Kensington Privacy filter 20" screen 16:9 (626480)

Price History
• Self-adhesive filter for repeated removal and reapplication
• Reduces harmful blue light by up to 48%
• Touchscreen compatible with fingerprint-resistant coating
• Viewing angle limitation to +/30° for side glances
• Anti-reflective coating for reduced visibility impairment from ambient light
• Protection against scratches, damage, and fingerprints
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Kensington Privacy filter 20" screen 16:9 (626480)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Kensington 2-way Removable Privacy Screen Filter for 20" Monitors 626480
Privacy screen filters are a quick and simple way of preventing unauthorised viewing. Kensington privacy filters are a multipurpose tool that go further than just shielding sensitive data from prying eyes. Users can often be logging on from different devices in different locations each day. working in a range of varying lighting conditions. Additional features such as built-in anti-glare and blue light filters help make screen time more comfortable. no matter the environment.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£45.30
Shipping: Free
Kensington 2-way Removable Privacy Screen Filter for 20" Monitors 16:9 140158
Protect the sensitive information on your monitor with a Kensington Privacy Filter. Block wandering eyes and keep your data protected Limits viewing angle to 30 and keeps your sensitive information safe 2-way removable 20.0" Reduces harmful blue light by up to 42% which decreases eye strain Innovative anti-glare coating reduces reflection and improves clarity Anti-fingerprint coating keeps your screen clean and free of greasy marks Edge to edge alignment for perfect fit with your screen Custom sizes available on request Visit www.kensington.com/privacy-selector Standard 20" Monitor
prodImage
£56.57
Shipping: Free
Kensington privacy filter 2 way removable 50.8cm 20.0 Wide 16:9" 626480
Kensington privacy filter 2 way removable 50.8cm 20.0 Wide 16:9", Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Anti-Theft Locks & Kits
prodImage
£56.85
Shipping: Free
Kensington Monitor Screen Privacy Filter 20 Inch, 16: 9, LG, ViewSonic, Samsung - limits viewing angle supporting GDPR compliance, reduced blue light via anti-glare coating WES626480
HIDES PERSONAL & CONFIDENTIAL INFORMATION - from anyone looking from the side, by limiting the viewing angle to +/- 30°, supporting GDPR compliance REDUCES GLARE & BLUE LIGHT - anti-reflective coating limits glare from outside light that interferes with viewing clarity, filters out rays by up to 42%, easing eye strain and reducing the chances of blue light interrupting natural sleep patterns PROTECTS THE SCREEN - from scratches, damage and fingerprint traces, use the included cleaning cloth for regular maintenance REVERSIBLE VIEWING - either side of the standard 20” privacy screen can be used to different effect. One side; a matte finish to maximize glare reduction and reduce traces of fingerprints. The other is glossy and provides a clearer view of the screen TWO INSTALLATION OPTIONS - the edge to edge privacy screen can be mounted either with the included frameless tab holders that attach to a monitor, or mount it with double-sided tape that adheres directly to the screen for a cleaner look
prodImage
£60.35
Shipping: Free
Kensington Privacy Plg (50,8cm/20.0")
...
prodImage
£63.65
Shipping: Free
Kensington Monitor Screen Privacy Filter 20 Inch, 16: 9, LG, ViewSonic, Samsung - limits viewing angle supporting GDPR compliance, reduced blue light via anti-glare coating 626480>>Kensington
HIDES PERSONAL & CONFIDENTIAL INFORMATION - from anyone looking from the side, by limiting the viewing angle to +/- 30°, supporting GDPR compliance REDUCES GLARE & BLUE LIGHT - anti-reflective coating limits glare from outside light that interferes with viewing clarity, filters out rays by up to 42%, easing eye strain and reducing the chances of blue light interrupting natural sleep patterns PROTECTS THE SCREEN - from scratches, damage and fingerprint traces, use the included cleaning cloth for regular maintenance REVERSIBLE VIEWING - either side of the standard 20” privacy screen can be used to different effect. One side; a matte finish to maximize glare reduction and reduce traces of fingerprints. The other is glossy and provides a clearer view of the screen TWO INSTALLATION OPTIONS - the edge to edge privacy screen can be mounted either with the included frameless tab holders that attach to a monitor, or mount it with double-sided tape that adheres directly to the screen for a cleaner look
prodImage
£63.96
Shipping: Free
Kensington Monitor Screen Privacy Filter 20 Inch, 16: 9, LG, ViewSonic, Samsung - limits viewing angle supporting GDPR compliance, reduced blue light via anti-glare coating 626480
HIDES PERSONAL & CONFIDENTIAL INFORMATION - from anyone looking from the side, by limiting the viewing angle to +/- 30°, supporting GDPR compliance REDUCES GLARE & BLUE LIGHT - anti-reflective coating limits glare from outside light that interferes with viewing clarity, filters out rays by up to 42%, easing eye strain and reducing the chances of blue light interrupting natural sleep patterns PROTECTS THE SCREEN - from scratches, damage and fingerprint traces, use the included cleaning cloth for regular maintenance REVERSIBLE VIEWING - either side of the standard 20” privacy screen can be used to different effect. One side; a matte finish to maximize glare reduction and reduce traces of fingerprints. The other is glossy and provides a clearer view of the screen TWO INSTALLATION OPTIONS - the edge to edge privacy screen can be mounted either with the included frameless tab holders that attach to a monitor, or mount it with double-sided tape that adheres directly to the screen for a cleaner look
prodImage
£67.79
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Self-adhesive filter for repeated removal and reapplication
Reduces harmful blue light by up to 48%
Touchscreen compatible with fingerprint-resistant coating
Viewing angle limitation to +/30° for side glances
Anti-reflective coating for reduced visibility impairment from ambient light
Protection against scratches, damage, and fingerprints

Price History

1M 3M
Kensington Privacy filter 20" screen 16:9 (626480)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

HP Privacy filter 15.6" (J7H71AA)
£45.03
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dicota D31695
£45.03
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kensington VeriMark Pro Key (K64704EU)
£44.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
HP Privacy filter 14" (J6E65AA)
£47.26
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kensington NanoSaver Portable (K66640EU)
£45.74
Compare Prices
5 offers
Targus AST025EUZ
£46.20
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dicota D31694
£45.03
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kensington Privacy filter 20" screen 16:9 (626480)
prodImage
£45.30
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£56.57
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£56.85
Shipping: Free
Fuzion
prodImage
£60.35
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel