Ubiquiti Networks PrismAP-5-90

Manufacturer: Ubiquiti Networks
Ubiquiti Networks PrismAP-5-90
from £76.00to £114.993 offersManufacturer: Ubiquiti Networks
• Ubiquiti HORN-5-90 Sector Antenna for 5GHz Frequency
• 90° Beamwidth
• Compatible with PrismStation AC or IsoStation
• 13 dB Gain
• Suitable for Computers, Tablets & Networks
• Ideal for Home Networks & Accessories
• Usable as Repeater, Extender & Antenna
• AirMax Technology with 13 dBi Gain
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Ubiquiti Networks PrismAP-5-90
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ubiquiti PrismAP Antenna 5GHz 90ø 1381-GB-L
Item Package Dimension: 9.7637795176L x 7.7952755826W x 5.511811018H inches Item Package Weight - 2.9982867632 Pounds Item Package Quantity - 1 Product Type - COMPUTER INPUT DEVICE ACCESSORY
prodImage
£76.00
£92.13
Shipping: £16.13
with shipping: £16.13
Ubiquiti HORN-5-90 network antenna Horn antenna 13 dBi
5 GHz Beamwidth Horn AntennaWith a range of different beam widths. the isolation antennas are interchangeable and feature high-performance beam patterns ideal for a range of deployment needs. Used with the airFiber® LTU and airMAX® radios. these antennas deliver superb co‐location performance without sacrificing gain.Modular DesignThe isolation antennas are interchangeable and feature high-performance beam patterns for a range of demanding deployment needs. Combined with the PrismStation 5AC or airFiber LTU radio. the system gets maximum gain out of the smallest footprint.Asymmetrical horn antennas60° and 90° versions have naturally attenuated side lobes and extremely low back radiation. They offer the best front-to-back ratio in the industry and the lowest side lobe radiation. Asymmetrical horn antennas are ideal for cluster sector installations with high co-location requirements.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£77.11
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti PrismAP-5-90 network antenna 13 dBi
UbiquitiPrismAP-5-90networkantenna13dBi
prodImage
£114.99
£121.98
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
Product Details
Ubiquiti HORN-5-90 Sector Antenna for 5GHz Frequency
90° Beamwidth
Compatible with PrismStation AC or IsoStation
13 dB Gain
Suitable for Computers, Tablets & Networks
Ideal for Home Networks & Accessories
Usable as Repeater, Extender & Antenna
AirMax Technology with 13 dBi Gain

Price History

1M
Ubiquiti Networks PrismAP-5-90
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Ubiquiti Networks

Ubiquiti Networks U7 Pro
£173.99
Ubiquiti Networks U7 ProCompare 19 Prices
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi UAP-AC-M
£103.14
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi UAP-AC-MCompare 4 Prices
Ubiquiti USW-AGGREGATION
£252.97
Ubiquiti USW-AGGREGATIONCompare 6 Prices
Ubiquiti Networks Cloud Gateway Ultra
£101.84
Ubiquiti Networks Cloud Gateway UltraCompare 11 Prices
Ubiquiti Networks U6-Pro
£149.97
Ubiquiti Networks U6-ProCompare 17 Prices
Ubiquiti Networks U7 Pro XG
£195.99
Ubiquiti Networks U7 Pro XGCompare 19 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ubiquiti Networks PrismAP-5-60
£76.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
Planet POE-171S
£78.75
Compare Prices
4 offers
Vosker V-SBOX
£64.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Planet IPOE-162S
£80.34
Compare Prices
2 offers
Planet POE-E304
£70.25
Compare Prices
4 offers
Zyxel PoE12-3PD
£59.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ubiquiti Networks PrismAP-5-30
£83.61
Compare Prices
4 offers
Zyxel PoE12-90W
£68.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
Axis T8120
£66.05
Compare Prices
3 offers
Planet POE-E202
£67.35
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ubiquiti Networks PrismAP-5-90
GETIC
prodImage
£76.00
Shipping: £16.13
prodImage
£77.11
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£114.99
Shipping: £6.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel