StarTech.com USB110EXT2

Price History
• USB via Cat5/Cat6 extender up to 40m
• Data transfer rate: 12 Mbit/s
• Dimensions: width 40 mm, depth 85 mm, height 25 mm
• Low-profile serial PCI Express card with 1 port
• Data transfer rate up to 460.8 kbit/s
• Compatible with various operating systems
• Suitable for self-service machines, bank counters, POS retail
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com USB110EXT2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 1 Port USB over Cat5 / Cat6 Ethernet Extender - up to 131 USB110EXT2
Extend a USB 1.1 device up to 40m (131ft) away from a computer. over a Cat5/Cat6 cableThe USB110EXT2 USB 1.1 Extender enables you to extend a USB 1.1 connection over distances of up to 40-meters (131-feet) using standard Cat5 or Cat6 UTP cabling. bypassing the normal limitation of 5m (15ft) for USB 1.1 devices and allows for the host computer system to be safely stored in a remote location.The USB Extender features a compact design with no external power requirements. making it the ideal solution for remote USB cameras. keyboards. mice or other input devices for environments where install space or access to electrical outlets is limited.Able to deliver up to 300mA of power (when supplied with 500mA from the host computer). the extender is fully compliant with the USB 1.1 specification. with support for up to 12Mbps of data bandwidth.Backed by a StarTech.com 3-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.The StarTech.com Advantage- USB 1.1 extender supports any full-speed (12 Mbps) or low-speed (1.5 Mbps) USB peripheral at up to 131 feet (40 meters) - a cost-effective solution for extending USB devices that don't require the higher bandwidth offered by USB 2.0+- Provides more power at the remote end (up to 300mA). without external power. than most other similar USB Ethernet extenders. for more versatile device connection options- USB over Cat5/Cat6 eliminates the need to cascade expensive. inflexible and space consuming USB hubs or repeaters for extending the range of a USB device
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£98.87
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 1 Port USB over Cat5 / Cat6 Ethernet Extender - up to 131ft (40m) 20935
Extend A Usb 1.1 Device Up To 40M (131Ft) Away From A Computer Over A Cat5/Cat6 Cable The Usb110ext2 Usb 1.1 Extender Enables You To Extend A Usb 1.1 Connection Over Distances Of Up To 40-Meters (131-Feet) Using Standard Cat5 Or Cat6 Utp Cabling Bypassing The Normal Limitation Of 5M (15Ft) For Usb 1.1 Devices And Allows For The Host Computer System To Be Safely Stored In A Remote Location. The Usb Extender Features A Compact Design With No External Power Requirements Making It The Ideal Solution For Remote Usb Cameras Keyboards Mice Or Other Input Devices For Environments Where Install Space Or Access To Electrical Outlets Is Limited. Able To Deliver Up To 300Ma Of Power (When Supplied With 500Ma From The Host Computer) The Extender Is Fully Compliant With The Usb 1.1 Specification With Support For Up To 12Mbps Of Data Bandwidth. Backed By A Startech.Com 3-Year Warranty And Free Lifetime Technical Support. The Startech.Com Advantage - Usb 1.1 Extender Supports Any Full-Speed (12 Mbps) Or Low-Speed (1.5 Mbps) Usb Peripheral At Up To 131 Feet (40 Meters) - A Cost-Effective Solution For Extending Usb Devices That Don't Require The Higher Bandwidth Offered By Usb 2.0+ - Provides More Power At The Remote End (Up To 300Ma) Without External Power Than Most Other Similar Usb Ethernet Extenders For More Versatile Device Connection Options - Usb Over Cat5/Cat6 Eliminates The Need To Cascade Expensive Inflexible And Space Consuming Usb Hubs Or Repeaters For Extending The Range Of A Usb Device
prodImage
£109.90
Shipping: Free
StarTech 1-Port USB 1.1 Extender up to 40m Over Cat5/Cat6 Extension V932017
StarTech.com 1 Port USB over Cat5 / Cat6 Ethernet Extender - up to 131ft (40m) 0065030847896 USB110EXT2 Network Extenders
prodImage
£125.53
Shipping: Free
StarTech 1-Port USB 1.1 Extender up to 40m Over Cat5/Cat6 Extension V932017
StarTech.com 1 Port USB over Cat5 / Cat6 Ethernet Extender - up to 131ft (40m) 0065030847896 USB110EXT2 Network Extenders
prodImage
£125.53
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 1 Port USB over Cat5 / Cat6 Ethernet Extender - up to 131ft (40m) USB110EXT2
Extend a USB 1.1 device up to 40m (131ft) away from a computer,over a Cat5/Cat6 cable The USB110EXT2 USB 1.1 Extender enables you to extend a USB...
prodImage
£171.12
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 1-Port USB 1.1 Extender - Up to 131 ft (40 m) over Cat5/Cat6 Extens USB110EXT2
StarTech.com 1-Port USB 1.1 Extender - Up to 131 ft (40 m) over Cat5/Cat6 Extens, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£181.80
Shipping: Free
Product Details
USB via Cat5/Cat6 extender up to 40m
Data transfer rate: 12 Mbit/s
Dimensions: width 40 mm, depth 85 mm, height 25 mm
Low-profile serial PCI Express card with 1 port
Data transfer rate up to 460.8 kbit/s
Compatible with various operating systems
Suitable for self-service machines, bank counters, POS retail

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com USB110EXT2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB32DP4K
£55.69
StarTech.com USB32DP4KCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Edimax GP-103IT
£97.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ubiquiti Networks PrismAP-5-30
£97.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rackmount.IT RM-CP-T6
£77.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lancom 7011 Rack Mount (LS61501)
£100.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ubiquiti Networks AirFiber AF-MPx8
£96.79
Compare Prices
3 offers
Rackmount.IT RM-CI-T16
£110.71
Compare Prices
4 offers
TRENDnet TPE-147GI
£91.80
Compare Prices
3 offers
Planet HPOE-460
£90.20
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ubiquiti Networks PrismAP-5-90
£106.58
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com USB110EXT2
prodImage
£98.87
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£109.90
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£125.53
Shipping: Free
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£125.53
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel