Squier Affinity Precision Bass PJ

Price History
• Electric Bass
• Body: Alder
• Neck: Maple
• Fretboard: Rosewood
• Frets: 20
• Pickups: 1 x Jazz + 1 x Standard Precision Split Single Coil
• Hardware/Mechanics: Chrome
• Scale Length: 864 Millimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Squier Affinity Precision Bass PJ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Squier by Fender Affinity Series¹ Precision Bass® PJ, Laurel Fingerboard, Black Pickguard, Lake Placid Blue, Comes with Free Virtual Lessons
A superb gateway into the time-honored Fender family, the Squier Affinity Series Precision Bass PJ delivers legendary design and quintessential tone for today’s aspiring bassist. This P Bass features several player-friendly refinements such as a thin and lightweight body, a slim and comfortable “C”-shaped neck profile and vintage-style open-gear tuning machines for smooth, accurate tuning. Loaded with a Squier split single-coil P Bass neck pickup and a single-coil J Bass bridge pickup for a wide variety of tones, this model is ready to help lay the foundation for any player at any stage. These vintage-style tuning machines have a classic look and provide smooth, accurate tuning. The split single-coil Precision Bass neck pickup in this model is accompanied by a Jazz Bass single-coil pickup in the bridge position, offering a wide range of sonic variety.
prodImage
£267.34
Shipping: Free
Squier Affinity Precision PJ Bass - Lake Placid Blue
Squier Affinity Precision PJ Bass - Lake Placid Blue, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Other Musical Instruments
prodImage
£277.05
Shipping: Free
Squier Affinity Precision Bass PJ Olympic White 0378553505
Squier Affinity Precision Bass PJ Olympic White, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Bass Guitars
prodImage
£289.00
Shipping: Free
Squier by Fender Affinity Series Electric Precision Bass Guitar, Maple
Squier by Fender Affinity Series Electric Precision Bass Guitar, Maple Fingerboard, Olympic White, Comes with Free Virtual Lessons A superb gateway...
prodImage
£328.94
£332.53
Shipping: £3.59
with shipping: £3.59
Squier by Fender Affinity Series Electric Precision Bass Guitar, Maple Fingerboard, Olympic White, Comes with Free Virtual Lessons
prodImage
£342.65
Shipping: Free
More offers
Squier by Fender Fender Squier Affinity Series Precision Bass PJ Black Electric Bass Guitar 0378553506
Fender Squier Affinity Series Precision Bass PJ Black Electric Bass Guitar, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Bass Guitars
prodImage
£322.80
Shipping: Free
Squier by Fender Affinity Series Electric Precision Bass Guitar, Maple Fingerboard, Olympic White, Comes with Free Virtual Lessons
prodImage
£342.65
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
This instrument contains protected woods (CITES)
Specification
Body:Alder
Neck:Maple
Fretboard:Rosewood
Frets:20
Pickups:1 x Jazz + 1 x Standard Precision Split Single Coil
Hardware/Mechanics:Chrome
Scale Length:864 Millimetre
Saddle Width:41 Millimetre
Number of Strings:4

Price History

1M 3M
Squier Affinity Precision Bass PJ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Squier

Similar Priced Products

Yamaha TRBX 174
£256.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Cort Action Bass Plus
£278.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Squier Affinity Series Jaguar Bass H
£307.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
JET Guitars JPB-300 SG R
£246.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ibanez TMB100
£245.10
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ibanez SR300EB
£318.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ibanez GSR180-BEM
£243.18
Compare Prices
3 offers
Jackson JS Series Spectra Bass JS2
£238.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aria STB-JB/TT
£208.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ibanez GSRM20-BK
£230.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
Squier Affinity Precision Bass PJ
Chamberlain Music
prodImage
£267.34
Shipping: Free
guitarbitzmusicstore
prodImage
£277.05
Shipping: Free
merchant-city-music
prodImage
£289.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£328.94
Shipping: £3.59
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel