StarTech.com USBAUB2MLA

Price History
• 2m Micro-USB cable, A to left-angled Micro-B
• USB 2.0, double shielding, sync and charge
• 5-pin Micro-USB Type B to 4-pin USB Type A
• Black, compatible with various P/N
• Length: 2m, molded, left-angled connector
• Product certifications: USB / USB 2.0
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com USBAUB2MLA
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
StarTech.com Micro-USB Charge-and-Sync Cable M/M - Left-Angle Micro-USB - 24 AWG - 2 m (6 ft.)
This Micro-USB cable features 24 AWG wire, to provide the fullpower you need to charge your mobile devices faster. Plus, the left-angled Micro-USB...
prodImage
£9.93
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Micro-USB Charge-and-Sync Cable M/M - Left-Angle Micro-USB - 24 AWG - 2 m (6 ft.) USBAUB2MLA
Charge power-hungry mobile devices with this 24 AWG Micro-USB cable 2m Left Angle Micro USB Cable / 6 ft Angled Micro USB Cable / USB Charging Cable / 6' USB to Micro USB Charging Cable / Smartphone Charging Cable M/M / 24 AWG Provide full charging power to your Micro-USB mobile devices With a 24 AWG wire the cable is built to satisfy the specifications of most mobile devices & ensures they are charged at their full speed requirements Connect to car-mounted devices
prodImage
£10.40
£14.89
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
StarTech.com Micro-USB Charge-and-Sync Cable M/M - Left-Angle Micro-US USBAUB2MLA
This Micro-USB cable features 24 AWG wire. to provide the full power you need to charge your mobile devices faster.Plus. the left-angled Micro-USB connector is great for charging your mobile devices in a car. or for accessing your mobile device while it’s connected to a wall charger or computer.Provide full charging power for your mobile devicesDifferent phones and tablets require specific amounts of power to charge efficiently. A phone might only require 1.0A of power while a tablet may need 2.4A of power.This Micro-USB cable is designed to deliver full power to your mobile devices so that all of your devices can charge at the expected speed.Connect with easeThe left-angled Micro-USB connector lets you connect to ports that are difficult to reach. which is perfect for charging your car-mounted mobile devices. Even while you’re charging your mobile device. you can use it to text. work or game. without the cable getting in the way.The angled connector also prevents the cable from bending awkwardly or from straining too much to make a connection. It offers a more natural fit at the connection point. preventing unnecessary stress and damage to the cable and device port.Charge and sync your USB mobile devicesCharge your USB 2.0 Micro B-equipped phones and tablets with full charging power. with no increase in charge time -- even at a distance of 6 feet (2 meters) away from your charger.The long cable overcomes distance restrictions and lets you stay connected even while you're taking notes in a boardroom. catching up on emails in a hotel room. or reading in a coffee shop.The USBAUB2MLA 2-meter cable is backed by StarTech.com’s lifetime warranty for guaranteed reliability.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£14.20
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Micro-USB Charge-and-Sync Cable M/M - Left-Angle Micro-USB - 24 AWG - 2 m (6 ft.) 2 m USB A Micro-USB B USB 2.0 Male/Male Black 121542
This Micro-USB cable features 24 AWG wire to provide the full power you need to charge your mobile devices faster. Plus the left-angled Micro-USB connector is great for charging your mobile devices in a car or for accessing your mobile device while its connected to a wall charger or computer. Provide full charging power for your mobile devices Different phones and tablets require specific amounts of power to charge efficiently. A phone might only require 1.0A of power while a tablet may need 2.4A of power. This Micro-USB cable is designed to deliver full power to your mobile devices so that all of your devices can charge at the expected speed. Connect with ease The left-angled Micro-USB connector lets you connect to ports that are difficult to reach which is perfect for charging your car-mounted mobile devices. Even while youre charging your mobile device you can use it to text work or game without the cable getting in the way. The angled connector also prevents the cable from bending awkwardly or from straining too much to make a connection. It offers a more natural fit at the connection point preventing unnecessary stress and damage to the cable and device port. Charge and sync your USB mobile devices Charge your USB 2.0 Micro B-equipped phones and tablets with full charging power with no increase in charge time -- even at a distance of 6 feet (2 meters) away from your charger. The long cable overcomes distance restrictions and lets you stay connected even while you're taking notes in a boardroom catching up on emails in a hotel room or reading in a coffee shop. The USBAUB2MLA 2-meter cable is backed by StarTech.coms lifetime warranty for guaranteed reliability.
prodImage
£16.86
Shipping: Free
Product Details
2m Micro-USB cable, A to left-angled Micro-B
USB 2.0, double shielding, sync and charge
5-pin Micro-USB Type B to 4-pin USB Type A
Black, compatible with various P/N
Length: 2m, molded, left-angled connector
Product certifications: USB / USB 2.0

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com USBAUB2MLA
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HP DisplayPort to HDMI Adapter (F3W43AA)
£9.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com HDDVIMM2M
£11.20
Compare Prices
5 offers
HP DisplayPort to DVI-D Adapter (FH973AA)
£11.01
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com DISPLPORT6L
£9.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com MDP2DVI
£9.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Dell HDMI to DVI Adapter (492-11681)
£8.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com N6PATC2MPL
£10.15
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£9.93
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£10.40
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£14.20
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£16.86
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel