Thrustmaster SimTask Steering Kit

Price History
• Steering wheel mount for heavy vehicle driving simulations
• Compatible with Thrustmaster racing wheels T128 and T248
• Adjustable position across three axes without tools
• Supports PC, PlayStation 4, PlayStation 5, Xbox One, Xbox Series S, Xbox Series X
• Dimensions: Height 210 mm, Width 242 mm, Depth 218 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Thrustmaster SimTask Steering Kit
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Thrustmaster SimTask Steering Kit - High-Precision Steering Wheel with Advanced Control Features for PC THRST070626
High-Precision Steering: The Thrustmaster SimTask Steering Kit offers precise and responsive steering, providing an immersive and realistic driving experience for simulation enthusiasts. Advanced Control Features: Equipped with multiple action buttons, rotary switches, and paddle shifters, the SimTask Steering Kit offers extensive customization and control options to enhance your driving setup. Durable Construction: Built with high-quality materials, the SimTask Steering Kit ensures long-lasting durability and reliability, capable of withstanding the rigors of intensive driving sessions. Ergonomic Design: Designed for comfort and efficiency, the steering wheel features an ergonomic layout that reduces fatigue during extended driving sessions, providing a comfortable and precise control experience. Easy Installation: The SimTask Steering Kit features a straightforward installation process, allowing you to quickly and securely set up your steering wheel without the need for complex tools or procedures., Platforms: Xbox Series X
prodImage
£56.82
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster SimTask Steering Kit - High-Precision Steering Wheel with Advanced Control Features for PC a2a-es-37.63-13/5
High-Precision Steering: The Thrustmaster SimTask Steering Kit offers precise and responsive steering, providing an immersive and realistic driving experience for simulation enthusiasts. Advanced Control Features: Equipped with multiple action buttons, rotary switches, and paddle shifters, the SimTask Steering Kit offers extensive customization and control options to enhance your driving setup. Durable Construction: Built with high-quality materials, the SimTask Steering Kit ensures long-lasting durability and reliability, capable of withstanding the rigors of intensive driving sessions. Ergonomic Design: Designed for comfort and efficiency, the steering wheel features an ergonomic layout that reduces fatigue during extended driving sessions, providing a comfortable and precise control experience. Easy Installation: The SimTask Steering Kit features a straightforward installation process, allowing you to quickly and securely set up your steering wheel without the need for complex tools or procedures., Platforms: Xbox Series X
prodImage
£56.83
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster ??????? ???????? SimTask Steering Kit ????????????? ?????
...
prodImage
£65.77
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster SimTask Steering Kit For Racing Wheels 4541228
2024. Take your racing setup to the next level with the Thrustmaster SimTask Steering Kit. Designed for serious sim racers who want precision and comfort, this mounting solution brings professional-level adjustability to your desk setup. Compatible with Thrustmaster T128 and T248 racing wheels, it attaches securely using an integrated clamping system that requires no tools, so you can get racing in minutes and adjust your position on the fly without reaching for a screwdriver. The SimTask offers 3-axis adjustment to help you find your perfect driving position every time. The racing wheel inclination starts at 50 degrees and adjusts by 35 degrees in either direction, whilst the height moves up or down by 30mm, letting you replicate the seating position of a race car or truck. It works seamlessly with PS4, PS5, Xbox One, Xbox Series X and S, and PC, making it a versatile addition to any gaming setup. Stable, tool-free mounting keeps everything locked in place during intense racing sessions. PS4 compatible. PS5 compatible. Xbox one compatible. Xbox series X and S compatible. PC compatible. General information:Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 3362934003791.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
THRUSTMASTER SimTask Steering Kit - Black 10268042
- This SimTask steering kit is compatible with Thrustmaster T128 / T248 racing wheels - Its three axis positions let you adjust it to match your driving style - There's a spinner knob in the box, so you can steer with one hand and change gears with the other - You can mount it on your desk and start gaming on your PC, PS4, PS5 or Xbox - Its complete metal structure means it'll stand the test of time
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster SimTask Steering Kit Mounting Frame & Spinner, Heavy Vehicle Simula 4060302
Thrustmaster SimTask Steering Kit Mounting Frame & Spinner, Heavy Vehicle Simula, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Controllers & Attachments
prodImage
£79.56
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster SimTask Steering Kit - High-Precision Steering Wheel with Advanced Control Features for PC
Thrustmaster SimTask Steering Kit - High-Precision Steering Wheel with Advanced Control Features for PC High-Precision Steering: The Thrustmaster...
prodImage
£83.85
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster SimTask Steering Kit Racing Wheel Mount And Rotary Spinner Knob For Heavy Vehicle Driving Simulations Compatible With T128 And T248 Racing Wheels 352054
Turn your racing wheel into a heavy vehicle drivers cabin with the SimTask Steering Kit. SimTask is Thrustmasters new range of driving simulators for heavy vehicles and farm machinery. The SimTask Steering Kit is a racing wheel mount that allows you to set your racing wheel in a flat-mounted position ideal for a realistic immersive experience when operating heavy machinery and vehicles. The rotary steering wheel knob offers enhanced agility enabling you to operate a joystick or a shifter with your other hand. Quickly switch from driving race cars to operating heavy vehicles and farm machinery with the ability to easily adjust your racing wheels angle and height. Take on the toughest terrains with confidence: with its metal structure the SimTask Steering Kit is sturdy and built to last. The SimTask Steering Kit mounting system is compatible with Thrustmasters T128 and T248 racing wheels. DESIGNED FOR HEAVY VEHICLE DRIVING SIMULATIONS The SimTask Steering Kit is the ideal racing wheel mount for driving simulations based on heavy vehicles and farm machinery. Place your steering wheel flat to enjoy a realistic immersive experience when operating heavy machinery and vehicles. GROUNDBREAKING VERSATILITY The steering wheels position can be adjusted over three axes: easily adjust the wheels angle and height without requiring tools or disassembly. Quickly switch from one position to another from driving racing cars to operating farm machinery heavy vehicles and combine harvesters. ROTARY SPINNER KNOB The SimTask Steering Kit includes a rotary spinner knob allowing the one-handed operation of heavy machinery for enhanced agility. You can then use your other hand to operate equipment controls or a shifter. STURDY METAL STRUCTURE Featuring a 100% metal structure made from 2mm thick sheet metal this mount ensures robustness and the faithful restitution of driving sensations. The rotary spinner knob features a steel axle ensuring stiffness and an extended service life. EASY DESKTOP MOUNTING The SimTask Steering Kit is equipped with a clamp attachment system suited to desks ranging from 15mm to 50mm in thickness. The rotary spinner knob can easily be mounted onto the steering wheel without tools. COMPATIBLE WITH THE T128 AND T248 RACING WHEELS The mounting bracket is compatible with Thrustmasters T128 and T248 racing wheels. Turn your desk into a real-life versatile cockpit! For an even more complete farm machinery driving experience the SimTask Steering Kit is the perfect complement to the SimTask FarmStick.
prodImage
£98.66
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster SimTask Steering Kit, Racing Wheel Mount And Rotary Spinner Knob Fo 4060302
Thrustmaster SimTask Steering Kit, Racing Wheel Mount And Rotary Spinner Knob Fo, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Controllers & Attachments
prodImage
£131.03
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Steering wheel mount for heavy vehicle driving simulations
Compatible with Thrustmaster racing wheels T128 and T248
Adjustable position across three axes without tools
Supports PC, PlayStation 4, PlayStation 5, Xbox One, Xbox Series S, Xbox Series X
Dimensions: Height 210 mm, Width 242 mm, Depth 218 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Thrustmaster SimTask Steering Kit
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Thrustmaster

Thrustmaster SOL-R 1
£125.37
Thrustmaster SOL-R 1Compare 8 Prices
Thrustmaster T248R
£279.60
Thrustmaster T248RCompare 1 Prices
Thrustmaster T598-X
£238.49
Thrustmaster T598-XCompare 7 Prices
Thrustmaster T598
£369.00
Thrustmaster T598Compare 10 Prices
Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS HOTAS
£128.99
Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS HOTASCompare 6 Prices
Thrustmaster Ferrari F1 Wheel Add-On
£149.99
Thrustmaster Ferrari F1 Wheel Add-OnCompare 6 Prices
Thrustmaster T300 RS GT Edition
£259.99
Thrustmaster T300 RS GT EditionCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Subsonic Superdrive SV450
£54.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Thrustmaster TH8S Shifter Add-On
£59.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Esperanza Steering Wheel High Octane
£44.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Subsonic Superdrive SV200
£51.74
Compare Prices
3 offers
PXN A7
£51.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thrustmaster T-Chrono paddle
£58.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
PXN CB1
£65.50
Compare Prices
14 offers
Esperanza High Octane (EG103)
£45.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Thrustmaster SimTask Steering Kit
SPLITSTORE LTD
prodImage
£56.82
Shipping: Free
White Peak Distribution
prodImage
£56.83
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£65.77
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel