SwitchBot Contact sensor

Manufacturer: SwitchBot
SwitchBot Contact sensor
from £21.82to £127.997 offersManufacturer: SwitchBot
• Application: Safety
• Operable with: Amazon Alexa, App
• Smart contact sensor for doors and windows
• Light intensity monitoring
• Easy installation without tools
• Notifications for open doors or windows
• Long battery life
• Material: plastic
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
SwitchBot Contact sensor
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
SwitchBot Door Alarm Contact Sensor - Smart Home Security Wireless Window Alarm and Door Sensor, Add SwitchBot Hub Mini to be Compatible with Alexa (1 Pack) D.12.00.WY-FRK-SCUK1#
[Window & Door Alarm Sensor for Home Security] SwitchBot Contact Sensor can detect the opening/closing of doors and windows, guarding security of the elderly, children, and pets. With the built-in light sensor, it will automatically trigger the Switchbot Bot to turn on the light when someone moves when the environment goes dark. The magnets need to be aligned with the bottom of the body, and the distance between the two components needs to be less than 1.2 inches (30mm). [Detects People Leaving or Entering the Home] With the built-in motion sensor, Contact Sensor will know whether you are leaving or coming home, making it possible to trigger the different actions you set in the "Scene" in the SwitchBot app. When it detects you leaving home, the appliances will automatically turn off, and when it detects you coming home, the appliances will automatically turn on. (SwitchBot Hub Mini required) [Easy to Install & Place It Anywhere] Thanks to the small and wireless design with long battery life, you can install Contact Sensor tool-free and get it set up in seconds. Place it on a medicine box to track whether the elderly are taking their medication, or place it on your pet's cage to know if your kitten has slipped away. [Part of the SwitchBot Ecosystem] Connect Contact Sensor with other SwitchBot products and set up a ”Scene“ in the SwitchBot app. When windows are opened, the SwitchBot Bot will be triggered to turn off the Air purifier automatically. [Remote Alert Notification & Voice Alarm from Alexa] You will receive a door-open alert notification on your phone if a suspicious person enters the house while you are away. Alexa will start a voice alarm to scare off any burglars, ensuring your apartment security. [Remote Alert Notification] You will receive a notification if a suspicious person enters the house while you are away. (SwitchBot Hub required), Weight: 0.10802650838 pounds, Manufacturer: SwitchBot
prodImage
£21.82
Shipping: Free
Door Alarm Contact Sensor - Wireless Home Security Window and Door Sensor
Door Alarm Contact Sensor - Wireless Home Security Window and Door Sensor, Home, Furniture & DIY > Home Security > Door & Window Sensors
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
SwitchBot Door Alarm Contact Sensor Smart Home Security Wireless Window Alarm 68e98f12ffa50c12784458f0
SwitchBot Door Alarm Contact Sensor Smart Home Security Wireless Window Alarm, Home, Furniture & DIY > Home Security > Alarm Systems
prodImage
£30.85
Shipping: Free
More offers
Wireless Door & Window Alarm Sensor - Smart Home Security with Alexa Integration
Wireless Door & Window Alarm Sensor - Smart Home Security with Alexa Integration, Home, Furniture & DIY > Home Security > Door & Window Sensors
prodImage
£31.99
Shipping: Free
Smart Window and Door Alarm Sensor with Motion Detection - Alexa Compatible
Smart Window and Door Alarm Sensor with Motion Detection - Alexa Compatible, Home, Furniture & DIY > Home Security > Door & Window Sensors
prodImage
£32.99
Shipping: Free
Smart Home Security Door Sensor – Wireless Motion Alert with Alexa Integration
Smart Home Security Door Sensor – Wireless Motion Alert with Alexa Integration, Home, Furniture & DIY > Home Security > Door & Window Sensors
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £36.99 / Unit
Compact Door Alarm Sensor with Motion Detection – Perfect for Smart Home Systems
Compact Door Alarm Sensor with Motion Detection – Perfect for Smart Home Systems, Home, Furniture & DIY > Home Security > Door & Window Sensors
prodImage
£127.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £127.99 / Unit
Product Details
Additional features
Smart contact sensor for doors and windows
Light intensity monitoring
Easy installation without tools
Notifications for open doors or windows
Long battery life
Material: plastic
Specification
Application:Safety
Operable with:Amazon Alexa, App

Price History

1M 3M
SwitchBot Contact sensor
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Nedis SmartLife motion sensor (ZBSM20WT)
£22.15
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sonoff ZBDongle-E
£16.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link Tapo S200B
£20.75
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fibaro Door/window sensor 2 (FIBEFGDW-002-1)
£22.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Tapo H100
£16.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Sonoff ZBBridge-P
£19.79
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sonoff TRVZB
£18.89
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips Hue White E27 double pack (785270-00)
£23.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
SwitchBot Contact sensor
prodImage
£21.82
Shipping: Free
cry-635114
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
primehubuk
prodImage
£30.85
Shipping: Free
kida_bazaar
prodImage
£31.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel