Tamiya Brit. Valentine Mk. II/IV (300035352)

Price History
• Model kit
• Scale: 1:35
• Replica of the British Valentine MK. II tank
• Detailed assembly instructions and decals included
• Length: 157 mm, Recommended age: from 14 years
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Tamiya Brit. Valentine Mk. II/IV (300035352)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TAMIYA 35352 British Tank Mk.III - Valentine Mk.II/IV 1:35 Military Model Kit
TAMIYA 35352 British Tank Mk.III - Valentine Mk.II/IV 1:35 Military Model Kit, Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Other Models & Kits
prodImage
£32.95
Shipping: Free
Tamiya Models British Infantry Tank Mk.Iii Valentine Mk.Ii/Iv 1/35 T35352
Plastic TM35352 kit Assembly required Glue and paint sold separately, Manufacturer: TAMIYA
prodImage
£36.00
Shipping: Free
Tamiya Models British Infantry Tank Mk.Iii Valentine Mk.Ii/Iv 1/35 T35352
Plastic TM35352 kit Assembly required Glue and paint sold separately, Manufacturer: TAMIYA
prodImage
£36.00
Shipping: Free
Tamiya Models TM35352 British Infantry Tank MK.III Valentine MK.II/IV 1/35
Tamiya Models TM35352 British Infantry Tank MK.III ValentineMK.II/IV 1/35 Plastic TM35352 kit Assembly required Glue and paint sold separately ...
prodImage
£36.88
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Model kit
Scale: 1:35
Replica of the British Valentine MK. II tank
Detailed assembly instructions and decals included
Length: 157 mm, Recommended age: from 14 years

Price History

1M 3M
Tamiya Brit. Valentine Mk. II/IV (300035352)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

55 Reviews

Latest
Surprisingly good.
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
17/01/2024
|
Surprisingly a good model to build especially in the British north African desert option, what else? I was well pleased with the result. The kit went together easily. No filling in gaps, hardly any sanding down seams etc. Maybe...View More it could have come with a few more accessories for example a towing cable or two. Still, a good kit overall.View Less
Good Tamika kit
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
05/11/2023
|
Good Tamika model
good early war tank
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
02/02/2023
|
well moulded ww2 british tank a pleasure to make it
good early war tank
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
02/02/2023
|
well moulded ww2 british tank a pleasure to make it
Typical tamiya Cheap
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
19/01/2023
|
I could not find any other manufacturers that makes this tank I knew what I was getting into when I buy a Tamiya very low quality, but i wanted the tank for my british collection Most all my stuff is trumpeter, Hobby Boss,...View More Dragon, McI and the like.View Less
With reviews from

Tamiya Brit. Valentine Mk. II/IV (300035352) Review Summary

4.8out of 5
Based on 55 reviews
5
50
4
2
3
2
0
1

More from Tamiya

Similar Priced Products

Italeri M60A3 (6582)
£30.29
Compare Prices
3 offers
Tamiya Panzer IV Type J
£29.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Trumpeter Heuschrecke IVb Grasshopper 1:35
£28.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
HobbyBoss 12.8cm FLAK 40 (84545)
£38.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Italeri Semovente M42 75/18 (6569)
£28.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Italeri LAV-AT (6588)
£24.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Revell Leopard 2 A6
£27.20
Compare Prices
3 offers
Tamiya Abrams M1 A2
£25.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Tamiya Ger. Assault Gun III A.B 1/35
£34.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
jadlamracing
prodImage
£32.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£36.00
Shipping: Free
ChoiceToys
prodImage
£36.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£36.88
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel