Targus ASF238W9EU

Price History
• Targus Privacy Screen for 23.8 Inch (60.45 cm) Widescreen 16:9
• Protects confidential information by narrowing the viewing angle
• Compatible with tablets, laptops, and desktop monitors
• Matte, non-reflective screen for working in bright environments
• Suitable for computers, tablets, and networking > Notebook & Desktop Accessories > Privacy Filters
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Targus ASF238W9EU
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Targus ASF238W9EU display privacy filters 60.5 cm (23.8")
- Privacy Screens for tablet. laptop or desktop screens.- Works with touch screens and dual screens.- Anti-microbial & Anti-glare.Keep your business your business with a Targus Privacy Screen. Our Privacy Screens can be used on the majority of devices and only allow normal viewing of on-screen data from directly in front of it. They also act as a screen protector. The privacy screen is double-sided to ensure clarity and prevent eyestrain wherever you are working. whether there is high glare or not. An Anti-microbial coating inhibits the growth of bacteria making it ideal for use with touch screens. Working life has become more mobile and increasingly we are working in busy public spaces such as coffee shops. restaurants and airports. Using a Targus Privacy Screen means you can work productively and comfortably with confidential business information wherever you are. in the knowledge that your on-screen data is protected from prying eyes.- Privacy Screens for tablet. laptop or desktop screens.- Works with touch screens and dual screens.- Works with touch screens and dual screens.- Anti-microbial.- Anti-glare.- Protect the information on your screen from unwanted viewing on any device. any size.- Targus privacy screens are more touch-sensitive than other screens on the market.- SKANE™ M-8 Anti-Microbial Coating provides outstanding activity against fungi and inhibits the growth of bacteria. ideal for touch screens.- Reversible screen: shiny side ensures clarity for viewing inside. matt side reduces glare for viewing outside or in a bright room.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£46.66
Shipping: Free
Targus Privacy Screen Filter for Tablet, Laptop or Desktop 23.8" W (16:9) Anti-glare Touchscreen Compatible (ASF238W9EU)
Privacy Screen for tablet, laptop or desktop screens 23.8"W (16:9) Works with touch screens and dual screens Blue light filter: Targus Privacy Screens reduce blue light for better protection and reading comfort Anti-glare Protect the information on your screen from unwanted viewing Targus privacy screens are more touch-sensitive than other screens on the market Reversible screen: shiny side ensures clarity for viewing inside, matt side reduces glare for viewing outside or in a bright room
prodImage
£62.23
Shipping: Free
Targus ASF238W9EU Anti-glare screen protector 1pc(s) screen protector
- Privacy Screens for tablet, laptop or desktop screens. - Works with touch screens and dual screens. - Anti-microbial & Anti-glare. Keep your...
prodImage
£68.84
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Targus Privacy Screen for 23.8 Inch (60.45 cm) Widescreen 16:9
Protects confidential information by narrowing the viewing angle
Compatible with tablets, laptops, and desktop monitors
Matte, non-reflective screen for working in bright environments
Suitable for computers, tablets, and networking > Notebook & Desktop Accessories > Privacy Filters

Price History

1M 3M
Targus ASF238W9EU
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Targus

Targus AWE55GL
£29.99
Targus AWE55GLCompare 8 Prices
Targus THZ749GL
£45.65
Targus THZ749GLCompare 3 Prices
Targus THZ643GL
£25.16
Targus THZ643GLCompare 1 Prices
Targus Rolling Laptop Case
£47.08
Targus Rolling Laptop CaseCompare 9 Prices
Targus TSB912EU
£45.39
Targus TSB912EUCompare 5 Prices
Targus TBS92602GL
£31.99
Targus TBS92602GLCompare 8 Prices
Targus Notebook Case (CN31)
£20.52
Targus Notebook Case (CN31)Compare 6 Prices
Targus Notepac
£29.38
Targus NotepacCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Targus ASF23W9EU
£46.66
Compare Prices
6 offers
Dicota D31694
£45.03
Compare Prices
3 offers
Targus AST025EUZ
£46.20
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP Privacy filter 14" (J6E65AA)
£47.26
Compare Prices
4 offers
3M PF133W1B
£54.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kensington NanoSaver Portable (K66640EU)
£45.74
Compare Prices
4 offers
3M Privacy filter BP125W9B
£40.29
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP Privacy filter 15.6" (J7H71AA)
£45.03
Compare Prices
4 offers
prodImage
£46.66
Shipping: Free
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£62.23
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£68.84
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel