StarTech.com SLSATAF20

Price History
• SATA slimline cable with Molex connector
• Compatible with slimline SATA optical drives
• Supports full SATA 3.0 bandwidth of 6 Gbit/s
• 1x SATA connector, 1x (LP4) power connector, 1x slimline SATA connector
• Length: 50.8 cm
• Interface speed: Serial ATA 150/300/600
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com SLSATAF20
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech 20in Slimline SATA to SATA with LP4 Power Cable (SLSATAF20)
SATA cable Serial ATA 150/300/600 Slimline SATA (F) to SATA 4 pin internal power (12V) 1.7 ft
prodImage
£12.39
£16.88
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Lowest total price
StarTech.com 20in Slimline SATA to SATA with LP4 Power Cable Adapter SLSATAF20
Connect a slimline SATA drive to a standard SATA motherboard connector.The SLSATAF20 Slimline SATA to SATA with LP4 Power Cable (20-inch) features a SATA data receptacle and a LP4 power connection on one end. and a Slimline Serial ATA receptacle on the other - allowing you to connect a slim SATA drive to a computer motherboard that does not have a Slimline connection available.Supporting full SATA 3.0 bandwidth of up to 6Gbps when used with SATA 3.0 compliant drives. this innovative adapter cable provides you with the connections needed to simplify the migration to Slimline SATA-equipped drives.Constructed of only top quality materials and designed for optimum performance and reliability the SLSATAF20 is backed by our lifetime warranty.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£13.83
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 20in Slimline SATA to SATA with LP4 Power Cable Adapter 123796
Connect a slimline SATA drive to a standard SATA motherboard connector. The SLSATAF20 Slimline SATA to SATA with LP4 Power Cable (20-inch) features a SATA data receptacle and a Molex (LP4) power connection on one end and a Slimline Serial ATA receptacle on the other - allowing you to connect a slim SATA drive to a computer motherboard that does not have a Slimline connection available. Supporting full SATA 3.0 bandwidth of up to 6Gbps when used with SATA 3.0 compliant drives this innovative adapter cable provides you with the connections needed to simplify the migration to Slimline SATA-equipped drives. Constructed of only top quality materials and designed for optimum performance and reliability the SLSATAF20 is backed by our lifetime warranty. The StarTech.com Advantage - Cost-effective solution for connecting a Slimline SATA drive to a SATA equipped computer motherboard - Features a thin cable design which helps reduce clutter and increase airflow within the computer/server case for optimum system performance - Backed by StarTech.com lifetime warranty ensuring a dependable connection
prodImage
£16.26
Shipping: Free
SLSATAF20 Startech Lead , Slim SATA-SATA+Lp4 Adapter
SLSATAF20 Startech Lead , Slim SATA-SATA+Lp4 Adapter, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Drive Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£16.89
Shipping: Free
STARTECH - Flat SATA to SATA Lead with LP4 Power Cable Adaptor, 50cm SLSATAF20
STARTECH - Flat SATA to SATA Lead with LP4 Power Cable Adaptor, 50cm, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Drive Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£16.91
Shipping: Free
Base price: £16.91 / Unit
StarTech.com 20in Slimline SATA to SATA with LP4 Power Cable Adapter SLSATAF20
Connect a slimline SATA drive to a standard SATA motherboardconnector. The SLSATAF20 Slimline SATA to SATA with LP4 Power Cable (20-inch)features a...
prodImage
£19.08
£29.08
Shipping: £10.00
with shipping: £10.00
More offers
StarTech RT56374 SLSATAF20 Lead Slim SATA-SATA+Lp4 Adapter
RT56374 SLSATAF20 Lead Slim SATA-SATA+Lp4 Adapter, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Drive Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£16.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
SATA slimline cable with Molex connector
Compatible with slimline SATA optical drives
Supports full SATA 3.0 bandwidth of 6 Gbit/s
1x SATA connector, 1x (LP4) power connector, 1x slimline SATA connector
Length: 50.8 cm
Interface speed: Serial ATA 150/300/600

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com SLSATAF20
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com HDDVIMF8IN
£12.38
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com USB3S2SAT3CB
£12.44
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com USBDVI4N1A6
£13.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
Transcend TS-HUB2K
£12.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ubiquiti Networks POE-24-12W-G-WH
£12.73
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com HDDVIFM8IN
£12.57
Compare Prices
3 offers
LogiLink High Speed HDMI Cable (CH0030)
£14.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sandberg USB-C Audio Adapter (136-27)
£12.15
Compare Prices
4 offers
prodImage
£12.39
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£13.83
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£16.26
Shipping: Free
pcarena-bristol
prodImage
£16.89
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel