StarTech.com USB2001EXTV

Price History
• USB extender for Cat5 or Cat6 cables
• Range up to 50m
• Dimensions: width 52 mm, depth 80 mm, height 22 mm
• Included cables: LAN (RJ-45), USB
• Power consumption under standard operation: 10 W
• Input voltage: 100 240 V, input current: 0.6 A
• Shipping carton dimensions: width 321 mm, length...
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com USB2001EXTV
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com USB 2.0 Extender over Cat5e/Cat6 Cable (RJ45) - Up to 165 USB2001EXTV
Connect a USB 2.0 device to your computer over long distances. using this single-port USB extenderHere's a versatile and cost-effective USB 2.0 extender. It gives you the freedom you need to place your USB device further away. making it perfect for the homes. offices. classrooms. and many other environments. Now. you can easily access and use your USB 2.0 device in a remote location. up to 165 ft. (50 m) away. using Cat5 or Cat6 cable.Eliminate hassle and smash distance limitationsThis USB extender overcomes the 16 ft. cable length limitations of traditional USB 2.0 cables. so you can create a more efficient. more flexible workspace.It's an inexpensive USB-to-Ethernet solution that's ideal for virtually any USB 2.0 device. You can connect a webcam at the back of a classroom. or a printer in another room at the office. all up to 50 m away from your host computer.Plus. with a power adapter included for the remote unit. you can connect power-hungry USB devices such as external hard drives.Rugged durability and peace of mindUnlike other USB extenders that feature a plastic housing. this extender offers a metal casing that offers rugged durability. Whether the extender is installed in a permanent location. or will be moved from place to place. it gives you the peace of mind that your USB peripheral remains connected and accessible. right where you need it.Supports any operating system as well as older devicesThe USB 2.0-over-Cat5-or-Cat6 extender is OS independent. so it supports a variety of operating systems. Setup is easy with no additional drivers or software required. and the extender is backward compatible with USB 1.1 and 1.0 peripherals.This product is TAA compliant and backed by a Startech.com 2-year warranty with free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£119.67
Shipping: Free
StarTech USB 2.0 Extender Over Cat5e/Cat6 Cable, (RJ45) up to 50m USB2001EXTV
USB 2.0 EXTENDER: Extend 1x USB 2.0 connection up to 165ft (50m) over CAT5/CAT5e/CAT6 ethernet cable with data transfer rates up to 480Mbps; LED monitors connectivity including power & link status CONNECT REMOTE USB DEVICES: This high speed USB extender provides a remote USB port, allowing access to devices like kiosks, touch displays, plotters, laser cutters, 3D printers, & web cams RUGGED USB EXTENDER: Built with durable metal housing for commercial environments; Incls. USB 2.0 cable (24 in [60 cm]), RJ45 cable (63 in [160 cm]), and rubber feet to prevent accidental movement USB EXTENDER KIT: Remote extender (receiver) powered with incl. 10W adapter, providing up to 500mA of power for attached devices; Local extender (transmitter) is USB host bus powered PLUG-AND-PLAY: USB devices over this CAT5e/CAT6 adapter extender with driverless installation & compatible w/ Windows, macOS & Linux; Backwards compatible with USB 1.1 devices
prodImage
£134.25
Shipping: Free
StarTech USB 2.0 Extender Over Cat5e/Cat6 Cable, (RJ45) up to 50m B01NBN1HD3
USB 2.0 EXTENDER: Extend 1x USB 2.0 connection up to 165ft (50m) over CAT5/CAT5e/CAT6 ethernet cable with data transfer rates up to 480Mbps; LED monitors connectivity including power & link status CONNECT REMOTE USB DEVICES: This high speed USB extender provides a remote USB port, allowing access to devices like kiosks, touch displays, plotters, laser cutters, 3D printers, & web cams RUGGED USB EXTENDER: Built with durable metal housing for commercial environments; Incls. USB 2.0 cable (24 in [60 cm]), RJ45 cable (63 in [160 cm]), and rubber feet to prevent accidental movement USB EXTENDER KIT: Remote extender (receiver) powered with incl. 10W adapter, providing up to 500mA of power for attached devices; Local extender (transmitter) is USB host bus powered PLUG-AND-PLAY: USB devices over this CAT5e/CAT6 adapter extender with driverless installation & compatible w/ Windows, macOS & Linux; Backwards compatible with USB 1.1 devices
prodImage
£134.50
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB 2.0 Extender over Cat5e/Cat6 Cable (RJ45) - Up to 165ft (50m) - High Speed USB Port Extender Adapter Kit - Powered - USB over Ethernet Cable Extender - 480Mbps - Metal - TAA 21293
Connect a USB 2.0 device to your computer over long distances using this single-port USB extender Heres a versatile and cost-effective USB 2.0 extender. It gives you the freedom you need to place your USB device further away making it perfect for the homes offices classrooms and many other environments. Now you can easily access and use your USB 2.0 device in a remote location up to 165 ft. (50 m) away using Cat5 or Cat6 cable. Eliminate hassle and smash distance limitations This USB extender overcomes the 16 ft. cable length limitations of traditional USB 2.0 cables so you can create a more efficient more flexible workspace. Its an inexpensive USB-to-Ethernet solution thats ideal for virtually any USB 2.0 device. You can connect a webcam at the back of a classroom or a printer in another room at the office all up to 50 m away from your host computer. Plus with a power adapter included for the remote unit you can connect power-hungry USB devices such as external hard drives. Rugged durability and peace of mind Unlike other USB extenders that feature a plastic housing this extender offers a metal casing that offers rugged durability. Whether the extender is installed in a permanent location or will be moved from place to place it gives you the peace of mind that your USB peripheral remains connected and accessible right where you need it. Supports any operating system as well as older devices The USB 2.0-over-Cat5-or-Cat6 extender is OS independent so it supports a variety of operating systems. Setup is easy with no additional drivers or software required and the extender is backward compatible with USB 1.1 and 1.0 peripherals. This product is TAA compliant and backed by a Startech.com 2-year warranty with free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - Place your USB device exactly where you need it (up to 50 m) with this cost-effective USB-to-Ethernet extender - Metal housing for rugged durability - OS independent for fast hassle-free setup
prodImage
£134.53
Shipping: Free
StarTech USB 2.0 Extender Over Cat5e/Cat6 Cable, (RJ45) up to 50m USB2001EXTV
USB 2.0 EXTENDER: Extend 1x USB 2.0 connection up to 165ft (50m) over CAT5/CAT5e/CAT6 ethernet cable with data transfer rates up to 480Mbps; LED monitors connectivity including power & link status CONNECT REMOTE USB DEVICES: This high speed USB extender provides a remote USB port, allowing access to devices like kiosks, touch displays, plotters, laser cutters, 3D printers, & web cams RUGGED USB EXTENDER: Built with durable metal housing for commercial environments; Incls. USB 2.0 cable (24 in [60 cm]), RJ45 cable (63 in [160 cm]), and rubber feet to prevent accidental movement USB EXTENDER KIT: Remote extender (receiver) powered with incl. 10W adapter, providing up to 500mA of power for attached devices; Local extender (transmitter) is USB host bus powered PLUG-AND-PLAY: USB devices over this CAT5e/CAT6 adapter extender with driverless installation & compatible w/ Windows, macOS & Linux; Backwards compatible with USB 1.1 devices
prodImage
£140.29
Shipping: Free
Startech 1 Port Usb 2.0 Over Cat5 Or Cat6 Extender Kit 165Ft 50M Usb Extender Us USB2001EXTV
Startech 1 Port Usb 2.0 Over Cat5 Or Cat6 Extender Kit 165Ft 50M Usb Extender Us, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£145.95
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 1-Port USB 2.0-Over-Cat5-or-Cat6 Extender Kit - 165 ft. (50 m)
Here's a versatile and cost-effective USB 2.0 extender. It gives you the freedom you need to place your USB device further away, making it...
prodImage
£210.23
Shipping: Free
‎ StarTech.com USB 2.0 Extender over Cat5e/Cat6 Cable (RJ45) - Up to 165ft (50m) - ‎USB2001EXTV
StarTech.com USB 2.0 Extender over Cat5e/Cat6 Cable (RJ45) - Up to 165ft (50m) -, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£223.40
Shipping: Free
Product Details
USB extender for Cat5 or Cat6 cables
Range up to 50m
Dimensions: width 52 mm, depth 80 mm, height 22 mm
Included cables: LAN (RJ-45), USB
Power consumption under standard operation: 10 W
Input voltage: 100 240 V, input current: 0.6 A
Shipping carton dimensions: width 321 mm, length...

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com USB2001EXTV
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB32DP4K
£55.69
StarTech.com USB32DP4KCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Rackmount.IT RM-FR-T14
£121.73
Compare Prices
4 offers
LevelOne GVT-2002
£117.52
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com USB110EXT2
£98.87
Compare Prices
6 offers
Rackmount.IT RM-FR-T18
£122.61
Compare Prices
3 offers
Rackmount.IT RM-BC-T2
£115.03
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com USB2004EXTV
£136.96
Compare Prices
5 offers
LevelOne IEC-4000
£126.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rackmount.IT RM-FR-T17
£110.71
Compare Prices
3 offers
Rackmount.IT RM-CI-T16
£110.71
Compare Prices
4 offers
Rackmount.IT RM-FR-T19
£109.01
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com USB2001EXTV
prodImage
£119.67
Shipping: Free
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£134.25
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£134.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£134.53
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel