Targus ASF23W9EU
- Targus Privacy Filter for 23-Inch (58.42 cm) 16:9 Displays
- Protects confidential information from prying eyes
- Narrows the viewing angle so data is only visible directly in front of the device
- Anti-glare, non-reflective screen for comfortable work in bright environments
- Blue light filter for enhanced protection and reading comfort
- Reversible: glossy side for clear indoor viewing, matte side to reduce reflections outdoors
- Compatible with touchscreens and dual screens
Price History
1M 3M
Targus ASF23W9EU
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Targus AST025EUZ
£46.20

Yubico YubiKey 5C Nano
£70.00

Yubico Security Key NFC
£24.85

Yubico YubiKey 5C
£62.83
6 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Targus ASF23W9EU display privacy filter 58.4 cm (23") Frameless d
Protect the “data” on your visible screen in the office or on the move.There are some things in life that are great to share. Important personal or company documents are not amongst them. You would not pass your personal photo album or business documents to the person sitting next to you in an airport or on a plane.The digital age has replaced traditional paper documents and photographs with electronic files and digital pictures. So protect whatever information is on your screen from wandering eyes with a Targus Privacy Screen. The Privacy Screen is a micro slim film that covers the notebook/ LCD screen and only allows normal viewing from directly in front of it. whilst also reducing glare from the screen and protecting it from damage.-Protect the information on your screen display from unwanted viewing.-Anti glare – Non reflective screen helps reduce eyestrain.-Easy to attach (and can be detached as needed).-Protects the screen display from scratching and damage.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£46.66
Shipping: Free
Targus ASF23W9EU display privacy filters Frameless display privacy filter 58.4 c
Targus ASF23W9EU display privacy filters Frameless display privacy filter 58.4 c, Business, Office & Industrial > Other Business & Industrial

£58.55
Shipping: Free
Targus ASF23W9EU display privacy filter 58.4 cm (23") Frameless display privacy filter 12250
Protect The Data On Your Visible Screen In The Office Or On The Move.NNthere Are Some Things In Life That Are Great To Share. Important Personal Or Company Documents Are Not Amongst Them. You Would Not Pass Your Personal Photo Album Or Business Documents To The Person Sitting Next To You In An Airport Or On A Plane.NNthe Digital Age Has Replaced Traditional Paper Documents And Photographs With Electronic Files And Digital Pictures. So Protect Whatever Information Is On Your Screen From Wandering Eyes With A Targus Privacy Screen. The Privacy Screen Is A Micro Slim Film That Covers The Notebook/ Lcd Screen And Only Allows Normal Viewing From Directly In Front Of It Whilst Also Reducing Glare From The Screen And Protecting It From Damage.NN-Protect The Information On Your Screen Display From Unwanted Viewing.N-Anti Glare Non Reflective Screen Helps Reduce Eyestrain.N-Easy To Attach (And Can Be Detached As Needed).N-Protects The Screen Display From Scratching And Damage. Protect the data on your visible screen in the office or on the move. There are some things in life that are great to share. Important personal or company documents are not amongst them. You would not pass your personal photo album or business documents to the person sitting next to you in an airport or on a plane. The digital age has replaced traditional paper documents and photographs with electronic files and digital pictures. So protect whatever information is on your screen from wandering eyes with a Targus Privacy Screen. The Privacy Screen is a micro slim film that covers the notebook/ LCD screen and only allows normal viewing from directly in front of it whilst also reducing glare from the screen and protecting it from damage. NOTE: Notebook NOT Included.

£61.78
Shipping: Free
Targus Privacy Screen Filter for Tablet, Laptop or Desktop 23" W (16:9) Anti-glare Touchscreen Compatible (ASF23W9EU)
Privacy Screen for desktop screens 23"W (16: 9) Works with touch screens and dual screens Anti-glare; Durable water resistant cover with secure elastic closure Blue light filter: Targus Privacy Screens reduce blue light for better protection and reading comfort Protect the information on your screen from unwanted viewing; Targus privacy screens are more touch-sensitive than other screens on the market Reversible screen: shiny side ensures clarity for viewing inside, matt side reduces glare for viewing in bright light

£62.13
Shipping: Free
Targus Privacy Screen Filter for Tablet, Laptop or Desktop 23" W (16:9) Anti-glare Touchscreen Compatible (ASF23W9EU) WESASF23W9EU
Privacy Screen for desktop screens 23"W (16: 9) Works with touch screens and dual screens Anti-glare; Durable water resistant cover with secure elastic closure Blue light filter: Targus Privacy Screens reduce blue light for better protection and reading comfort Protect the information on your screen from unwanted viewing; Targus privacy screens are more touch-sensitive than other screens on the market Reversible screen: shiny side ensures clarity for viewing inside, matt side reduces glare for viewing in bright light

£119.99
Shipping: Free
Targus Privacy Screen Filter for Tablet, Laptop or Desktop 23" W (16:9) Anti-glare Touchscreen Compatible (ASF23W9EU)
Privacy Screen for desktop screens 23"W (16: 9) Works with touch screens and dual screens Anti-glare; Durable water resistant cover with secure elastic closure Blue light filter: Targus Privacy Screens reduce blue light for better protection and reading comfort Protect the information on your screen from unwanted viewing; Targus privacy screens are more touch-sensitive than other screens on the market Reversible screen: shiny side ensures clarity for viewing inside, matt side reduces glare for viewing in bright light

£119.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Targus Privacy Filter for 23-Inch (58.42 cm) 16:9 Displays |
| Protects confidential information from prying eyes |
| Narrows the viewing angle so data is only visible directly in front of the device |
| Anti-glare, non-reflective screen for comfortable work in bright environments |
| Blue light filter for enhanced protection and reading comfort |
| Reversible: glossy side for clear indoor viewing, matte side to reduce reflections outdoors |
| Compatible with touchscreens and dual screens |
Price History
1M 3M
Targus ASF23W9EU
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products