Samsung Galaxy A52s 5G 128GB

Price History
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 11
• Internal Storage: 128 GB
• Display Size: 16.5 cm (6.5 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Qualcomm
• Processor Model Number: Snapdragon 778G
• Number of Cores : 8
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy A52s 5G 128GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
SAMSUNG Galaxy A52s 5G Smartphone, Infinity-O FHD+ 6.5 inch Display, 6GB RAM and 128GB Expandable Internal Memory, 4500mAh Battery and Ultra-Fast Charging Black 52-22SJ-L61V
6.5 inch displayΒΉ Infinity-O display with FHD+ Super AMOLED technology Stunning design: Android smartphone with slim curves and streamlined design. The camera's small housing blends seamlessly with the matte finish, giving your phone an emblematic look. Multi-camera system: Superior quality photos with 64MP main camera that delivers crisp, clear shots. 4,500mAhΒ² Battery: Spend more time with Samsung's long-lasting battery life, and recharge quickly with 25W adaptive ultra-fast chargeΒ³. Enjoy your multitasking days with up to 6GB of RAM processing power and 128GB expandable internal memory. Wonderful 5G: the speed of 5G revolutionizes the concept of smartphone. In order to use a smartphone in a non-European country, you must first make at least 5 minutes of calls with a European sim
prodImage
Β£195.00
Β£200.28
Shipping: Β£5.28
with shipping: Β£5.28
Samsung Galaxy A52s 5G 128GB Black D6-4ET5-8NXN
SM-A528BZKCEUB
prodImage
Β£249.99
Β£255.39
Shipping: Β£5.40
with shipping: Β£5.40
Samsung Galaxy A52S 5G (A528B) 128GB Black P9-6ITR-8RPA
With computing power of up to 6 GB of RAM Multi Camera System Stunning design
prodImage
Β£249.99
Β£255.43
Shipping: Β£5.44
with shipping: Β£5.44
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:64 MP
Main Camera 2:12 MP
Main Camera 3:5 MP
Main Camera 4:5 MP
Zoom:10x digital
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Front Camera 1:32 MP
Video Recording:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W75.1 mm x H159.9 mm x D8.4 mm
Weight:189 g
Display
Display Size:16.5 cm (6.5 in")
Display Type:Super AMOLED
Refresh Rate:90 Hz
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:1,080 px x 2,440 px
Pixel Density:407 ppi
Energy
Protection Rating:IP 67
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.0
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS
Battery Capacity:4,500 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power:25 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):6 GB
Internal Storage:128 GB
Memory Card Slot:Yes
Memory Card Capacity:1 TB
Operating System
Google Android 11
Other
Waterproof:Yes
Processor
Processor:Qualcomm
Processor Model Number:Snapdragon 778G
Number of Cores :8
Processor Clock Speed max:2.4 GHz
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy A52s 5G 128GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

524 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Love it πŸ’“πŸ’“πŸ’“πŸ’“πŸ’“
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
22/11/2023
|
This phone is amazing and I don't regret buy it. It was the best thing I bought
Love it πŸ’“πŸ’“πŸ’“πŸ’“πŸ’“
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
22/11/2023
|
This phone is amazing and I don't regret buy it. It was the best thing I bought
Love it πŸ’“πŸ’“πŸ’“πŸ’“πŸ’“
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
22/11/2023
|
This phone is amazing and I don't regret buy it. It was the best thing I bought
Love it πŸ’“πŸ’“πŸ’“πŸ’“πŸ’“
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
22/11/2023
|
This phone is amazing and I don't regret buy it. It was the best thing I bought
5.0 out of 5 stars Would buy again
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
31/08/2023
|
It does everything I need. Battery life can last up to 12 hours, but it depends what I do. I've had the phone for nearly 2 years and the battery is still okay, definitely not as good as when I first bought it, but it does...View More the job. Can't say anything about the face recognition as I have never used it. Finger print scanner works quite well. Contactless payments work. Dropped the phone multiple times and there's no screen damage. Lost the phone in the ocean at the beach for a full 24View Less
With reviews from

Samsung Galaxy A52s 5G 128GB Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 524 reviews
5
376
4
52
3
44
2
8
1
44

More from Samsung

Samsung Galaxy S26 256GB
Β£511.97
Samsung Galaxy S26 256GBCompare 63 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GB
Β£683.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GBCompare 65 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GB
Β£256.50
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GBCompare 41 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GB
Β£123.49
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GBCompare 80 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GB
Β£685.98
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GBCompare 42 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 128GB
Β£203.14
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 128GBCompare 34 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra 256GB
Β£649.00
Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra 256GBCompare 23 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GB
Β£586.00
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GBCompare 26 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 512GB
Β£607.46
Samsung Galaxy S26 512GBCompare 59 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra 256GB
Β£641.41
Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra 256GBCompare 75 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung Galaxy S10 Duos 128GB
Β£195.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nokia X20 5G
Β£195.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sony Xperia 10 III
Β£210.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Samsung Galaxy J5 8GB
Β£195.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Doro 8100 Plus with desktop charging station
Β£195.18
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy S22 128GB
Β£219.00
Compare Prices
33 offers
HAMMER Iron 6 5G 128GB
Β£193.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
CAT B15
Β£196.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Samsung Galaxy S20+ 5G 128GB
Β£219.45
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung Galaxy A52s 5G 128GB
Clearance-Store-UK
prodImage
Β£195.00
Shipping: Β£5.28
Clearance-Store-UK
prodImage
Β£249.99
Shipping: Β£5.40
Clearance-Store-UK
prodImage
Β£249.99
Shipping: Β£5.44
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel