devices to switch on or off when needed, making it simple to maintain the ideal climate indoors. This compact sensor connects via Wi-Fi and works with both Android and iOS operating systems. It records all your temperature and humidity data, storing it for free and generating visual summaries so you can spot patterns at a glance. You can set schedules for your devices and control everything remotely through the app. It's discreet and compact enough to place anywhere indoors. The CR2450 coin cell battery comes included, along with a lanyard, eject pin, and 3M adhesive magnet for flexible mounting. It's backed by a 2-year manufacturer's guarantee for complete peace of mind. Compatible with Android and iOS operating systems. App needed for use: Tapo App. Operates over wi-fi. Temperature sensor. Sets schedules for devices. Suitable for indoor use. Batteries required 1 x coin cell (included). Size H4.6, W4.6, D12.3cm. In the box: Smart Sensor Tapo T310, Quick Start Guide, Battery CR2450 x 1, Eject Pin, Lanyard x 1, 3M Adhesive Magnet. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 4897098682395.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£15.99
£20.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
TP-LINK Tapo T310 V1 - Temperature and humidity sensor - smart - wireless - 863 - 865 Mhz, 868 - 868.6 MHz - with data storage & OPC-PBZ787S-NEW
Tapo T310 V1 - Temperature and humidity sensor - smart - wireless - 863 - 865 Mhz, 868 - 868.6 MHz - with data storage & export (2 years)
prodImage
£21.26
Shipping: Free
Tplink TP-Link Tapo Smart Temperature & Humidity Monitor TAPO T310
TP-Link Tapo Smart Temperature & Humidity Monitor, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Other Drives, Storage & Media
prodImage
£25.65
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Tapo Smart Temperature & Humidity Monitor Indoor Temperature & humidity sensor Freestanding Wireless -20 - 60 C 0 - 99% 327495
Smart Temperature & Humidity SensorN/A Track Your Homes Climate N/AN/A Monitor Conditions from Your Phone N/AHumidity and temperature can impact your personal health and comfort. Check a rooms real-time temperature and humidity with the Tapo app from anywhere at anytime.N/AN/A High-Accuracy Sensor N/AThe built-in Swiss-made sensor features a typical accuracy of 3%RH 0.3C / 0.54F. By obtaining and updating data every 2 seconds the sensor gives you accurate current information.N/AN/A Instant App Alerts N/AReceive instant app notifications when temperature or humidity levels fall out your customized ranges. React promptly to sudden air condition changes whenever the need arises.N/AN/A Maximize Comfort & Save Energy N/AThe sensor automatically turns on/off appliances connected to Tapo devices such as heaters fans and humidifiers to adjust the comfort level in the room. It also helps to save on your energy bills.N/AN/A Data Storage & Export for Free N/AUnderstand your home environment with up to 2 years of cloud data logging and storage. Export all the data to a CSV file sent to your email to review at anytime.N/AN/A Long-Lasting Performance N/AThanks to its low-power wireless technology Tapo T310 has an up to 2 years battery life with the replaceable CR2450 coin battery.*N/A*Battery life of up to 2 years is based on TP-Links laboratory. Actual battery life may vary depending on working conditions.N/AN/A Versatile Usages Flexible Placement N/ADesigned small and stylish to fit in most places. Hang the sensor with its lanyard mount to the wall with adhesives or attach to metallic surfaces with magnets (all included).N/AN/A All in One App N/AExperience your next-level smart home with the Tapo line all in a single app. Create a more secure convenient and comfortable living space for you and your loved ones.
prodImage
£28.15
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Tapo T310 Smart Temperature & Humidity Monitor, Free Data Storage, Visual Graphics, Flexible Installation, App Notifications, Hub H100 Required
Easy to use: Convenient and simple use Good product with good quality Value for money
prodImage
£31.96
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK Tapo T310 V1 - temperature and humidity sensor - smart - with data storage & export (2 years) OPC-PBZ788B-NEW
Tapo T310 V1 - temperature and humidity sensor - smart - with data storage & export (2 years)
prodImage
£32.22
Shipping: Free
Rarewaves Card Reader Tp-Link T310 NEW TAPOT310
Card Reader Tp-Link T310 NEW, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£33.98
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
High-precision temperature and humidity sensor
Data update every 2 seconds
Automatic switching of devices based on temperature or humidity range
Instant alerts on the phone
Battery life up to 2 years with replaceable battery
Flexible installation possible in various locations
Specification
Application:Room climate
Operable with:App

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Tapo T310
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

16 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Temperature Sensors.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/11/2023
|
I have now ordered and received 3 temperature sensors, main job is to compare the effect of any house insulation that I have carried out. The ordering and more importantly the delivery was super slick. Will certainly be ordering...View More from Quzo again. Building a cheap and effective household system from TP Link/Tapo.View Less
5,0 de 5 estrellas Very good
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
05/11/2023
|
Perfect
1.0 out of 5 stars Didn’t work
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/10/2023
|
No matter how many times I tried to pair it just wouldn’t do it. This is the first time I’ve used a product that hasn’t paired no matter how many times you try. Won’t purchase again.
3,0 von 5 Sternen Almost perfect
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
17/09/2023
|
The button is exactly what I needed to control my lights without Installing a smart switch. I really like the magnetic plate and how easily I can install and use it. However, the button is not visible on Google Home or...View More SmartThings. It only works with the devicea connected to the Tapo hub. If I could access it from my Google Home, I would buy many more of it.View Less
5,0 de 5 estrellas Now is much better!
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
28/08/2023
|
Before I was blind, now is much better, because I can see it... Plus when remote, I know what temperature and humidity inside the house. Next step configure some automation ;-)
With reviews from

TP-Link Tapo T310 Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 16 reviews
5
9
4
1
3
4
2
1

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
£13.98
TP-Link Archer T3U PlusCompare 10 Prices
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4
£98.75
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 8 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
£148.04
TP-Link Omada EAP650-OutdoorCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG1008P
£44.99
TP-Link TL-SG1008PCompare 17 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70
TP-Link TL-SG2218Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link RE700X
£59.99
TP-Link RE700XCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

SwitchBot Contact sensor
£15.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips Hue Dimmer Switch (8719514274617)
£15.95
Compare Prices
9 offers
TP-Link Tapo S200B
£15.93
Compare Prices
4 offers
LogiLink LED lamp (SH0004)
£18.18
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sonoff SNZB-02D
£15.64
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link Tapo H100
£16.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Sonoff THR316D
£14.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
Müller Licht tint remote control
£17.73
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Tapo T310
prodImage
£15.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£21.26
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£25.65
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£28.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel