Seagate SkyHawk Surveillance 6TB (ST6000VX001)

Price History
• HDD Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 6 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 3.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Spin Speed: 5,900 rpm
• Cache: 256 MB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Seagate SkyHawk Surveillance 6TB (ST6000VX001)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Seagate SkyHawk 6TB Surveillance Hard Drive BRAND NEW CCTV GAMING SATA BRAND NEW ST6000VX001
Seagate SkyHawk 6TB Surveillance Hard Drive BRAND NEW CCTV GAMING SATA BRAND NEW, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£219.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £22.00 / Unit
Video Skyhawk 6TB 256MB 5.4K 3.5" Serial ATA ST6000VX009
Other
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
Video Skyhawk 6TB 256MB 5.4K 3.5" Serial ATA
Other
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
Seagate SKYHWK 6 3.5" S III ST6000VX001-SS
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£263.19
Shipping: Free
Seagate SkyHawk 6 TB Surveillance Internal Hard Drive 3.5 Inch SATA 6 Gb/s 256 ST6000VX009
Seagate SkyHawk 6 TB Surveillance Internal Hard Drive 3.5 Inch SATA 6 Gb/s 256, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£269.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £269.99 / Unit
More offers
Seagate SkyHawk Surveillance HDD ST6000VX001 - Hard drive - 6 TB - internal - 3.5" - SATA 6Gb/s - buffer: 256 MB C20B22SKYHA6TB-
Built for surveillance DVR and NVR security camera systems, SkyHawk delivers 6 TB of surveillance-optimised storage Support workloads of up to 180 TB/year — that's 64 simultaneously streaming HD cameras with zero dropped frames Built-in RV sensors allow drives to maintain performance in multi-bay systems, offering the flexibility to scale systems when more storage is needed
prodImage
£267.88
Shipping: Free
Seagate SkyHawk, 6 TB, Surveillance Internal Hard Drive HDD – 3.5 Inch SATA 6 Gb/s 64 MB Cache for DVR NVR Security Camera System, and Three-year Rescue Services (ST6000VX001) KM-DZ2S-RSG1
Designed for surveillance digital video recorders and surveillance network video recorders sets, SkyHawk offers 6 TB of surveillance optimized storage The drive handles workloads up to 180 TB/year, 64 simultaneous HD cameras with no image loss Built-in rotational vibration sensors enable drives to manage the performance of multi-bay systems, making them scalable to meet your storage needs Low power consumption reduces heat emissions and improves reliability, while drive status is monitored with SkyHawk Health Management Enjoy long-term peace of mind with the included two-year limited warranty and two-yr Rescue Data Recovery Services
prodImage
£269.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hard Drive Capacity
6 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:3.5
Spin Speed:5,900 rpm
Cache:256 MB
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)

Price History

1M 3M
Seagate SkyHawk Surveillance 6TB (ST6000VX001)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Seagate

Seagate SkyHawk 4TB (ST4000VX016)
£152.38
Seagate SkyHawk 4TB (ST4000VX016)Compare 5 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)
£219.99
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)Compare 7 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 2TB (ST2000VN003)
£129.99
Seagate IronWolf 2TB (ST2000VN003)Compare 10 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 12TB (ST12000VN0008)
£425.00
Seagate IronWolf 12TB (ST12000VN0008)Compare 7 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN002)
£276.14
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN002)Compare 8 Prices
Seagate Exos X16 16TB (ST16000NM001G)
£548.88
Seagate Exos X16 16TB (ST16000NM001G)Compare 4 Prices
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)
£98.47
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)Compare 21 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN004)
£219.73
Compare Prices
9 offers
Seagate IronWolf Pro 2TB (ST2000NT001)
£221.61
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital WD Purple 4TB
£218.28
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP SAS Hot Plug Hard Drive 146GB (375872-B21)
£222.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
Synology HAT3300 6TB (HAT3300-6T)
£262.42
Compare Prices
13 offers
Toshiba P300 6TB (HDWD260UZSVA)
£217.17
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dell 2TB (400-ATJZ)
£217.17
Compare Prices
3 offers
HPE HDD 1.8TB (872481-B21)
£216.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Western Digital WD Black 3TB (WD3003FZEX)
£215.34
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell HDD 6TB (PRNR6)
£192.72
Compare Prices
3 offers
thetechpro
prodImage
£219.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £22.00 / Unit
Pacetech (24Hr Dispatch)
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
Pacetech (24Hr Dispatch)
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£263.19
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel