StarTech.com EXSFP1GESXST

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com EXSFP1GESXST
from £41.08to £45.993 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• Compatible SFP Transceiver Module for Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-SX
• Data Transfer Rate of up to 1250 Mbps
• Optical Cable Connector: LC
• Power Consumption during Operation: 1 W
• Compact Dimensions: Width 13.7 mm, Depth 56.6 mm, Height 12.5 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com EXSFP1GESXST
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-SX Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - EXSFP1GESXST
1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 550 m (1804 ft) | Lifetime WarrantyThe EXSFP1GESXST is a Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-SX compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed. programmed and tested to work with Juniper® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1GbE connectivity over fiber cable. for 1000BASE-SX compliant networks. with a maximum distance of up to 550 m (1804 ft).Technical Specifications:• Wavelength: 850 nm• Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps• Type: Multimode Fiber• Connection Type: LC Connector• Maximum Transfer Distance: 550 m (1804 ft)• MTBF: 3.381.761 hours• Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt• Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): YesThis SFP fiber module is hot-swappable. making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.StarTech.com SFPsAll StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables. providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£41.08
Shipping: Free
Startech Juniper Ex-Sfp-1Ge-Sx Compatible Sfp Module 1000Base-Sx 1Ge Sfp 1Gbe Mu EXSFP1GESXST
Startech Juniper Ex-Sfp-1Ge-Sx Compatible Sfp Module 1000Base-Sx 1Ge Sfp 1Gbe Mu, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Other Ent. Switches & Hubs
prodImage
£43.15
Shipping: Free
StarTech Juniper SFP (mini-GBIC) Module EXSFP1GESXST
StarTech Juniper SFP (mini-GBIC) Module EXSFP1GESXST, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Switch Modules
prodImage
£45.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Compatible SFP Transceiver Module for Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-SX
Data Transfer Rate of up to 1250 Mbps
Optical Cable Connector: LC
Power Consumption during Operation: 1 W
Compact Dimensions: Width 13.7 mm, Depth 56.6 mm, Height 12.5 mm

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com EXSFP1GESXST
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com CDP2HD1MBNL
£37.76
StarTech.com CDP2HD1MBNLCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com DP14MM3M
£23.61
StarTech.com DP14MM3MCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£22.75
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10
£24.34
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DVI2DP2
£32.18
StarTech.com DVI2DP2Compare 12 Prices
StarTech.com ST43004UA
£31.42
StarTech.com ST43004UACompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2
£663.13
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2Compare 7 Prices
StarTech.com CDP2DP
£17.53
StarTech.com CDP2DPCompare 65 Prices
StarTech.com SV231DPUA
£203.29
StarTech.com SV231DPUACompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMS
£7.02
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMSCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Lancom Wall Mount 61342
£40.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
MikroTik GPEN21
£39.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com SFPCMM2M
£45.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
Arlo Essential Solar Panel (VMA3600B-10000S)
£37.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
Planet POE-163
£37.45
Compare Prices
4 offers
Zyxel PoE12-30W
£35.65
Compare Prices
9 offers
Hanwha SBP-300CM
£35.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com SFPF1302C
£43.87
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com SFPCMM5M
£34.88
Compare Prices
3 offers
D-Link DPE-301GS
£47.45
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com EXSFP1GESXST
prodImage
£41.08
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£43.15
Shipping: Free
pcarena-bristol
prodImage
£45.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel