Silva Explore 5

Manufacturer: Silva
from £61.83to £133.3216 offersManufacturer: Silva
• Lamp
• Lamp Type: Headlamp
• Light output: 700 lumens, 4 lighting modes
• Waterproof and dustproof according to IP68
• Integrated, rechargeable battery with USB-C
• Wide headband with smooth-adjusting buckles
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Silva Explore 5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

16 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Silva Head Torch Battery Powered - Rechargeable USB-C - Explore 5-700 Lumen Head Lamp - 4 Brightness Levels - White, Red & Orange LEDs - Battery Indicator - Outdoor & Running Head Torch 38459-12522159
FULLY WATER & DUST PROOF: The Silva Headlamp Explore 5 comes in a dust-tight and fully waterproof design that meets the IP68 standard, meaning it is fully protected against dust ingress and can be submerged 1 meter underwater for a minimum of 30 minutes. 700 LUMEN - RECHARGEABLE - 3 LED COLORS: Equipped with powerful LEDs at 700 lumens and a 2.0 Ah built-in battery that is rechargeable. Featuring three color LEDs: white light for all types of outdoor activities, red for preserving night vision, and orange mode - ideal for reading maps. BATTERY INDICATOR - SHOCK RESISTANT: All Silva Explore 5 head torches are equipped with a 4-step battery indicator. The lamp house has been reinforced with rubber protection to increase shock resistance if accidentally dropped on hard surfaces. SILVA INTELLIGENT LIGHT - DOUBLE BEAM LIGHT- The optics of the headlamp are designed with Silva Intelligent Light, which is a combination of long-reach spotlight and close-range floodlight. This feature reduces head movement, leads to less fatigue and improves your balance when moving fast. The combination also make it a perfect light source for different type of activities. 4 BRIGHTNESS LEVELS & INCLUDED COMPONENTS: MAX; 700 lm - 2-3 h burn time - 115 m light distance. MED HIGH: 300 lm - 4,5-5 h burn time - 75 m light distance. MED LOW: 100 lm - 10 h burn time - 20 m light distance. MIN: 15 lm - 50 h burn time - 8 m light distance. Included components: Lamp unit, Headband, Helmet mount and a Quick guide.
prodImage
£61.83
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Silva Head Torch Battery Powered - Rechargeable USB-C - Explore 5-700 Lumen Head Lamp - 4 Brightness Levels - White, Red & Orange LEDs - Battery Indicator - Outdoor & Running Head Torch 38454-13788
prodImage
£61.83
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Silva Explore 5 Headtorch 38460
Silva Explore 5 Headtorch, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Lights, Lanterns & Torches > Other Camping Lights
prodImage
£62.95
Shipping: Free
Silva Explore 5 Headtorch 38454
Silva Explore 5 Headtorch, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Lights, Lanterns & Torches > Other Camping Lights
prodImage
£62.95
Shipping: Free
Silva Head Torch Battery Powered - Rechargeable USB-C - Explore 5-700 Lumen Head Lamp - 4 Brightness Levels - White, Red & Orange LEDs - Battery 38459
Features FULLY WATER & DUST PROOF: The Silva Headlamp Explore 5 comes in a dust-tight and fully waterproof design that meets the IP68 standard,
prodImage
£86.47
Shipping: Free
Silva Head Torch Battery Powered - Rechargeable USB-C - Explore 5-700 Lumen Head Lamp - 4 Brightness Levels - White, Red & Orange LEDs - Battery Indi
Silva Head Torch Battery Powered - Rechargeable USB-C - Explore 5-700 Lumen Head Lamp - 4 Brightness Levels - White, Red & Orange LEDs - Battery...
prodImage
£133.28
Shipping: Free
More offers
Silva Explore 5 Headtorch 38459
Silva Explore 5 Headtorch, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Lights, Lanterns & Torches > Other Camping Lights
prodImage
£62.95
Shipping: Free
Silva Head Torch Battery Powered - Rechargeable USB-C - Explore 5-700 Lumen Head Lamp - 4 Brightness Levels - White, Red & Orange LEDs - Battery Indicator - Outdoor & Running Head Torch 38460-12522161
prodImage
£64.63
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Silva Explore 5 Headtorch 700 Lumens Outdoor Lighting Head Lamp Running 38454
Silva Explore 5 Headtorch 700 Lumens Outdoor Lighting Head Lamp Running, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Lights, Lanterns & Torches > Head Torches
prodImage
£69.50
Shipping: Free
Silva Explore 5 Headtorch 700 Lumens Outdoor Lighting Head Lamp Running 38460
Silva Explore 5 Headtorch 700 Lumens Outdoor Lighting Head Lamp Running, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Lights, Lanterns & Torches > Head Torches
prodImage
£69.50
Shipping: Free
Silva Explore 5 Headtorch 700 Lumens Outdoor Lighting Head Lamp Running
Silva Explore 5 Headtorch 700 Lumens Outdoor Lighting Head Lamp Running, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Lights, Lanterns & Torches > Head Torches
prodImage
£69.50
Shipping: Free
Silva Head Torch Rechargeable Battery LED Waterproof Black Explore 5 700 Lumen 38454
Silva Head Torch Rechargeable Battery LED Waterproof Black Explore 5 700 Lumen, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Lights, Lanterns & Torches > Head Torches
prodImage
£71.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £71.99 / Unit
Silva Explore 5 Head Torch Yellow Running Safety Run Light Mens Womens
Silva Explore 5 Head Torch Yellow Running Safety Run Light Mens Womens, Sporting Goods > Fitness, Running & Yoga > Fitness Clothing & Accessories > High-Visibility Accessories
prodImage
£72.90
Shipping: Free
Silva Explore 5 Head Torch Black Running Safety Run Light Mens Womens 38454
Silva Explore 5 Head Torch Black Running Safety Run Light Mens Womens, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Lights, Lanterns & Torches > Head Torches
prodImage
£72.90
Shipping: Free
SILVA Head Torch Battery Powered - Rechargeable USB-C - Explore 5-700 Lumen Head UK 38460
Head Torch Battery Powered - Rechargeable USB-C - Explore 5-700 Lumen Head UK, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Lights, Lanterns & Torches > Head Torches
prodImage
£82.99
Shipping: Free
Silva Head Torch Battery Powered - Rechargeable USB-C - Explore 5-700 Lumen Head Lamp - 4 Brightness Levels - White, Red & Orange LEDs - Battery Indi
prodImage
£133.32
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Light output: 700 lumens, 4 lighting modes
Waterproof and dustproof according to IP68
Integrated, rechargeable battery with USB-C
Wide headband with smooth-adjusting buckles
Lamp
Lamp Type:Headlamp

Price History

1M 3M
Silva Explore 5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Silva

Silva Ranger S
£32.99
Silva Ranger SCompare 4 Prices
Silva Ranger SL
£24.96
Silva Ranger SLCompare 2 Prices
Silva C58 Kayak
£56.99
Silva C58 KayakCompare 3 Prices
Silva Expedition S (37454)
£45.76
Silva Expedition S (37454)Compare 2 Prices
Silva Compass Expedition 4
£24.99
Silva Compass Expedition 4Compare 8 Prices
Silva Trail Runner
£59.99
Silva Trail RunnerCompare 2 Prices
Silva Compass Ranger 3
£39.69
Silva Compass Ranger 3Compare 1 Prices
Silva Scout 3XT
£24.95
Silva Scout 3XTCompare 3 Prices
Silva 70 UN
£84.80
Silva 70 UNCompare 4 Prices
Silva Expedition (451065)
£36.29
Silva Expedition (451065)Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nitecore HC33
£61.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Feuerhand Baby Special 276 LED
£58.72
Compare Prices
17 offers
Fenix LD12
£59.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nitecore MT21C
£59.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Black Diamond Sprinter 500
£62.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ledlenser LED Lenser MT14
£59.48
Compare Prices
7 offers
Ledlenser H7R Core
£64.50
Compare Prices
21 offers
NEXTORCH TA30C
£75.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nitecore NU33
£57.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Nitecore MH15
£57.64
Compare Prices
4 offers
Outdoor Action Ltd
prodImage
£61.83
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Outdoor Action Ltd
prodImage
£61.83
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
outdooractionltd
prodImage
£62.95
Shipping: Free
outdooractionltd
prodImage
£62.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel