Samsung Galaxy A16 4G 128GB
- Smartphone
- Operating System: Google Android 14
- Internal Storage: 128 GB
- Display Size: 16.91 cm (6.7 in")
- Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
- Processor: Samsung
- Number of Cores : 8
- Processor Clock Speed max: 2.2 GHz
Price History
1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy A16 4G 128GB
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 256GB
£268.99

Apple iPhone 17 256GB
£677.91

Apple iPhone 17 Pro 256GB
£975.13

Apple iPhone 17 Pro Max 256GB
£1,063.42

Apple iPhone 16 128GB
£554.93

Oppo Find X9 Pro
£827.99

Apple iPhone 17e 256GB
£534.28

Xiaomi 17T Pro 512GB
£662.86

Apple iPhone 15 128GB
£489.99

Google Pixel 10 256GB
£549.99
68 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Samsung Galaxy A16 5G A05s 4G 128GB 6GB Dual SIM Unlocked Mobile Smart Phone New
Samsung Galaxy A16 5G A05s 4G 128GB 6GB Dual SIM Unlocked Mobile Smart Phone New, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones

£94.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £99.99 / Unit
NEW Samsung Galaxy A16 4G 5G 128GB 4GB Dual-SIM Unlocked SIM Free Smart Phone
NEW Samsung Galaxy A16 4G 5G 128GB 4GB Dual-SIM Unlocked SIM Free Smart Phone, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones

£104.49
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Samsung GALAXY A16 LTE BLACK 128GB
GALAXYA16LTEBLACK128GB

£104.95
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A16 4G Dual SIM 4GB/128GB A165F-DS Grey
Dive into vivid views: Experience immersive viewing on this expansive 6.7" FHD+ Super AMOLED display, Galaxy A16 4G's vibrant colours and...

£104.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A16 128 Black A16 eu
128 GB

£105.79
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A16 17 cm (6.7") Dual SIM Android 14 4G USB Type-C SM-A165FZKBEUB
Crisp colours and details come alive on a 6.7" displayThe Galaxy A16's 6.7-inch screen provides you with more room for fun. Immerse yourself in your favourite content with the vibrant colours and lifelike details of the FHD+ Super AMOLED display.Stay fresh with a slim designBring a burst of energy to your look with the slim and lively design of Galaxy A16. Available in Black. Light Green and Grey.Turn everyday moments into frame-worthy photosCapture detailed shots with Galaxy A16's advanced cameras. Use the 50MP Main Camera to snap memories and the 13MP Front Camera to take clear selfies. highlighting key details in your photos.Smooth riding with powerful performanceWhether you're gaming heavy or powering through work. the Octa-core processor is capable of keeping your tasks running smoothly.Reliable protection for daily lifeNow. thanks to IP54 protection. you can go about your day with peace of mind. This added durability means it can handle the little surprises of your day. so you can stay focused on what's important.Built to last with 6x OS upgradesOffered with up to 6 generations of OS upgrades and 6 years of security maintenance. your Galaxy A16 stays up-to-date for longer.Power up fast. stay powered longEnjoy what you love without worrying about battery life—the 5.000mAh battery keeps Galaxy A16 running strong on a single charge. And with Super Fast Charging. it's back in action quickly.Built to keep your passwords safeSamsung Knox Vault is like a safe within a safe. physically isolating PINS. passwords and other private info so hackers cant gain access.Crisp colours and details come alive on a 6.7" displaySmart SwitchEasily transfer data to your new Samsung Galaxy from different devices.Quick ShareSharing files is a breeze with Quick Share. Its fast. easy. and secure.One UIOne UI 6.1 lets you run things effortlessly just how you like it. Its all about personalising your everyday experiences.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£107.57
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A16 17 cm (6.7") Dual SIM Android 14 4G USB Type-C SM-A165FZABEUB
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£107.57
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A16 (A165) Dual LTE 128GB 4GB RAM (Light Green) Green - [Italian, Hungarian, Polish, Romanian, Austrian, Swiss version] A16 4G GREEN 128GB SF
128GB

£108.99
Shipping: Free
SIM Free Samsung Galaxy A16 4G 128GB Mobile Phone - Grey 4378817
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 10W minimum and 25W maximum. This product supports PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Stay connected on your terms with pay-as-you-go freedom. The Samsung Galaxy A16 4G gives you a stunning 6.7-inch Super AMOLED display that brings everything to life, whether you're scrolling social media, watching videos, or catching up with family on video calls. The 50-megapixel main camera captures sharp, vibrant photos of friends, landscapes or everyday moments worth remembering. With 128GB of built-in storage, you've got room for thousands of photos, all your essential apps, and plenty of music without constantly clearing space. The 5000mAh battery delivers all-day performance, keeping you going 24 hours or more depending on usage. Running Android 14, it offers full access to the Google Play Store. At 200g and 7.9mm slim, it feels comfortable without bulk. IP54 protection guards against splashes and dust. Fast charging lets you top up quickly, and the fingerprint scanner secures your device with a tap. The box includes the device, charging cable, quick start guide, warranty card, and ejection pin. You'll need your own USB plug. No contracts or monthly bills, just straightforward mobile freedom. Please note: In order to reduce e-waste, the manufacturer has chosen not to include a USB plug in the box. You can use an existing USB plug with the included USB cable or purchase one from our site. Please see the 'Box Contents' section below for more details. Network:4G network capability. Dual SIM phone: supports 2 SIM simultaneously. SIM card type: nano SIM and nano SIM. Display and Design:6.7 inch Super AMOLED display. With a density of 387 pixels per inch. Touch screen. Toughened glass. Dimensions:Size H164.4, W77.9, D7.9mm. Weight 200g. Camera and Video:Front camera 13MP. Rear camera 50MP. Second rear camera 5MP. Third rear camera 2MP. LED. Camera features: AR Zone, Food, Hyperlapse, Macro, Night, Panorama, Photo, Portrait, Pro, Slow Motion, Video. Video capture in. Storage:Internal memory 128GB. when using microSD card slot. Boost your storage to hold more tunes, holiday snaps and extra apps.Technical specifications: Octa core . 4GB RAM. Operating system: Android 14. App store compatibility: Google play store. Battery:5000mAh battery capacity. Product features:MP3 and MP4 player. This phone features fast charge technology - faster than standard charging, for when time is of the essence. Contactless payment - Link up your card to your phone for easy buying. Fingerprint scanner - For simple, safe and speedy unlocking and better security. Connectivity:Wi-Fi. Bluetooth. NFC. GPS. Box Contents:Device, charging cable, quick start guide, warranty card, ejection pin. Only charging cable included - USB C to USB C cable required. Energy efficiency information: Energy efficiency class: B. No. Of battery cycles: 1200. Water IP rating: 4. Dust IP rating: 5. Drop resistance rating: B. Repairability rating: C. General information:Battery life on standby: 45 hours 10 minutes. EAN: 8806095822860. 2 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day

£109.99
Shipping: Free
SIM Free Samsung Galaxy A16 4G 128GB Mobile Phone Blue Black 4378800
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 10W minimum and 25W maximum. This product supports PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Stay connected without the commitment. The Samsung Galaxy A16 4G delivers everything you need for everyday mobile life on a stunning 6.7-inch Super AMOLED display that makes scrolling, streaming and video calls genuinely enjoyable. The 50-megapixel main camera handles everything from quick snaps to detailed scenery shots, backed up by additional 5-megapixel and 2-megapixel rear cameras for versatility. With 128GB of built-in storage, you've got space for thousands of photos, all your essential apps, and plenty of music without constantly managing what stays and what goes. The 5000mAh battery keeps you going through a full day and beyond, while fast charging means less time plugged in. Running Android 14, it's intuitive with access to the Google Play Store. At 200g and 7.9mm thin, it feels solid without weighing down your pocket. Dual SIM lets you manage two numbers, and the fingerprint scanner unlocks quickly and securely. IP54 protection handles splashes and dust, so you can focus on your day. The pay-as-you-go setup lets you control spending with no surprise bills. Straightforward mobile freedom that fits your life. Please note: In order to reduce e-waste, the manufacturer has chosen not to include a USB plug in the box. You can use an existing USB plug with the included USB cable or purchase one from our site. Please see the 'Box Contents' section below for more details. Network:4G network capability. Dual SIM phone: supports 2 SIM simultaneously. SIM card type: nano SIM and nano SIM. Display and Design:6.7 inch Super AMOLED display. With a density of 387 pixels per inch. Touch screen. Toughened glass. Dimensions:Size H164.4, W77.9, D7.9mm. Weight 200g. Camera and Video:Front camera 13MP. Rear camera 50MP. Second rear camera 5MP. Third rear camera 2MP. LED. Camera features: AR Zone, Food, Hyperlapse, Macro, Night, Panorama, Photo, Portrait, Pro, Slow Motion, Video. Video capture in. Storage:Internal memory 128GB. when using microSD card slot. Boost your storage to hold more tunes, holiday snaps and extra apps.Technical specifications: Octa core . 4GB RAM. Operating system: Android 14. App store compatibility: Google play store. Battery:5000mAh battery capacity. Product features:MP3 and MP4 player. This phone features fast charge technology - faster than standard charging, for when time is of the essence. Contactless payment - Link up your card to your phone for easy buying. Fingerprint scanner - For simple, safe and speedy unlocking and better security. Connectivity:Wi-Fi. Bluetooth. NFC. GPS. Box Contents:Device, charging cable, quick start guide, warranty card, ejection pin. Only charging cable included - USB C to USB C cable required. Energy efficiency information: Energy efficiency class: B. No. Of battery cycles: 1200. Water IP rating: 4. Dust IP rating: 5. Drop resistance rating: B. Repairability rating: C. General information:Battery life on standby: 45 hours 10 minutes. EAN: 8806095822365. 2 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day

£109.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A16 4G 4GB 128GB Black
Immerse yourself in a world of vibrant clarity with the Samsung Galaxy A16 4G. Its expansive 6.7-inch FHD+ Super AMOLED display brings every moment to life with stunning detail and vivid colors, all on a sleek and slim design that's just 7.9mm thick for enhanced portability.Powered by a robust 2.4GHz octa-core processor and 4GB of RAM, this phone ensures smooth performance for your games, streaming, and multitasking. Capture life in incredible detail with a versatile 50MP main rear camera, supported by a 5MP and 2MP lens for wide and macro shots, plus a 13MP front camera for perfect selfies. Store all your content with 128GB of internal memory, expandable via microSD.Stay connected on 4G networks with dual SIM capability and enjoy lasting power for your day with a massive 5000mAh battery. Running on the latest Android 14, the Galaxy A16 delivers a powerful and reliable mobile experience.
2 days

£119.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A16 17 cm (6.7") Dual SIM Android 14 4G USB Type-C 4 GB 128 GB 5000 mAh Black 390881
Crisp colours and details come alive on a 6.7" display The Galaxy A16's 6.7-inch screen provides you with more room for fun. Immerse yourself in your favourite content with the vibrant colours and lifelike details of the FHD+ Super AMOLED display. Stay fresh with a slim design Bring a burst of energy to your look with the slim and lively design of Galaxy A16. Available in Black Light Green and Grey. Turn everyday moments into frame-worthy photos Capture detailed shots with Galaxy A16's advanced cameras. Use the 50MP Main Camera to snap memories and the 13MP Front Camera to take clear selfies highlighting key details in your photos. Smooth riding with powerful performance Whether you're gaming heavy or powering through work the Octa-core processor is capable of keeping your tasks running smoothly. Reliable protection for daily life Now thanks to IP54 protection you can go about your day with peace of mind. This added durability means it can handle the little surprises of your day so you can stay focused on what's important. Built to last with 6x OS upgrades Offered with up to 6 generations of OS upgrades and 6 years of security maintenance your Galaxy A16 stays up-to-date for longer. Power up fast stay powered long Enjoy what you love without worrying about battery lifethe 5000mAh battery keeps Galaxy A16 running strong on a single charge. And with Super Fast Charging it's back in action quickly. Built to keep your passwords safe Samsung Knox Vault is like a safe within a safe physically isolating PINS passwords and other private info so hackers cant gain access. Crisp colours and details come alive on a 6.7" display Smart Switch Easily transfer data to your new Samsung Galaxy from different devices. Quick Share Sharing files is a breeze with Quick Share. Its fast easy and secure. One UI One UI 6.1 lets you run things effortlessly just how you like it. Its all about personalising your everyday experiences.

£122.16
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A16 17 cm (6.7") Hybrid Dual SIM Android 14 4G USB Type-C 4 GB 128 GB 5000 mAh Black 398005
Crisp colours and details come alive on a 6.7" display The Galaxy A16's 6.7-inch screen provides you with more room for fun. Immerse yourself in your favourite content with the vibrant colours and lifelike details of the FHD+ Super AMOLED display. Stay fresh with a slim design Bring a burst of energy to your look with the slim and lively design of Galaxy A16. Available in Black Light Green and Grey. Turn everyday moments into frame-worthy photos Capture detailed shots with Galaxy A16's advanced cameras. Use the 50MP Main Camera to snap memories and the 13MP Front Camera to take clear selfies highlighting key details in your photos. Smooth riding with powerful performance Whether you're gaming heavy or powering through work the Octa-core processor is capable of keeping your tasks running smoothly. Reliable protection for daily life Now thanks to IP54 protection you can go about your day with peace of mind. This added durability means it can handle the little surprises of your day so you can stay focused on what's important. Built to last with 6x OS upgrades Offered with up to 6 generations of OS upgrades and 6 years of security maintenance your Galaxy A16 stays up-to-date for longer. Power up fast stay powered long Enjoy what you love without worrying about battery lifethe 5000mAh battery keeps Galaxy A16 running strong on a single charge. And with Super Fast Charging it's back in action quickly. Built to keep your passwords safe Samsung Knox Vault is like a safe within a safe physically isolating PINS passwords and other private info so hackers cant gain access. Smart Switch Easily transfer data to your new Samsung Galaxy from different devices. Quick Share Sharing files is a breeze with Quick Share. Its fast easy and secure. One UI One UI 6.1 lets you run things effortlessly just how you like it. Its all about personalising your everyday experiences.

£127.45
Shipping: Free
SAMSUNG Galaxy A16 - 128 GB, Grey, Silver/Grey 10272682
The Galaxy S16's got three cameras, sharp screen, and a massive battery without a flagship price tag. Its triple camera setup snaps detailed macro shots, wide panoramas and even portraits. There's a dedicated lens for all of them. The 6.7"" FHD+ super AMOLED display is full of colour and contrast - amazing for catching up on your favourite show. And you don't need to worry about charging all the time. It's got a solid 5000 mAh battery. Good to know - Play games, watch Netflix and scroll through Instagram without lag thanks to the powerful octa-core processor - The 13 MP camera on the front is great for sharp selfies and clear video calls - You'll have plenty of space for all your apps, photos and videos with 128 GB of storage - If you start running out of space, just pop in a MicroSD card - you can add up to 1 TB - The fingerprint scanner is more convenient and secure than passwords
"1 to 3 days"

£139.00
£144.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
SAMSUNG Galaxy A16 - 128 GB, Black, Black 10272681
The Galaxy S16's got three cameras, sharp screen, and a massive battery without a flagship price tag. Its triple camera setup snaps detailed macro shots, wide panoramas and even portraits. There's a dedicated lens for all of them. The 6.7"" FHD+ super AMOLED display is full of colour and contrast - amazing for catching up on your favourite show. And you don't need to worry about charging all the time. It's got a solid 5000 mAh battery. Good to know - Play games, watch Netflix and scroll through Instagram without lag thanks to the powerful octa-core processor - The 13 MP camera on the front is great for sharp selfies and clear video calls - You'll have plenty of space for all your apps, photos and videos with 128 GB of storage - If you start running out of space, just pop in a MicroSD card - you can add up to 1 TB - The fingerprint scanner is more convenient and secure than passwords
"1 to 3 days"

£139.00
£144.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
More offers
Samsung Galaxy A16 Smartphone 128GB Unlocked 4G Dual Sim All Colour Sim Free
Samsung Galaxy A16 Smartphone 128GB Unlocked 4G Dual Sim All Colour Sim Free, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones

£104.88
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: C
Samsung Galaxy A16 17 cm (6.7") Dual SIM Android 14 4G USB Type-C SM-A165FLGBEUB
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£107.57
Shipping: Free
Samsung A16 4G GREY 128GB
A164GGREY128GB

£107.97
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A16 4G 4/128GB Ram Sim Free Unlocked Dual Sim EU/UK 2 years warranty Gray
The Samsung Galaxy A16 4G is a budget-friendly smartphone that combines solid performance with a modern design, catering to users who need a...

£107.97
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A16 4G 4GB RAM 128GB Sim Free Unlocked Dual Sim EU/UK 2 years warranty - Black
Samsung Galaxy A16 4G 4/128GB Sim Free Unlocked Dual Sim EU/UK 2 years warranty Light Green Description The Samsung Galaxy A16 4G is a...

£107.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A16 4G Dual SIM 4GB/128GB A165F-DS Light Green

£107.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A16 (A165) Dual LTE 128GB 4GB RAM (Light Green) Green - [Italian, Hungarian, Polish, Romanian, Austrian, Swiss version] A16 128GB 4G GREEN FBA
128GB

£109.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A16 Smartphone 128GB Mobile Phones 4G Dual-Sim All Colours New Samsung A16
Samsung Galaxy A16 Smartphone 128GB Mobile Phones 4G Dual-Sim All Colours New, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones

£109.24
Shipping: Free
Base price: £114.99 / Unit
Samsung Galaxy A16 Dual LTE (A165F) 128GB 4GB RAM (Gray) Silver - [Italian, Hungarian, Polish, Romanian, Austrian, Swiss version]
2.4GHz Samsung Exynos 1330; 8-core processor 50 megapixel main camera 16.5 cm (6.5 inch) AMOLED display (2340 x 1080, 90 Hz) Internal memory: 128 GB, Android 14.0 Colour: grey

£109.95
Shipping: Free
New Samsung Galaxy A16 4G/5G 128GB Unlocked Smartphone Dual Sim All Colours
New Samsung Galaxy A16 4G/5G 128GB Unlocked Smartphone Dual Sim All Colours, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones

£109.95
Shipping: Free
SAMSUNG A16 SM-A165F 4+128GB DS 4G LIGHT GREEN OEM
SAMSUNGA16SM-A165F4+128GBDS4GLIGHTGREENOEM

£109.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A16 Smartphone 128GB Unlocked 4G Dual Sim Black Brand New
Samsung Galaxy A16 Smartphone 128GB Unlocked 4G Dual Sim Black Brand New, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones

£110.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Samsung Galaxy A16 128GB 4GB 4G DualSIM Unlocked SIM Free Smart Phone Mobile NEW
Samsung Galaxy A16 128GB 4GB 4G DualSIM Unlocked SIM Free Smart Phone Mobile NEW, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones

£110.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Samsung Galaxy A16 128GB 4GB 4G DualSIM Unlocked SIM Free Smart Phone NEW
Samsung Galaxy A16 128GB 4GB 4G DualSIM Unlocked SIM Free Smart Phone NEW, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones

£112.49
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A16 4G 128GB Unlocked Android Smartphone Gray SM-A165FLGBEUB
Samsung Galaxy A16 4G 128GB Unlocked Android Smartphone Gray, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones

£112.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Product Details
| Main Camera 1: | 50 MP |
|---|---|
| Main Camera 2: | 5 MP |
| Main Camera 3: | 2 MP |
| Zoom: | 13x digital |
| Video Resolution: | 1,920 pixels x 1,080 pixels |
| Front Camera 1: | 13 MP |
| Dimensions: | W77.9 mm x H164.4 mm x D7.9 mm |
|---|---|
| Weight: | 200 g |
| Display Size: | 16.91 cm (6.7 in") |
|---|---|
| Display Type: | Super AMOLED |
| Refresh Rate: | 90 Hz |
| Resolution: | 1,080 px x 2,340 px |
| Energy Efficency Class (New): | B (Scale A-G) |
|---|---|
| Protection Rating: | IP 54 |
| Mobile Network Standard: | 4G/LTE |
|---|---|
| Fingerprint Sensor: | yes |
| Telecommunication Interfaces: | Bluetooth, NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN |
| Bluetooth Version: | 5.3 |
| Stereo Speaker: | No |
| Location Determination: | Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, QZSS |
| Battery Capacity: | 5,000 Milliampere-hours |
| Memory (RAM): | 4 GB |
|---|---|
| Internal Storage: | 128 GB |
| Memory Card Slot: | Yes |
| Memory Card Capacity: | 1.5 TB |
| Google Android 14 |
| Processor: | Samsung |
|---|---|
| Number of Cores : | 8 |
| Processor Clock Speed max: | 2.2 GHz |
| Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): | Yes |
|---|
Price History
1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy A16 4G 128GB
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products