StarTech.com SFPCMM2M

Price History
• Compatible SFP+ Twinax cable for Cisco devices
• 2 meter length, connector with latch
• Meets Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) requirements
• Low power consumption under 5 W
• Hot-swappable
• Data transfer rate of 10 Gbps
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com SFPCMM2M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU2M Compatible 2m 10G SFP+ to SFP+ Direc SFPCMM2M
Copper SFP+ Cable | 10 Gbps | Passive DAC | Lifetime WarrantyThe SFPCMM2M is a Cisco compatible direct-attach copper SFP+ cable that’s designed. programmed and tested to work with Cisco® brand compatible switches and routers and complies with MSA industry standards.This passive Twinax copper cable supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications connected through SFP+ (Mini-GBIC) ports. This copper SFP+ cable is hot-swappable. making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.Designed for high-speed performance. this low-power. low-latency SFP+ cable is a cost-effective alternative to fiber-optic cable assemblies. supporting short-distance applications such as point-to-point in-rack network switch or server connections.StarTech.com SFP CablesAll StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ cables are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of direct-attach SFP cables and SFP modules. providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£31.02
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU2M Compatible 2m 10G SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable Twinax - 10GbE SFP+ Copper DAC 10 Gbps Low Power Passive Mini GBIC/Transceiver Module DAC Firepower ASR920 ASR9000 20955
Copper SFP+ Cable | 10 Gbps | Passive DAC | Lifetime Warranty The SFPCMM2M is a Cisco compatible direct-attach copper SFP+ cable thats designed programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand compatible switches and routers and complies with MSA industry standards. This passive Twinax copper cable supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications connected through SFP+ (Mini-GBIC) ports. This copper SFP+ cable is hot-swappable making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions. Designed for high-speed performance this low-power low-latency SFP+ cable is a cost-effective alternative to fiber-optic cable assemblies supporting short-distance applications such as point-to-point in-rack network switch or server connections. StarTech.com SFP Cables All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ cables are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of direct-attach SFP cables and SFP modules providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. The StarTech.com Advantage - 100% compatibility with Cisco equipment guaranteed - StarTech.com SFP cables are backed by a lifetime warranty - Uses a cost-effective cabling alternative to fiber-optic setups
prodImage
£40.30
Shipping: Free
StarTech Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU2M 2m 10G to Direct Attach Cable (SFPCMM2M)
100% CISCO SFP-H10GB-CU2M COMPATIBLE: Works with Cisco switches like Firepower, ASR920, ASR9000, C9300, C3850 and others TECHNICAL SPECS: 2m (6.6ft) | 10 Gbps | Passive Twinax (Copper) | 2 x SFP+ Pluggable Connector | 100 Ohm Impedance | 30 AWG Wire Gauge | PVC Cable Jacket | Hot swappable | MSA Compliant TESTED FOR OEM HOST COMPATIBILITY: Hot-swappable in Cisco routers and switches OUTSTANDING SUPPORT: Backed by StarTech.com for the life of the cable itself, not your equipment; our cables won't void your OEM support and with access to our Tech Advisors 5/24 WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Low power 10GbE DAC also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules and transceivers
prodImage
£40.42
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 2m Cisco Compatible SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet (10GbE) Passive Twinax Direct Attach Cable
Connect 10GbE SFP+ network devices with this high-qualityreplacement SFP-H10GB-CU2M cable The SFPCMM2M Cisco Compatible 2m SFP+ cable is a fully...
prodImage
£43.35
Shipping: Free
‎ StarTech.com Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU2M Compatible 2m 10G SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach C ‎SFPCMM2M
StarTech.com Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU2M Compatible 2m 10G SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach C, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Other Ent. Switches & Hubs
prodImage
£45.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Compatible SFP+ Twinax cable for Cisco devices
2 meter length, connector with latch
Meets Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) requirements
Low power consumption under 5 W
Hot-swappable
Data transfer rate of 10 Gbps

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com SFPCMM2M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB32DP4K
£55.69
StarTech.com USB32DP4KCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

LevelOne POI-2002
£31.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC AP9827
£33.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
TRENDnet TPE-113GI
£27.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hanwha SBP-300CM
£34.47
Compare Prices
3 offers
Planet POE-163
£37.25
Compare Prices
3 offers
Eufy Solar Panel (T8700021)
£35.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Axis T91E61
£25.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
MikroTik 48V2A96W
£38.04
Compare Prices
5 offers
Dahua PFB300C
£36.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com SFPCMM2M
prodImage
£31.02
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£40.30
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£40.42
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£43.35
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel