Steinel RS 16 LED

Price History
• Lamp
• Lamp Type: Ceiling Light
• EPREL: 806,922
• Energy Efficency Class (New): E (Scale A-G)
• Lamp Power: 9.5 W
• Nominal Voltage: 240 V
• Lamp Lifespan: 50,000 h
• Colour Temperature: 4,000 K
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Steinel RS 16 LED
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Steinel LED Ceiling Light RS 16 S - sensor switched indoor lamp, 360° motion detector, 8 m range, opal glass, 9.3 W wall light, IP44, White
The 9.3 W efficient LED lighting system with 918 lm brightness ensures optimal illumination of any interior space The intelligent 360° high-frequency motion detector responds to the slightest movement within a max. reach of 3 – 8 m, even behind glass, wood and lightweight walls The reach as well as the twilight threshold (2-2000 lx) and the time setting (8 sec. – 35 min.) are adjustable via control dials For a parallel circuit the interior light is easily connectable via cable with up to 10 other RS 16 S The ideal sensor light for corridors, staircases, hallways and guest bathrooms, anywhere that automatic lighting is needed The 9.3 W efficient LED lights with 918 lm brightness ensures optimal illumination of any interior space The sensor of the LED ceiling light detects every movement within 360 degrees and switches the light on reliably, the room is then illuminated with warm white light The reach as well as the twilight threshold (2-2000 lx) and the time setting (8 sec. – 35 min.) are adjustable via control dials For a parallel circuit the interior light is easily connectable via cable with up to 10 other RS 16 S The ideal sensor light for corridors, staircases, hallways and guest bathrooms, anywhere that automatic lighting is needed This product is a containing product. Containing products are luminaires that can be disassembled for a separate check of the light source(s) they contain. This product contains a light source of energy efficiency class E
prodImage
£71.18
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 100 Lumens / Watt
Steinel Ceiling Light RS 16 S- 9.5 W, 958 lm LED Indoor Wall Light, 360° Motion Detector, Indoor Flush Ceiling Light B01MDUXJ2V
Our classic now with integrated LED system and only 9.5 W consumption, saves up to 90% of energy costs and provides a more homogenous illumination as well The sensor of the LED ceiling light detects every movement within 360 degrees and switches the light on reliably, the room is then illuminated with 958 lumens The reach as well as the twilight threshold (2-2000 lx) and the time setting (8 sec. – 35 min.) are adjustable via control dials For a parallel circuit the LED lamps are easily connectable with other lights per cable – max. 10 RS 16 LEDs The ideal sensor light for corridors, staircases, hallways and guest bathrooms, anywhere that automatic lighting is needed Our classic sensor indoor light with efficient Steinel LEDs and only 9.5 W consumption, saves up to 90% of energy costs and provides a more homogenous illumination as well The sensor of the LED ceiling light detects every movement within 360 degrees and switches the light on reliably, the room is then illuminated with 958 lumens The reach as well as the twilight threshold (2-2000 lx) and the time setting (8 sec. – 35 min.) are adjustable via control dials For a parallel circuit the LED lamps are easily connectable with other lights per cable – max. 10 RS 16 LEDs The ideal sensor light for corridors, staircases, hallways and guest bathrooms, anywhere that automatic lighting is needed This product is a containing product. Containing products are luminaires that can be disassembled for a separate check of the light source(s) they contain. This product contains a light source of energy efficiency class E
prodImage
£72.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: High Efficiency
Product Details
Dimensions
Diameter:255 mm
Dimensions:H92 mm
MPN
LS-0085
Material
Material:Plastic
Properties
Lamp Type:Ceiling Light
EPREL:806,922
Energy Efficency Class (New):E (Scale A-G)
Lamp Power:9.5 W
Nominal Voltage:240 V
Lamp Lifespan:50,000 h
Colour Temperature:4,000 K
Brightness:931 lm
Motion Detector:Yes
Twilight Sensor:Yes
Max. range: Ø 3 - 8 m
Color rendering: Ra = 80
Activation brightness: 2 - 2000 lumens
Detection angle: 360° with 160° field of view
Soft light start
Time setting: 8 s - 35 min
Min. temperature: -20 °C
Max. temperature: 40 °C
Efficiency: 98 lm/W
Security
Protection Rating:IP 44
Protection Class:SK II

Price History

1M 3M
Steinel RS 16 LED
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Steinel

Steinel L830 SC wall light
£129.00
Steinel L830 SC wall lightCompare 4 Prices
Steinel IS 240 Duo
£45.24
Steinel IS 240 DuoCompare 4 Prices
Steinel L 585
£52.26
Steinel L 585Compare 5 Prices
Steinel IS 140-2
£35.12
Steinel IS 140-2Compare 7 Prices
Steinel XLED home 2
£57.06
Steinel XLED home 2Compare 5 Prices
Steinel XLED Home 2 S
£66.88
Steinel XLED Home 2 SCompare 15 Prices
Steinel IS 180-2
£39.99
Steinel IS 180-2Compare 16 Prices
Steinel L 12
£51.19
Steinel L 12Compare 10 Prices
Steinel XSolar LH-N
£89.99
Steinel XSolar LH-NCompare 3 Prices
Steinel XLED slim
£91.20
Steinel XLED slimCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nordlux Vanila floor lamp height adjustable
£71.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eglo Carlton 1 Pendant Light (49878)
£70.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Brilliant Andria 93522
£77.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eglo Campilo (93373)
£70.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Trio Lunar ceiling light (627514000)
£71.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Steinel L 190 S
£79.83
Compare Prices
3 offers
Eglo Alamonte 1 (94833)
£71.93
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eglo Cahuama Table Lamp (99825)
£71.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eglo Alobrase Pendant Light (98648)
£71.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Steinel RS 16 LED
Amazon EU
prodImage
£71.18
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 100 Lumens / Watt
prodImage
£72.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: High Efficiency
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel