StarTech.com RKCONS1701

Price History
• Rack KVM console with 17-inch LCD screen
• Display resolution: 1280 x 1024 pixels, brightness: 250 cd/m²
• USB keyboard and mouse port, VGA video port
• Power consumption: 13 W, power supply input voltage: 100 240 V, input current: 1.5 A
• Dimensions: width 448 mm, height 471 mm, depth 42.5 mm
• Flexible design, compatible with all brands and models of KVM switches
• Durable steel housing, suitable for environments from 0 to 40 degrees Celsius
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com RKCONS1701
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com Rackmount KVM Console - Single Port VGA KVM with 17" RKCONS1701
KVM Console | 1U | VGA | 1280x1024 | Cable & Mounting Hardware IncludedProviding centralized control of your PC. server. or KVM switch. this single-port rackmount KVM console gives you easy access to your connected system. With a minimal footprint. it mounts in a server rack or cabinet using only 1U of rack space.An All-Inclusive SolutionThe 1U rackmount console features a built-in keyboard (QWERTY). a touchpad for intuitive control. and a 17-inch LCD display that supports resolutions up to 1280x1024.This single-port KVM console includes everything you need to set up right out of the box:• 1 VGA KVM Cable• Mounting Rails• M5 Cage Nuts and ScrewsSimple System IntegrationThe rack console features a single-port KVM module. which can be connected directly to a server or PC. or to a KVM switch for access to multiple systems. The KVM module offers the flexibility you need for easily integrating the console into your existing server infrastructure.StarTech.com Rack ConsolesRack consoles provide convenient. rack-mounted control options for single servers or entire server rooms. KVM consoles include LCD display. keyboard. and trackpad. all sliding into 1U of rack space. RKCONS1701 is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£630.46
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Rackmount KVM Console - Single Port VGA KVM with 17" LCD Monitor for Server Rack - Fully Featured Universal 1U LCD KVM Drawer w/Cables & Hardware - USB Support - 50000 MTBF 171813
KVM Console | 1U | VGA | 1280x1024 | Cable & Mounting Hardware Included Providing centralized control of your PC server or KVM switch this single-port rackmount KVM console gives you easy access to your connected system. With a minimal footprint it mounts in a server rack or cabinet using only 1U of rack space. An All-Inclusive Solution The 1U rackmount console features a built-in keyboard a touchpad for intuitive control and a 17-inch LCD display that supports resolutions up to 1280x1024. This single-port KVM console includes everything you need to set up right out of the box: 1 VGA KVM Cable Mounting Rails M5 Cage Nuts and Screws Simple System Integration The rack console features a single-port KVM module which can be connected directly to a server or PC or to a KVM switch for access to multiple systems. The KVM module offers the flexibility you need for easily integrating the console into your existing server infrastructure. StarTech.com Rack Consoles Rack consoles provide convenient rack-mounted control options for single servers or entire server rooms. KVM consoles include LCD display keyboard and trackpad all sliding into 1U of rack space. RKCONS1701 is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - FLEXIBLE DESIGN: This rackmount KVM console drawer works with all KVM switch brands and models that supports VGA and USB interfaces and conveniently slides into the server rack when not in use - VERSATILE INTERFACES: Rack mount monitor w/ 17" Active Matrix TFT 1280 x 1024 LCD - 1U height
prodImage
£717.93
Shipping: Free
Startech Rackmount Kvm Console 1U 17" Lcd Monitor Single Port Vga Kvm Server Rac RKCONS1701
Startech Rackmount Kvm Console 1U 17" Lcd Monitor Single Port Vga Kvm Server Rac, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > KVM Switches
prodImage
£788.95
Shipping: Free
StarTech 1U 17in VGA LCD KVM Console Drawer with Cables, USB (RKCONS1701) B07L4JKCSR
FLEXIBLE DESIGN: This rackmount KVM console drawer works with all KVM switch brands and models that supports VGA and USB interfaces and conveniently slides into the server rack when not in use VERSATILE INTERFACES: Rack mount monitor w/ 17 Active Matrix TFT 1280 x 1024 LCD| 1U height | 99 key full keyboard with numeric keypad + Trackpad | Supports VGA and USB | Integrated Power Supply MAX DURABILITY: Features durable steel housing design and rails that withstand frequent use, rated to work in environments from 0 to 40 deg. C and a 50,000 hour MTBF
prodImage
£799.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Rack KVM console with 17-inch LCD screen
Display resolution: 1280 x 1024 pixels, brightness: 250 cd/m²
USB keyboard and mouse port, VGA video port
Power consumption: 13 W, power supply input voltage: 100 240 V, input current: 1.5 A
Dimensions: width 448 mm, height 471 mm, depth 42.5 mm
Flexible design, compatible with all brands and models of KVM switches
Durable steel housing, suitable for environments from 0 to 40 degrees Celsius

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com RKCONS1701
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB32DP4K
£55.69
StarTech.com USB32DP4KCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com RKCONS1701
prodImage
£630.46
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£717.93
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£788.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£799.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel