JET Guitars JPB-300 SG R

Manufacturer: JET Guitars
JET Guitars JPB-300 SG R
from £246.22to £417.003 offersManufacturer: JET Guitars
• 4-string J-Style bass with double cutaway
• Body made of roasted poplar wood
• Rosewood fretboard with 20 frets and 12" fretboard radius
• PB-style pickups with 2x volume and 1x tone control
• Chrome hardware and vintage-style open gear tuners
• Dimensions: scale length 864 mm, nut width 38 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
JET Guitars JPB-300 SG R
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
JET Guitars JPB-300 SG R Roasted Poplar Body Bass Guitar, 4-String JETJPB300SGR
The Jet JPB-300 SG-R Bass Guitar stands out as a premier choice for bassists who demand both exceptional performance and stunning aesthetics. This meticulously crafted instrument features a sleek, double-cutaway design, offering both comfort and versatility whether you're on stage or in the studio. The JPB-300 SG-R is designed to deliver powerful sound and smooth playability, making it a go-to option for musicians across various genres. Equipped with a high-quality, solid mahogany body and a responsive maple neck, the Jet JPB-300 SG-R ensures durability and stability under rigorous playing conditions. The rosewood fingerboard provides a warm tone and effortless playability, allowing for fast runs and expressive solos.
prodImage
£246.22
Shipping: Free
None Jet JPB-300 SG R Electric Bass Guitar, Sherwood Green (NEW) JETJPB300SGR
Jet JPB-300 SG R Electric Bass Guitar, Sherwood Green (NEW), Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Bass Guitars
prodImage
£350.00
Shipping: Free
JET Guitars JPB-300 SG R Roasted Poplar Body Bass Guitar, 4-String
prodImage
£417.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
4-string J-Style bass with double cutaway
Body made of roasted poplar wood
Rosewood fretboard with 20 frets and 12" fretboard radius
PB-style pickups with 2x volume and 1x tone control
Chrome hardware and vintage-style open gear tuners
Dimensions: scale length 864 mm, nut width 38 mm

Price History

1M
JET Guitars JPB-300 SG R
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from JET Guitars

JET Guitars JS-300
£177.74
JET Guitars JS-300Compare 15 Prices
JET Guitars JT-300
£177.74
JET Guitars JT-300Compare 14 Prices
JET Guitars JL-500
£376.00
JET Guitars JL-500Compare 1 Prices
JET Guitars JT-350 BSC
£289.00
JET Guitars JT-350 BSCCompare 1 Prices
JET Guitars JS-450
£319.00
JET Guitars JS-450Compare 1 Prices
JET Guitars JS-480
£340.00
JET Guitars JS-480Compare 2 Prices
JET Guitars JT-350 BK R
£286.00
JET Guitars JT-350 BK RCompare 3 Prices
JET Guitars JT-450
£370.00
JET Guitars JT-450Compare 1 Prices
JET Guitars JT-350 SB R
£284.76
JET Guitars JT-350 SB RCompare 3 Prices
Jet Guitars JT-600 BS G
£499.00
Jet Guitars JT-600 BS GCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ibanez GSR185-JB
£250.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jackson JS Series Spectra Bass JS2
£238.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vintage Reissued V4
£249.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Ibanez TMB30-MGR
£229.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ibanez TMB100
£269.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Peavey Milestone
£219.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Cort Action Junior
£218.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cort Action Bass Plus
£278.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Aria STB-JB/TT
£208.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Squier Affinity Precision Bass PJ
£289.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
JET Guitars JPB-300 SG R
Musicroom
prodImage
£246.22
Shipping: Free
absolutemusicsolutions
prodImage
£350.00
Shipping: Free
Gig Gear
prodImage
£417.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel