Kensington VeriMark Pro Key (K64704EU)

Manufacturer: Kensington
Kensington VeriMark Pro Key (K64704EU)
from £44.99to £73.426 offersManufacturer: Kensington
• Fingerprint scanner
• Connection: USB 2.0
• Dimensions: W16 mm x D22.5 mm x H9.5 mm
• Weight: 4 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Kensington VeriMark Pro Key (K64704EU)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Kensington VeriMark Gen2 USB-A Fingerprint Key Reader - Windows Hello & Windows Hello for Business, Tap and Go, Anti-Spoofing (K64704EU) B07WG2WL13
Match-in-Sensor Advanced Fingerprint Technology: Combines excellent biometric performance and 360° readability with anti-spoofing technology. Exceeds industry standards for false rejection rate (FRR 2%) and false acceptance rate (FAR 0.001%). Fingerprint data is isolated and secured in the sensor, so only an encrypted match is transferred. Designed for Windows Hello and Windows Hello for Business (Windows 10 and Windows 11): Login on your Windows using Microsoft's built-in login feature with just your fingerprint, no need to remember usernames and passwords; can be used with up to 10 different fingerprints. NOT compatible with MacOS and ChromeOS. Designed to Support Passkey Access with Tap and Go CTAP2 protocol: Supports users and businesses in their journey to a passwordless experience. Passkeys are supported by >90% of devices, with a wide range supported across different operating systems and platforms. Compatible with Popular Password Managers: Supports popular tools, like Dashlane, LastPass (Premium), Keeper (Premium) and Roboform, through Tap and Go CTAP2 protocol to authenticate and automatically fill in usernames and passwords for websites. Great for Enterprise Deployments: Enables the latest web standards approved by the World Wide Web Consortium (W3C). Authenticates without storing passwords on servers, and secures the fingerprint data it collects, allowing it to support a company’s cybersecurity measures consistent with (but not limited to) such privacy laws as GDPR, BIPA, and CCPA.
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
Kensington VeriMark IT Fingerprint Key, USB FP Reader, Windows Hello, K64704EU 907-3040-05
Kensington VeriMark IT Fingerprint Key, USB FP Reader, Windows Hello, K64704EU, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Anti-Theft Locks & Kits
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
Kensington VeriMark? IT Fingerprint Key ? FIDO2/WebAuth Windows Hello? & Windows K64704EU
Kensington VeriMark? IT Fingerprint Key ? FIDO2/WebAuth Windows Hello? & Windows, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Other Drives, Storage & Media
prodImage
£58.45
Shipping: Free
Kensington K64704EU fingerprint reader USB 2.0 Silver
K64704EU With support for Windows Hello and Windows Hello for Business, the VeriMark IT Fingerprint Key puts business-class security at your...
prodImage
£60.34
Shipping: Free
Kensington VeriMark IT Fingerprint Key – Windows Hello & Windows H K64704EU
With support for Windows Hello™ and Windows Hello™ for Business. the VeriMark™ IT Fingerprint Key puts business-class security at your fingertips. Now. IT managers can easily manage employee access and permissions. reset passwords and streamline the login process with the latest industry standard for fast and secure log in (and automatic single-sign-on) to Microsoft services on Edge.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£61.19
Shipping: Free
More offers
‎Kensington Kensington VeriMark IT - USB Fingerprint Reader / Fingerprint Scanner for Window
Kensington VeriMark IT - USB Fingerprint Reader / Fingerprint Scanner for Window, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Anti-Theft Locks & Kits
prodImage
£73.42
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W16 mm x D22.5 mm x H9.5 mm
Weight:4 g
Properties
Connection: USB 2.0

Price History

1M 3M
Kensington VeriMark Pro Key (K64704EU)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

3M PF156W9B
£45.34
Compare Prices
8 offers
3M Privacy filter BPTMS001
£43.74
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dicota Privacy filter (D30124)
£54.55
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP Cable lock for docking station (AU656AA)
£43.15
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dicota D31695
£50.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
3M Privacy filter BP140W1B
£47.60
Compare Prices
7 offers
HP Privacy filter 15.6" (J7H71AA)
£51.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kensington VeriMark Pro Key (K64704EU)
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
tick-tech
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£58.45
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£60.34
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel