Silva Terra Scout Hybrid

Price History
• Headlamp made from hemp and 100% recycled plastic
• Light output: 350 lumens, night vision mode with red light
• Hybrid technology: compatible with rechargeable battery and AAA batteries
• IPX5 waterproof, suitable for outdoor activities
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Silva Terra Scout Hybrid
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Terra Scout H 350 Lumen, Brown/Grey/White SLV151_One_1004491
350 lumen light output Made from hemp and 100% recycled plastics Hybrid technology – compatible with both Silva rechargeable battery and standard AAA batteries Rechargeable Silva Hybrid Battery 1.25 Ah included Silva Intelligent Light – combining long reach spot light and close flood light
prodImage
£29.99
£36.98
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
Silva Terra Scout H Headlamp - AW22 - One, Brown/Grey/White
Features 350 lumen light output Made from hemp and 100% recycled plastics Hybrid technology â compatible with both Silva rechargeable battery...
prodImage
£47.65
Shipping: Free
Silva Terra Scout H Headtorch - 350 lumen - Recycled Materials - Rechargeable 38169
Silva Terra Scout H Headtorch - 350 lumen - Recycled Materials - Rechargeable, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Lights, Lanterns & Torches > Head Torches
prodImage
£61.99
Shipping: Free
Silva Terra Scout H - 350Lumen Headlamp/Torch - Sustainable/Lightweight - 38169
Silva Terra Scout H - 350Lumen Headlamp/Torch - Sustainable/Lightweight - 38169, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Lights, Lanterns & Torches > Head Torches
prodImage
£74.99
£76.99
Shipping: £2.00
with shipping: £2.00
Product Details
Headlamp made from hemp and 100% recycled plastic
Light output: 350 lumens, night vision mode with red light
Hybrid technology: compatible with rechargeable battery and AAA batteries
IPX5 waterproof, suitable for outdoor activities

Price History

1M 3M
Silva Terra Scout Hybrid
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Reviews

Latest
Bad design
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
04/12/2025
|
Do not buy it, the springs for the battery do lot work after a few uses and does not work anymore. Really bad design
Bad design
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
04/12/2025
|
Do not buy it, the springs for the battery do lot work after a few uses and does not work anymore. Really bad design
Not as advertised
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
15/07/2023
|
Does not come with rechargeable battery, includes three alkaline batteries.
Not as advertised
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
15/07/2023
|
Not as advertised
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
15/07/2023
|
With reviews from

Silva Terra Scout Hybrid Review Summary

1.8out of 5
Based on 8 reviews
5
0
4
0
3
2
0
1
5

More from Silva

Silva C58 Kayak
£56.33
Silva C58 KayakCompare 5 Prices
Silva Ranger (37461)
£22.90
Silva Ranger (37461)Compare 3 Prices
Silva Field
£15.19
Silva FieldCompare 4 Prices
Silva C58
£79.99
Silva C58Compare 3 Prices
Silva Expedition S (37454)
£42.00
Silva Expedition S (37454)Compare 3 Prices
Silva Scout 3XT
£37.67
Silva Scout 3XTCompare 1 Prices
Silva Ranger (451067)
£41.27
Silva Ranger (451067)Compare 1 Prices
Silva Expedition (451065)
£33.99
Silva Expedition (451065)Compare 4 Prices
Silva Compass Expedition 4
£34.95
Silva Compass Expedition 4Compare 3 Prices
Silva Discover Hybrid
£48.99
Silva Discover HybridCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Coleman BatteryGuard 800L
£29.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
Black Diamond Apollo
£27.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nebo Torchy 2k
£29.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Fenix HL16
£29.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
Ledlenser P4 Core
£27.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ledlenser MH3
£29.50
Compare Prices
5 offers
Black Diamond Cosmo 350-R
£30.79
Compare Prices
8 offers
Black Diamond Spot 400
£29.18
Compare Prices
13 offers
Mag-Lite LED Mini Maglite AAA
£29.04
Compare Prices
14 offers
Black Diamond Zip Lantern
£28.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
SportsShoes Unlimited
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: £6.99
prodImage
£47.65
Shipping: Free
inglesport
prodImage
£61.99
Shipping: Free
contactleft
prodImage
£74.99
Shipping: £2.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel