Philips Hue Dimmer Switch (8719514274617)

Price History
• Smart Dimmer Switch
• Application: Lighting
• Operable with: Philips Hue
• Wireless Standard: ZigBee
• Dimming function
• Operable with Smartphone: Yes
• Protection Rating: IP 20
• Dimensions: H15 mm x W80 mm x L125 Millimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Hue Dimmer Switch (8719514274617)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Philips Hue Smart Wireless Dimmer Switch V2 (Installation-Free, Exclusive Philips Hue Lights) for Indoor Home Lighting, Livingroom, Bedroom SU-BBMH-DFX0
Brighten and Dim Your Smart Lights - Wirelessly turn your lights up or down via the battery-powered dimmer switch v2 What's Required? - Nothing. You can pair your dimmer switch with your Philips Hue lights with or without a bridge. Instructions included in packaging Installation-Free Control - Mount or stick the dimmer switch wall plate anywhere in your home and enjoy installation-free smart lighting control Remote Control - The Hue Dimmer switch is magnetic and can be removed from the base plate, allowing you to use the dimmer switch as a handy remote control Switch Between Light Scenes - Toggle through four different light scenes by pressing the "Hue" button. Personalise which scene is assigned to each click via the 'Philips Hue' app
prodImage
£15.95
£18.94
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Energy Rating: A+
Philips Hue Smart Wireless Dimmer Switch V2 (Installation-Free, Exclusive Philips Hue Lights) for Indoor Home Lighting, Livingroom, Bedroom B08PKMT2DV
Brighten and Dim Your Smart Lights - Wirelessly turn your lights up or down via the battery-powered dimmer switch v2 What's Required? - Nothing. You can pair your dimmer switch with your Philips Hue lights with or without a bridge. Instructions included in packaging Installation-Free Control - Mount or stick the dimmer switch wall plate anywhere in your home and enjoy installation-free smart lighting control Remote Control - The Hue Dimmer switch is magnetic and can be removed from the base plate, allowing you to use the dimmer switch as a handy remote control Switch Between Light Scenes - Toggle through four different light scenes by pressing the "Hue" button. Personalise which scene is assigned to each click via the 'Philips Hue' app
prodImage
£15.99
£20.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Energy Rating: A+
Philips Hue V2 Smart Indoor Dimmer Switch 8817680
Take control of your lighting without touching your phone with the Philips Hue Dimmer Switch. This clever dual-purpose device works as both a wall-mounted switch and a portable remote control, giving you instant access to your smart lights wherever you need it. Attach it to any wall with the included adhesive, no wiring required, then lift it off its magnetic base whenever you want to use it as a handheld remote. You can toggle through 4 different light scenes with the Hue button and personalise each one through the Philips Hue app, or simply brighten and dim your lights with a press. The Philips Hue Dimmer Switch works with or without a Hue Bridge, so you can pair it directly with your lights straight out of the box. It's compatible with Alexa, Google Assistant, and Siri for voice control, and connects over Wi-Fi via your wireless router. Suitable for indoor use, it runs on 1 CR2 battery (included). In the box you'll find 1 Hue Dimmer Switch v2 with mounting plate and adhesive, plus full instructions. It's backed by a 2-year manufacturer's guarantee and compatible with both iOS and Android operating systems through the Philips Hue app. Alexa compatible. Google assistant compatible. Siri compatible. Compatible with iOS and Android operating systems. App needed for use: Philips Hue App. Operates over wi-fi. Requires wireless router for use. Controls lighting. Controls appliances. Suitable for indoor use. Batteries required 1 x CR2 (included). Size H17, W9, D5.8cm. In the box: 1 x Hue Dimmer Switch v2. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 8719514274617.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£15.99
£20.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Philips Hue Smart Wireless Dimmer Switch V2 (Installation-Free, Exclusive Philips Hue Lights) for Indoor Home Lighting, Livingroom, Bedroom N2-1PQX-3IT4
Brighten and Dim Your Smart Lights - Wirelessly turn your lights up or down via the battery-powered dimmer switch v2 What's Required? - Nothing. You can pair your dimmer switch with your Philips Hue lights with or without a bridge. Instructions included in packaging Installation-Free Control - Mount or stick the dimmer switch wall plate anywhere in your home and enjoy installation-free smart lighting control Remote Control - The Hue Dimmer switch is magnetic and can be removed from the base plate, allowing you to use the dimmer switch as a handy remote control Switch Between Light Scenes - Toggle through four different light scenes by pressing the "Hue" button. Personalise which scene is assigned to each click via the 'Philips Hue' app
prodImage
£16.70
£19.69
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Energy Rating: A+
Philips Hue Smart Wireless Dimmer Switch V2 (Installation-Free, Exclusive Philips Hue Lights) for Indoor Home Lighting, Livingroom, Bedroom Y8-1M1O-6QPI
Brighten and Dim Your Smart Lights - Wirelessly turn your lights up or down via the battery-powered dimmer switch v2 What's Required? - Nothing. You can pair your dimmer switch with your Philips Hue lights with or without a bridge. Instructions included in packaging Installation-Free Control - Mount or stick the dimmer switch wall plate anywhere in your home and enjoy installation-free smart lighting control Remote Control - The Hue Dimmer switch is magnetic and can be removed from the base plate, allowing you to use the dimmer switch as a handy remote control Switch Between Light Scenes - Toggle through four different light scenes by pressing the "Hue" button. Personalise which scene is assigned to each click via the 'Philips Hue' app
prodImage
£16.75
£19.74
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Energy Rating: A+
Philips Hue Wireless dimmer switch V2 white 7532260
Philips Hue Wireless Dimmer Switch V2 in updated design The dimmer switch for Philips Hue lights gets an update with the V2 version. As before, it convinces with intuitive usability, uncomplicated installation without any cables and flexible placement with wall holder and magnetically adhering switch part. The upper section is used to switch the connected luminaires or lamps on and off. These are activated in their respective programmed settings so that, for example, depending on when the dimmer switch is operated, the universal white work lighting is switched on in the morning or the warm white supplementary lighting in the evening. The fields in the middle section are used for dimming. The lower section is used to switch between the four pre-programmed scenes "Relax", "Read", "Concentrate" and "Refuel energy". When integrated into a Hue system (bridge required), individually configured lighting scenes can also be assigned to the lower button. Technical data: - Scope of delivery: Switch part with button cell, wall bracket with screws and adhesive tape for mounting. - up to 10 Hue lamps/luminaires controllable - Lifetime: up to 50,000 clicks - Ambient temperature in operation: - 10 °C to + 45 °C - Range: up to 12 m - Battery: 1 x CR2450 (included)
prodImage
£19.51
Shipping: Free
Philips Hue Smart Wireless Dimmer Switch V2
Dim or brighten the room, toggle light scenes or get the best light based on the time of day. The Hue dimmer switch attaches to walls or magnetic surfaces, but can also be used as a remote control anywhere in your home.
1-3 days
prodImage
£19.99
£22.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Philips Hue Dimmer Switch V2 Smart Wireless Wall Remote For Home Lighting 929002398602
Philips Hue Dimmer Switch V2 Smart Wireless Wall Remote For Home Lighting, Home, Furniture & DIY > Lighting > Lighting Parts
prodImage
£20.00
Shipping: Free
Philips Hue Dimmer Switch NEW 929002398602
Philips Hue Dimmer Switch NEW, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£37.65
Shipping: Free
More offers
Philips Hue Smart Wireless Dimmer Switch V2 (Installation-Free, Exclusive Philips Hue Lights) for Indoor Home Lighting, Livingroom, Bedroom Y8-1M1O-6QPI
Brighten and Dim Your Smart Lights - Wirelessly turn your lights up or down via the battery-powered dimmer switch v2 What's Required? - Nothing. You can pair your dimmer switch with your Philips Hue lights with or without a bridge. Instructions included in packaging Installation-Free Control - Mount or stick the dimmer switch wall plate anywhere in your home and enjoy installation-free smart lighting control Remote Control - The Hue Dimmer switch is magnetic and can be removed from the base plate, allowing you to use the dimmer switch as a handy remote control Switch Between Light Scenes - Toggle through four different light scenes by pressing the "Hue" button. Personalise which scene is assigned to each click via the 'Philips Hue' app
prodImage
£16.70
£19.69
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Energy Rating: A+
Philips Hue Smart Wireless Dimmer Switch V2 (Installation-Free, Exclusive Philips Hue Lights) for Indoor Home Lighting, Livingroom, Bedroom N2-1PQX-3IT4
Brighten and Dim Your Smart Lights - Wirelessly turn your lights up or down via the battery-powered dimmer switch v2 What's Required? - Nothing. You can pair your dimmer switch with your Philips Hue lights with or without a bridge. Instructions included in packaging Installation-Free Control - Mount or stick the dimmer switch wall plate anywhere in your home and enjoy installation-free smart lighting control Remote Control - The Hue Dimmer switch is magnetic and can be removed from the base plate, allowing you to use the dimmer switch as a handy remote control Switch Between Light Scenes - Toggle through four different light scenes by pressing the "Hue" button. Personalise which scene is assigned to each click via the 'Philips Hue' app
prodImage
£16.75
£19.74
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Energy Rating: A+
Philips Hue Smart Wireless Dimmer Switch V2 (Installation-Free, Exclusive Philips Hue Lights) for Indoor Home Lighting, Livingroom, Bedroom SU-BBMH-DFX0
Brighten and Dim Your Smart Lights - Wirelessly turn your lights up or down via the battery-powered dimmer switch v2 What's Required? - Nothing. You can pair your dimmer switch with your Philips Hue lights with or without a bridge. Instructions included in packaging Installation-Free Control - Mount or stick the dimmer switch wall plate anywhere in your home and enjoy installation-free smart lighting control Remote Control - The Hue Dimmer switch is magnetic and can be removed from the base plate, allowing you to use the dimmer switch as a handy remote control Switch Between Light Scenes - Toggle through four different light scenes by pressing the "Hue" button. Personalise which scene is assigned to each click via the 'Philips Hue' app
prodImage
£17.05
£20.04
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Energy Rating: A+
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:H15 mm x W80 mm x L125 Millimetre
Specification
Application:Lighting
Operable with:Philips Hue
Wireless Standard:ZigBee
Dimming function
Operable with Smartphone:Yes
Protection Rating:IP 20

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Hue Dimmer Switch (8719514274617)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link Tapo S200B
£15.93
Compare Prices
4 offers
SwitchBot Contact sensor
£15.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sonoff SNZB-02D
£15.64
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sonoff POWR316
£13.63
Compare Prices
2 offers
Shelly BLU Button1
£17.29
Compare Prices
6 offers
TP-Link Tapo T100
£14.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
TP-Link Tapo H100
£16.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Philips Hue Dimmer Switch (8719514274617)
BoominEssentials
prodImage
£15.95
Shipping: £2.99
Energy Rating: A+
prodImage
£15.99
Shipping: £4.49
Energy Rating: A+
prodImage
£15.99
Shipping: £4.95
Omnimarket UK
prodImage
£16.70
Shipping: £2.99
Energy Rating: A+
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel