StarTech.com USB2004EXTV

Price History
• USB 2.0 Extender for up to 50m range
• Cost-effective and compact extension
• Width: 52 mm, Depth: 80 mm, Height: 22 mm
• Included cables: LAN (RJ-45), USB
• Power consumption (max.): 10 W
• Input voltage: 100 240 V, Input current: 0.4 A
• Suitable for computers, tablets & network
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com USB2004EXTV
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 4-Port USB 2.0-Over-Cat5-or-Cat6 Extender - 130ft (40m) - USB2004EXTV
Connect four USB 2.0 devices away from your computer over Cat5 or Cat6 (40m)This 4-port USB 2.0 extender is an easy and inexpensive solution for creating workspace freedom. Now you can extend the distance of your USB 2.0 devices over a single Ethernet cable. up to 130ft (40m) over Cat5 or Cat6.Go the extra distance for increased productivityOvercome the 16ft USB cable length limitation to create a more flexible and efficient workspace. Now you can place up to four USB devices in remote locations away from the host computer system. Position your hard drive enclosure. printer. scanner. webcam and other popular peripherals right where you need them. to save time and enhance your productivity.Port location enables fast and easy connectionsGain quick access to the USB devices you use most frequently. Often on the go? Use the two top ports for fast. easy connections to portable devices like flash drives. smartphones and tablets. Plus. you still have two front-facing ports for printers or other devices requiring a more permanent set-up.Supports any operating system and older devicesThe versatile USB2004EXTV supports Windows®; Mac® and Linux systems. Set-up is easy with no additional drivers or software required. and the extender is backward compatible with USB 1.1 and 1.0 peripherals.This product is TAA compliant and backed by a Startech.com 2-year warranty with free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£136.96
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4-Port USB 2.0-Over-Cat5-or-Cat6 Extender - 130ft (40m) - TAA 21255
Connect four USB 2.0 devices away from your computer over Cat5 or Cat6 (40m) This 4-port USB 2.0 extender is an easy and inexpensive solution for creating workspace freedom. Now you can extend the distance of your USB 2.0 devices over a single Ethernet cable up to 130ft (40m) over Cat5 or Cat6. Go the extra distance for increased productivity Overcome the 16ft USB cable length limitation to create a more flexible and efficient workspace. Now you can place up to four USB devices in remote locations away from the host computer system. Position your hard drive enclosure printer scanner webcam and other popular peripherals right where you need them to save time and enhance your productivity. Port location enables fast and easy connections Gain quick access to the USB devices you use most frequently. Often on the go? Use the two top ports for fast easy connections to portable devices like flash drives smartphones and tablets. Plus you still have two front-facing ports for printers or other devices requiring a more permanent set-up. Supports any operating system and older devices The versatile USB2004EXTV supports Windows; Mac and Linux systems. Set-up is easy with no additional drivers or software required and the extender is backward compatible with USB 1.1 and 1.0 peripherals. This product is TAA compliant and backed by a Startech.com 2-year warranty with free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage
prodImage
£158.62
Shipping: Free
Startech 4 Port Usb 2.0-Over-Cat5-Or-Cat6 Extender Up To 130Ft 40M Connect Four USB2004EXTV
Startech 4 Port Usb 2.0-Over-Cat5-Or-Cat6 Extender Up To 130Ft 40M Connect Four, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£167.55
Shipping: Free
StarTech 4-Port USB 2.0 Extender, 40m USB Over Cat5/Cat6 Extender USB2004EXTV
VERSATILE FUNCTIONALITY: The 4-Port USB 2.0 over gigabit extender is compatible with most hard drive enclosures, printers, scanners, webcams and other popular peripherals INCREASED PRODUCTIVITY: Place up to four USB devices in remote locations away from the host computer system using this USB over LAN extender EASILY CUSTOMIZABLE: Use the two top ports for fast, easy connections to portable devices; Plus, use the two front-facing ports of the USB over IP extender for a more permanent set-up EXTENSIVE COMPATIBILITY: The versatile USB over ethernet extender system supports Windows, Mac and Linux systems; The extender is backward compatible with USB 1.1 and 1.0 peripherals THE IT PRO'S CHOICE: Designed and built for IT Professionals, this wall mount vertical rack bracket is backed for life, including free lifetime 24/5 multi-lingual technical assistance
prodImage
£170.04
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4-Port USB 2.0-Over-Cat5-or-Cat6 Extender - 165ft (50m) USB2004EXTV
This 4-port USB 2.0 extender is an easy and inexpensive solutionfor creating workspace freedom. Now you can extend the distance ofyour USB 2.0...
prodImage
£238.21
Shipping: Free
Product Details
USB 2.0 Extender for up to 50m range
Cost-effective and compact extension
Width: 52 mm, Depth: 80 mm, Height: 22 mm
Included cables: LAN (RJ-45), USB
Power consumption (max.): 10 W
Input voltage: 100 240 V, Input current: 0.4 A
Suitable for computers, tablets & network

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com USB2004EXTV
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB32DP4K
£55.69
StarTech.com USB32DP4KCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Zyxel USG LITE 60AX
£141.43
Compare Prices
4 offers
Rackmount.IT RM-CI-T16
£110.71
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ubiquiti Networks AirMax AM-5AC21-60
£147.48
Compare Prices
3 offers
LevelOne IEC-4000
£126.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rackmount.IT RM-FR-T10
£118.42
Compare Prices
5 offers
Rackmount.IT RM-FR-T18
£122.61
Compare Prices
3 offers
Rackmount.IT RM-FR-T14
£121.73
Compare Prices
4 offers
LevelOne IGP-0101
£116.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com USB2001EXTV
£119.67
Compare Prices
8 offers
LevelOne GVT-2002
£117.52
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com USB2004EXTV
prodImage
£136.96
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£158.62
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£167.55
Shipping: Free
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£170.04
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel