Rackmount.IT RM-FR-T10

Price History
• Rackmount.IT Rack Mount Kit for FortiGate 60E / 61E
• Dimensions: Width 482 mm, Depth 217 mm, Height 44 mm
• Included Cables: LAN (RJ-45)
• Compatible with Fortinet FortiGate 60E
• Dimensions: 48.2 cm x 21.7 cm x 4.4 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Rackmount.IT RM-FR-T10
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Rackmount.IT Rack Mount Kit for FortiGate 60E / 61E RM-FR-T10
The RM-FR-T10 gives you the ability to mount your Fortinet desktop firewalls in a 19" rack. The rack is tailored specifically for the listed models to guarantee a perfect fit. In addition. the connections are brought to the front for easy access. The power supply is fixed to prevent an accidental loss of power.Assembly will take about 5 minutes. Simply slide your Fortinet device in the kit. place the retainers. connect the supplied cables to the keystones and fix the power supply to the rack.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£118.42
Shipping: Free
Rackmount IT RM-FR-T10 Rack Mount Kit for fortiGate
Rackmount IT RM-FR-T10 Rack Mount Kit for fortiGate, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Racks, Chassis & Patch Panels > Rackmount Cases & Chassis
prodImage
£145.85
Shipping: Free
Rackmount.IT Rack Mount Kit for FortiGate 60E / 61E 451342
The RM-FR-T10 gives you the ability to mount your Fortinet desktop firewalls in a 19" rack. The rack is tailored specifically for the listed models to guarantee a perfect fit. In addition the connections are brought to the front for easy access. The power supply is fixed to prevent an accidental loss of power. Assembly will take about 5 minutes. Simply slide your Fortinet device in the kit place the retainers connect the supplied cables to the keystones and fix the power supply to the rack.
prodImage
£152.01
Shipping: Free
Rackmount.IT RM-FR-T10 Rack Mount Kit for FortiGate 60E/60E-POE/60E-DSL/61E/60F/61F/FortiADC 60F SF-GB-31600067029
The RM-FR-T10 rack mount kit is compatible with the FortiGate 60E, 60E-POE, 60E-DSL, 60E, 60F, 61F and FortiADC 60F PERFECT FIT - You can mount your firewall or switch to the rack with the existing screws of the device to ensure a perfect fit in our custom cut outs. All ports are easily accessible from the front for a clean look KEEP IT COOL: Tailored airflow cut-outs ensure that the hardware does not overheat by giving it the entire breathing space it needs Power supply: a fixed power supply protects the device from falling or moving Product dimensions: 4.4 cm. x 19" 1U; Weight: 1.8 kg; Part Number: RM-FR-T10
prodImage
£209.57
Shipping: Free
Rackmount.IT Rack Mount Kit for FortiGate 60E / 61E Network Switches - White
Product Description With the RM-FR-T10 you can mount your Fortinet Desktop Firewalls on a 19-inch frame. The frame is specially designed for the...
prodImage
£239.45
£245.95
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
Rackmount.IT Rack Mount Kit for FortiGate 60E / 61E
Dimensions: Width 482 mm, Depth 217 mm, Height 44 mm
Included Cables: LAN (RJ-45)
Compatible with Fortinet FortiGate 60E
Dimensions: 48.2 cm x 21.7 cm x 4.4 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Rackmount.IT RM-FR-T10
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
26/06/2020
|
Good product does what i needs to, expensive but if you have brought a fortinet you need to ensure your business is not distrupted by accidental unplugging of your firewall!
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
27/10/2019
|
Very good product.
With reviews from

Rackmount.IT RM-FR-T10 Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 2 reviews
5
2
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Rackmount.IT

Rackmount.IT RM-SR-T10
£115.03
Rackmount.IT RM-SR-T10Compare 1 Prices
Rackmount.IT RM-FR-T18
£122.61
Rackmount.IT RM-FR-T18Compare 3 Prices
Rackmount.IT RM-CP-T5
£107.94
Rackmount.IT RM-CP-T5Compare 2 Prices
Rackmount.IT RM-CI-T8
£243.99
Rackmount.IT RM-CI-T8Compare 1 Prices
Rackmount.IT RM-FR-T14
£121.73
Rackmount.IT RM-FR-T14Compare 4 Prices
Rackmount.IT RM-CP-T6
£77.56
Rackmount.IT RM-CP-T6Compare 2 Prices
Rackmount.IT RM-FR-T17
£110.71
Rackmount.IT RM-FR-T17Compare 3 Prices
Rackmount.IT RM-FR-T10i
£131.64
Rackmount.IT RM-FR-T10iCompare 3 Prices
Rackmount.IT RM-WG-T6
£82.23
Rackmount.IT RM-WG-T6Compare 4 Prices
Rackmount.IT RM-CI-T16
£110.71
Rackmount.IT RM-CI-T16Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com USB2001EXTV
£119.67
Compare Prices
8 offers
Rackmount.IT RM-BC-T2
£115.03
Compare Prices
2 offers
LevelOne IGP-0101
£116.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rackmount.IT RM-FR-T19
£109.01
Compare Prices
4 offers
Axis T91B63
£108.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
LevelOne GVT-2002
£117.52
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ubiquiti Networks PrismAP-5-90
£106.58
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lancom 7011 Rack Mount (LS61501)
£100.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
LevelOne IEC-4000
£126.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com USB2004EXTV
£136.96
Compare Prices
5 offers
Rackmount.IT RM-FR-T10
prodImage
£118.42
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£145.85
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£152.01
Shipping: Free
Tengu Trade
prodImage
£209.57
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel