Targus THZ865GL

Manufacturer: Targus
Targus THZ865GL
from £29.99to £36.496 offersManufacturer: Targus
• Protective case for iPad Air (4th Gen) and iPad Pro 11" (2nd / 1st Gen)
• Passed US military standard level 4 drop tests
• Any viewing angle possible
• Precise cutouts for easy access to controls
• Magnetic closure for secure transport
• Stand function for convenient positioning
• Optimizes the audio playback of the iPad speakers
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Targus THZ865GL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Targus Click-In Case for iPad Pro 11-inch & iPad Pro 10.9-inch - Black B08TTBJYXZ
THZ865GL Easy to use Good product
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
Targus Click-in Case for iPad Air 11-inch (M2), Air (4th Gen) 10.9-inch and iPad Pro 11-inch (2nd and 1st Gen) - Black (THZ865GL) B08KTHY6CP
Passes military grade 4’ drop testing* Virtually any viewing angle and comfortable typing position Patented custom-moulded tray with reinforced corners adds protection Precision-cut access to controls, ports, and camera Audio-enhancing sound scoops boost sound performance Compatible devices: tablette
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
‎Targus Targus Click-in Case for iPad Air (4th&5th Gen) +iPad Pro (4th,3rd,2nd &1st Gen) ‎THZ865GL
Targus Click-in Case for iPad Air (4th&5th Gen) +iPad Pro (4th,3rd,2nd &1st Gen), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Cases & Bags
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
Targus Click-In 27.9 cm (11") Folio Black THZ865GL
Style and function join forces to deliver protection and performance for your iPad Pro®. With military grade protection for drops up to 4 feet*. this Click-In™ Case for iPad Air® (4th Gen) 10.9-inch and iPad Pro® 11-inch (2nd and 1st Gen) offers peace of mind in a slim and stylish design. The patented custom-moulded tray with reinforced corners secures and safeguards. while the strong magnetic closure ensures safe travel.A simple flip transforms your case into a sturdy stand for comfortable typing. Flip again for easy viewing. Virtually infinite viewing angles let you customise your view. while deep grooves anchor the edge to keep your view stable. Enjoy added ease and convenience with the integrated loop that keeps your Apple Pencil® or stylus close at hand**. Precision cut-outs offer easy access to your controls. ports. and camera. Even your audio gets a boost with a sound-enhancing design that directs sound back toward the user.Military Grade Drop ProtectionMinor drops and bumps are no problem for this sturdy. structured case. In fact. the Click-In™ passes rigorous MIL-STD 810G testing to ensure it can protect your iPad Air® (4th Gen) 10.9-inch. iPad Pro® (11-inch) 2nd Gen. or iPad Pro® (11-inch) 1st Gen. from drops up to 4 ft.Full Access. Full FunctionalityA full-coverage flexible tray with reinforced corners allows access to all ports. buttons. and controls. Precision cut-outs ensure the camera is accessible for photos or videos without removing your iPad from the case.Swipe or Type with EaseThe textured. non-slip interior lets you position your iPad in a range of reading or viewing angles for watching videos or interacting with your screen. or flip the cover back for a comfortable typing angle.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£30.98
Shipping: Free
Targus Click-In 27.9 cm 11 Folio Black" WESTDIST-THZ865GL
Targus Click-In 27.9 cm 11 Folio Black" WESTDIST-THZ865GL, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Cases & Bags
prodImage
£31.45
Shipping: Free
More offers
‎Targus Targus Click-in Case for iPad Air (4th Gen) 10.9-inch and iPad Pro 11-inch (2nd ‎THZ865GL
Targus Click-in Case for iPad Air (4th Gen) 10.9-inch and iPad Pro 11-inch (2nd, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Cases & Bags
prodImage
£36.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Protective case for iPad Air (4th Gen) and iPad Pro 11" (2nd / 1st Gen)
Passed US military standard level 4 drop tests
Any viewing angle possible
Precise cutouts for easy access to controls
Magnetic closure for secure transport
Stand function for convenient positioning
Optimizes the audio playback of the iPad speakers

Price History

1M 3M
Targus THZ865GL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Targus

Targus Notepac
£28.30
Targus NotepacCompare 6 Prices
Targus Notebook Case (CN31)
£24.15
Targus Notebook Case (CN31)Compare 7 Prices
Targus TSB238EU
£57.58
Targus TSB238EUCompare 9 Prices
Targus THZ749GL-52
£45.07
Targus THZ749GL-52Compare 5 Prices
Targus TBB58602GL
£44.99
Targus TBB58602GLCompare 15 Prices
Targus TCG661GL
£51.04
Targus TCG661GLCompare 6 Prices
Targus TBB013EU
£50.86
Targus TBB013EUCompare 7 Prices
Targus AWE77EU
£26.97
Targus AWE77EUCompare 4 Prices
Targus CN415
£26.25
Targus CN415Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Targus THD516GL
£29.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Acer Carry Case 17"
£29.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dicota Top Traveller Scale 14-15.6
£30.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Targus TBT913EU
£34.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
RivaCase 8221
£29.73
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dicota D31854
£29.63
Compare Prices
3 offers
Case Logic Era 15.6"
£29.31
Compare Prices
5 offers
Dicota Ultra Skin Pro 13-13.3
£29.63
Compare Prices
5 offers
Targus THZ865GL
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
zaida5964
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£30.98
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel