Targus THZ749GL-52

Manufacturer: Targus
Targus THZ749GL-52
from £45.07to £49.964 offersManufacturer: Targus
• Black
• iPad Pro 12.9" (4th / 3rd Generation)
• Portable steam cleaner by Black & Decker
• Capacity: 0.5 L
• Power: 1300 W
• Targus VersaVu Case
• Compatible with Apple iPad Pro 12.9" (4th Gen. 2020) and iPad Pro 12.9" (3rd Gen. 2018)
• Maximum screen size: 32.8 cm (12.9 inches)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Targus THZ749GL-52
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Targus VersaVu 32.8 cm (12.9") Folio Black THZ749GL
The VersaVu® Classic Case for 12.9-in. iPad Pro® (2018) combines leading protection. efficient functionality. and versatile viewing. Carry your iPad® with confidence knowing it’s secure and protected in the custom-molded tray with enhanced corners. The secure magnetic closure keeps it tightly under wraps. And. like other Targus cases. it offers military grade protection for drops up to 4 feet.Virtually infinite positioning options and easy rotation let you quickly customize your view. A simple flip transforms your case into a sturdy stand for comfortable typing. Flip again for easy viewing. with smooth rotation from portrait-to-landscape positioning. Deep grooves anchor the edge to ensure stability at any angle. Enjoy added efficiency with an integrated loop for your Apple Pencil® or stylus and a comfortable elastic hand strap. Precision cutouts offer easy access to your controls. ports. and camera. Even your audio gets a boost with the sound-enhancing design.Military Grade Drop ProtectionMinor drops and bumps are no problem for this sturdy. structured case. In fact. the case passes rigorous MIL-STD 810G testing to ensure it can protect your 12.9-in. iPad Pro® (2018) from drops up to four feet.Easy Portrait and Landscape ViewingThe patented tray design rotates 360°. so it’s easy to switch from portrait to landscape modes and back again and use the stand function in either mode. That way video conferences and FaceTime® aren’t locked into landscape mode.Full Access. Full FunctionalityA full-coverage patented molded tray with reinforced corners allows access to all ports. buttons. and controls. Precision cutouts ensure the camera is accessible for photos or videos without removing your 12.9-in. iPad Pro® (2018) from the case.Swipe or Type with EaseThe textured. non-slip interior lets you position your iPad® in a virtually infinite range of reading or viewing angles for watching videos or interacting with your screen or flip the cover back for a comfortable typing angle.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£45.07
Shipping: Free
VersaVu case for iPad Pro 12.9" WESTHZ749GL
thz749gl-52 Display size: 12.9 inches
prodImage
£45.67
Shipping: Free
Targus Versavu THZ749GL Carrying Case Flip for 32.8 Cm 12.9" To 33 Cm 13" Apple
Targus Versavu THZ749GL Carrying Case Flip for 32.8 Cm 12.9" To 33 Cm 13" Apple, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Tablet & eBook Reader Accs > Cases, Covers, Keyboard Folios
prodImage
£47.55
Shipping: Free
Targus VersaVu Classic Case Compatible with iPad Air 13-inch (M2) and iPad Pro 12.9-inch (2018) Protective Tablet Cover Case, Secure Closure, Water-resistant, Anti-Scratch, Black (THZ749GL) B07H5NGP9Y
Passes military grade 4’ drop testing* for robust protection Patented 360 rotation for quick-switch portrait/landscape viewing Patented custom-moulded tray with reinforced corners enhances impact protection Adjusts in an instant to deliver virtually infinite viewing angles and comfortable typing position Precision control, port and camera cut-outs deliver hassle-free listening and photos
prodImage
£49.96
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Black
iPad Pro 12.9" (4th / 3rd Generation)
Portable steam cleaner by Black & Decker
Capacity: 0.5 L
Power: 1300 W
Targus VersaVu Case
Compatible with Apple iPad Pro 12.9" (4th Gen. 2020) and iPad Pro 12.9" (3rd Gen. 2018)
Maximum screen size: 32.8 cm (12.9 inches)
Weight: 580 g

Price History

1M 3M
Targus THZ749GL-52
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Targus

Targus Notepac
£28.30
Targus NotepacCompare 6 Prices
Targus Notebook Case (CN31)
£24.15
Targus Notebook Case (CN31)Compare 6 Prices
Targus TSB238EU
£57.58
Targus TSB238EUCompare 9 Prices
Targus TBB58602GL
£44.99
Targus TBB58602GLCompare 14 Prices
Targus TCG661GL
£51.04
Targus TCG661GLCompare 6 Prices
Targus TBB013EU
£50.86
Targus TBB013EUCompare 7 Prices
Targus AWE77EU
£26.97
Targus AWE77EUCompare 4 Prices
Targus CN415
£26.25
Targus CN415Compare 6 Prices
Targus TBT92602GL
£32.95
Targus TBT92602GLCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

dbramante1928 Skagen Pro+ 14"
£44.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Thule Paramount Crossbody Bag
£45.49
Compare Prices
10 offers
HP Notebook Sleeve 14" (14V32AA)
£52.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell Notebook Sleeve 15 (PF-SL-BK-5-17)
£44.55
Compare Prices
3 offers
Wenger Prospectus 16"
£44.12
Compare Prices
5 offers
Lenovo IdeaPad 15" Messenger Case M150
£46.10
Compare Prices
3 offers
Toshiba Leather Case
£46.10
Compare Prices
7 offers
Kensington K62563EU
£43.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Targus THZ749GL-52
prodImage
£45.07
Shipping: Free
Fuzion
prodImage
£45.67
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£47.55
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£49.96
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel