TP-Link Tapo H100

Price History
• Application: Control
• Operable with: App
• TP-Link Tapo H100 Hub for Tapo Smart Devices
• Enables Stable Connection Without Internet
• Supports Up to 64 Tapo Devices
• Easy Setup via Tapo App
• Functions as Doorbell or Alarm
• Compatible with Google Assistant and Amazon Alexa
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Tapo H100
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Tapo H100 Smart Hub with Chime, Works with Tapo Doorbell Camera, Smart Switch, Button and Sensor,Whole-Home Coverage,Connect Up to 64 Devices,19 Ringtones,Energy-Efficient, Quick and Easy Setup B0BC6KN2DK
Ultra-Long Distance Connection – With the low frequency wireless protocol, Tapo hub sends and receives data steadily throughout your home Low-Power Wireless Protocol - Make connected devices work energy-efficiently, promising longer standby time Tapo Ecology - Connect with up to 64 smart devices (sensors, smart buttons, switch) for an immersive smart home experience Smart Alarm - Protect your home security by coordinating with Tapo smart sensors (motion sensor, window/door sensor, and more), PC flame-retardant materials help minimize burning hazards Smart Doorbell - Pair it with Tapo Smart Button to build your smart doorbell system, plus 19 ringtones to choose from (Tapo Smart Button sold separately). With 2 years manufactory warranty Note: Tapo H100 hub does not support the Tapo battery camera models and video doorbell such as C420, C400 and D230S1 This device operates exclusively within the specified Sub-1G band; Please note that different regions support different frequency bands; Ensure that the devices or hubs you intend to use are compatible with the same Sub-1G band, Weight: 0.220462262 Pounds, Manufacturer: Tapo
prodImage
£16.99
£18.98
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
TP-Link Tapo H100 Smart Hub with Chime 4372363
Transform your home into a seamlessly connected smart ecosystem with the TP-Link Tapo H100 Smart Hub with Chime. This compact hub is the brain behind your Tapo setup, using an ultra-low power wireless protocol that extends battery life in connected devices by up to 10 times. It connects up to 64 Tapo switches, sensors and buttons, giving you whole-home coverage without the interference you'd get from crowded frequencies. Smart Actions run locally even when your internet drops out, so there's no cloud dependency and no frustrating loading delays. The Tapo H100 works with Alexa, Google Assistant, and Siri for hands-free voice control and connects via Wi-Fi through the Tapo app on iOS or Android. It coordinates with Tapo sensors to create a smart alarm system that warns of danger or deters intruders and pairs with Tapo Smart Buttons to build a customisable doorbell with 19 ringtones. You can control lighting, heating, appliances, monitor energy use, and set schedules all from one place. Designed for indoor use and compact, it includes the hub, quick start guide, and a 2-year manufacturer's guarantee. Alexa compatible. Google assistant compatible. Siri compatible. Compatible with iOS and Android operating systems. App needed for use: Tapo App. Operates over wi-fi. Controls lighting. Controls heating. Controls appliances. Motion detector. Monitors energy consumption. Sets schedules for devices. Suitable for indoor use. Energy Consumption/1000h (kwh): 0.5. Size H7.2, W6.26, D5.1cm. In the box: 1 x Tapo H100 1 x Quick Start Guide. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 4897098683118.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£16.99
£21.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
TP-LINK Tapo H100 V1 - Smart hub - with chime - wireless - Wi-Fi - 868 MHz, 2.4 Ghz
Tapo H100 V1 - Smart hub - with chime - wireless - Wi-Fi - 868 MHz, 2.4 Ghz
prodImage
£20.39
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Tapo Smart IoT Hub with Chime Tapo H100
Connect all Tapo Devices. for Smooth Data Flow.Tapo Smart IoT Hub with ChimeThe Key Gateway Composing Tapo EcologyAs the crucial IoT gateway. it increases network accessibility for smart devices (up to 64). It ensures energy-efficient operations. attributed to its low-power wireless protocol.Instant AlarmWhen connected sensors detect any suspicious motions. H100 will send out an alarm rapidly within 90 dB for security concerns.Smart DoorbellDespite being distant from the door. you can hear the ringtones whilst visitors press the smart button or other smart devices on the door.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£21.02
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Tapo Smart IoT Hub with Chime 323057
Connect all Tapo Devices for Smooth Data Flow. N/ATapo Smart IoT Hub with ChimeN/AN/AThe Key Gateway Composing Tapo EcologyN/AAs the crucial IoT gateway it increases network accessibility for smart devices (up to 64). It ensures energy-efficient operations attributed to its low-power wireless protocol.N/AN/AInstant AlarmN/AWhen connected sensors detect any suspicious motions H100 will send out an alarm rapidly within 90 dB for security concerns.N/AN/ASmart DoorbellN/ADespite being distant from the door you can hear the ringtones whilst visitors press the smart button or other smart devices on the door.
prodImage
£32.91
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK Tapo H100 V1 - smart hub - with chime - Wi-Fi
Tapo H100 V1 - smart hub - with chime - Wi-Fi
prodImage
£40.29
Shipping: Free
Rarewaves Movement Sensor Tp-Link Tapo H100 White NEW TAPOH100
Movement Sensor Tp-Link Tapo H100 White NEW, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£42.70
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
TP-Link Tapo H100 Hub for Tapo Smart Devices
Enables Stable Connection Without Internet
Supports Up to 64 Tapo Devices
Easy Setup via Tapo App
Functions as Doorbell or Alarm
Compatible with Google Assistant and Amazon Alexa
Specification
Application:Control
Operable with:App

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Tapo H100
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

16 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Temperature Sensors.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/11/2023
|
I have now ordered and received 3 temperature sensors, main job is to compare the effect of any house insulation that I have carried out. The ordering and more importantly the delivery was super slick. Will certainly be ordering...View More from Quzo again. Building a cheap and effective household system from TP Link/Tapo.View Less
5,0 de 5 estrellas Very good
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
05/11/2023
|
Perfect
1.0 out of 5 stars Didn’t work
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/10/2023
|
No matter how many times I tried to pair it just wouldn’t do it. This is the first time I’ve used a product that hasn’t paired no matter how many times you try. Won’t purchase again.
3,0 von 5 Sternen Almost perfect
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
17/09/2023
|
The button is exactly what I needed to control my lights without Installing a smart switch. I really like the magnetic plate and how easily I can install and use it. However, the button is not visible on Google Home or...View More SmartThings. It only works with the devicea connected to the Tapo hub. If I could access it from my Google Home, I would buy many more of it.View Less
5,0 de 5 estrellas Now is much better!
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
28/08/2023
|
Before I was blind, now is much better, because I can see it... Plus when remote, I know what temperature and humidity inside the house. Next step configure some automation ;-)
With reviews from

TP-Link Tapo H100 Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 16 reviews
5
9
4
1
3
4
2
1

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
£13.98
TP-Link Archer T3U PlusCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4
£98.75
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 9 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
£148.04
TP-Link Omada EAP650-OutdoorCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG1008P
£44.99
TP-Link TL-SG1008PCompare 16 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70
TP-Link TL-SG2218Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link RE700X
£59.99
TP-Link RE700XCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Müller Licht tint remote control
£17.73
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sonoff SNZB-02D
£15.64
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link Tapo T310
£15.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
SwitchBot Contact sensor
£15.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips Hue Dimmer Switch (8719514274617)
£15.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
TP-Link Tapo S200B
£15.93
Compare Prices
4 offers
LogiLink LED lamp (SH0004)
£18.18
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sonoff ZBDongle-E
£18.57
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Tapo H100
prodImage
£16.99
Shipping: £1.99
prodImage
£16.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£20.39
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£21.02
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel