StarTech.com USB31CUB50CM

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
from £13.99to £20.0310 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• USB-C to Micro-USB cable with 0.5 m length
• Supports USB 3.1 Gen 2 with a data rate of 10 Gbps
• Suitable for short distances between USB-C laptops and Micro-USB devices
• Ideal for travel and small workspaces
• Compatible with older USB 3.0 devices with 5 Gbps data transfer
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com USB31CUB50CM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
‎ StarTech.com USB C to Micro USB Cable 0.5m - USB 3.1 Type C to Micro USB Type B ‎USB31CUB50CM
StarTech.com USB C to Micro USB Cable 0.5m - USB 3.1 Type C to Micro USB Type B, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£13.99
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB C to Micro USB Cable 0.5m - USB 3.1 Type C to Micro USB Type B Cable - Micro USB 3.1 to USB-C - Thunderbolt 3 Compatible (USB31CUB50CM), black
Connect USB Micro-B devices to your USB Type-C host with reduced clutter Connect Micro USB 3.1 devices (portable drive, dock, etc.) or older USB 3.0 devices to a USB 3.1 computer / Charge and sync older Micro USB 3.0 mobile devices with a USB 3.1 laptop Supports data transfer rates up to 10Gbps / USB 3.1 Gen 2 / Thunderbolt 3 port compatible / Guaranteed reliability with a 2-Year Warranty Compatible with USB C laptops such as Lenovo P70 / HP Spectre x360 / Macbook Pro / Nexus 5x /etc. 0.5m USB-C to Micro USB / 50cm USB 3.1 Type C to Micro USB Type B Cable / 20” Micro USB 3.1 to USB-C
prodImage
£14.09
£18.58
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
StarTech.com USB C to Micro USB Cable 0.5m - USB 3.1 Type C to Micro USB Type B Cable - Micro USB 3.1 to USB-C - Thunderbolt 3 Compatible (USB31CUB50CM), black
Connect USB Micro-B devices to your USB Type-C host with reduced clutter Connect Micro USB 3.1 devices (portable drive, dock, etc.) or older USB 3.0 devices to a USB 3.1 computer / Charge and sync older Micro USB 3.0 mobile devices with a USB 3.1 laptop Supports data transfer rates up to 10Gbps / USB 3.1 Gen 2 / Thunderbolt 3 port compatible / Guaranteed reliability with a 2-Year Warranty Compatible with USB C laptops such as Lenovo P70 / HP Spectre x360 / Macbook Pro / Nexus 5x /etc. 0.5m USB-C to Micro USB / 50cm USB 3.1 Type C to Micro USB Type B Cable / 20” Micro USB 3.1 to USB-C
prodImage
£14.39
£18.88
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
StarTech.com USB-C to Micro-B Cable - M/M - 0.5 m - USB 3.1 (10Gbps) USB31CUB50CM
This USB-C™ to Micro-B cable lets you connect your USB 3.1 (10Gbps) Micro-USB devices to your USB Type-C™ laptop. You can also charge and sync your USB 3.0 (5Gbps) Micro-USB mobile devices.Connect your devices while you’re on the roadThis non-standard 0.5-meter cable is great for close-range connections from your USB-C laptop to a USB 3.1 drive enclosure. dock or other Micro-USB device. wherever you go.The short cable lets you set up your equipment without excess cable getting in your way. It’s extremely portable. which is perfect for connections in small offsite workspaces or in a coffee shop or hotel room.With a bandwidth of 10Gbps. this USB 3.1 Gen 2 cable lets you transfer and back up data at twice the speed of USB 3.0 and 20x faster than USB 2.0. You can also connect older USB 3.0 peripheral devices to newer computers. with data transfer speeds of up to 5Gbps.Charge and sync your USB 3.0 Micro-B devicesConnect your Micro-USB 3.0 phone or tablet to your USB 3.1 laptop or desktop computer. for syncing and charging.The USB31CUB50CM is backed by StarTech.com’s 2-year warranty for guaranteed reliability.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£14.86
Shipping: Free
48.77 cm StarTech USB-C to Micro-B Cable M/M 0.5 m USB 3.1 10Gbps USB31CUB50CM
48.77 cm StarTech USB-C to Micro-B Cable M/M 0.5 m USB 3.1 10Gbps USB31CUB50CM, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£15.49
Shipping: Free
More offers
Startech 0.5M Usb C To Micro Usb Cable M/M Usb 3.1 Cable 10Gbps Usb 3.1 Type C T USB31CUB50CM
Startech 0.5M Usb C To Micro Usb Cable M/M Usb 3.1 Cable 10Gbps Usb 3.1 Type C T, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£15.85
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB31CUB50CM USB cable USB 3.2 Gen 2 3.1 Gen 2 USB C Micro-USB B Bl
StarTech.com USB31CUB50CM USB cable USB 3.2 Gen 2 3.1 Gen 2 USB C Micro-USB B Bl, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Docking Stations
prodImage
£16.55
Shipping: Free
USB 3.1 Gen 2 (10Gb/s) USB-C to USB 3.1 Micro B Plug Lead, 0.5m - STARTECH USB31CUB50CM
USB 3.1 Gen 2 (10Gb/s) USB-C to USB 3.1 Micro B Plug Lead, 0.5m - STARTECH, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£17.79
Shipping: Free
StarTech RT49111 USB 3.1 Gen 2 (10Gb/s) USB-C to USB 3.1 Micro B Plug Lead 0.5m USB31CUB50CM
RT49111 USB 3.1 Gen 2 (10Gb/s) USB-C to USB 3.1 Micro B Plug Lead 0.5m, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£17.89
Shipping: Free
STARTECH - USB 3.1 Gen 2 (10Gb/s) USB-C to USB 3.1 Micro B Plug Lead, 0.5m USB31CUB50CM
STARTECH - USB 3.1 Gen 2 (10Gb/s) USB-C to USB 3.1 Micro B Plug Lead, 0.5m, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£20.03
Shipping: Free
Base price: £20.03 / Unit
Product Details
USB-C to Micro-USB cable with 0.5 m length
Supports USB 3.1 Gen 2 with a data rate of 10 Gbps
Suitable for short distances between USB-C laptops and Micro-USB devices
Ideal for travel and small workspaces
Compatible with older USB 3.0 devices with 5 Gbps data transfer

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com USB31CUB50CM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com DP14MM3M
£23.61
StarTech.com DP14MM3MCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£22.75
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10
£24.34
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DVI2DP2
£32.18
StarTech.com DVI2DP2Compare 12 Prices
StarTech.com ST43004UA
£31.42
StarTech.com ST43004UACompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2
£663.13
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2Compare 7 Prices
StarTech.com CDP2DP
£17.53
StarTech.com CDP2DPCompare 65 Prices
StarTech.com SV231DPUA
£203.29
StarTech.com SV231DPUACompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMS
£7.02
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMSCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£80.24
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com USB31CB1M
£13.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
StarTech.com DVISPL1DD
£13.96
Compare Prices
6 offers
Transcend TS-HUB2K
£12.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com MDP2HDW
£14.08
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com HDACMM50CM
£13.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Equip 4-Port-USB-3.2 Gen 1-Hub (128953)
£13.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com HDACFM5IN
£14.13
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP USB-C to VGA adapter (N9K76AA)
£14.90
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com HDDVIMF8IN
£13.80
Compare Prices
10 offers
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£13.99
Shipping: Free
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£14.09
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£14.39
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£14.86
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel