Samsung Galaxy A13 5G 64GB

Price History
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 12
• Internal Storage: 64 GB
• Display Size: 16.55 cm (6.5 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Number of Cores : 8
• Memory (RAM): 4,096 MB
• Memory Card Slot: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy A13 5G 64GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Samsung Galaxy A13 5G SM-A136 - 4+64GB, 6.5-inch Black, Dual SIM ITA, 50MP rear + 5MP front cameras, 5000mAh, Model 44590
Samsung SM-A136 Galaxy A13 5G - 4 GB RAM / 64 GB memoria interna, Nero, DS ITA (Dual SIM). Potenza quotidiana, autonomia affidabile e...
prodImage
£134.91
Shipping: Free
SEALED BOXED Samsung Galaxy A13 (5G) 64GB (Black) Unlocked SMA136BZKUEUB
SEALED BOXED Samsung Galaxy A13 (5G) 64GB (Black) Unlocked, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£135.00
Shipping: Free
New Samsung Galaxy A13 64GB Unlocked Sim Free 5G Mobile Phone EU/UK SPEC Samsung A13
New Samsung Galaxy A13 64GB Unlocked Sim Free 5G Mobile Phone EU/UK SPEC, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£151.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £151.99 / Unit
Samsung Galaxy A13 5G White 64GB GY-MN1L-UQQA
Smooth display Multi Camera Refined curves make it comfortable to hold Octa core processing power makes it to perform fast
prodImage
£154.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A13 5G, all carriers, Black 64GB B0B2DQHC77
Impressive screen - plenty of play space with the 6.6 inch / 16.72 cm Infinity V display FHD+ technology provides sharp contents Minimalist design - combines soft colors with good look and a pleasant feel Quadruple camera system - get sharp details with the 50 MP main camera, increase viewing angle with the 5 MP ultra-wide angle camera, set sharp with the 2 MP depth camera and experience detailed shots with the 2 MP macro camera. Long lasting battery - A battery that keeps you up with its 5,000 mAh.
prodImage
£155.00
£159.48
Shipping: £4.48
with shipping: £4.48
Samsung GALAXY A13 5G 4GB 64GB BLUE 6000024287
Smooth scrolling Triple camera for great photo fun Stunning speed with 5G Lots of power
prodImage
£168.39
£188.81
Shipping: £20.42
with shipping: £20.42
New Samsung Galaxy A13 64GB 5G Dual Sim 2022 Unlocked Android Smartphone SMA136BZWUEUB
New Samsung Galaxy A13 64GB 5G Dual Sim 2022 Unlocked Android Smartphone, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
New Samsung Galaxy A13 64GB 5G Dual Sim 2022 Unlocked Android Smartphone
New Samsung Galaxy A13 64GB 5G Dual Sim 2022 Unlocked Android Smartphone, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:50 MP
Main Camera 2:2 MP
Main Camera 3:2 MP
Video Resolution:1,920 pixels x 1,080 pixels
Front Camera 1:5 MP
Video Recording:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W76.5 mm x H164.5 mm x D8.8 mm
Weight:195 g
Display
Display Size:16.55 cm (6.5 in")
Display Type:LCD
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:720 px x 1,600 px
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, Jack plug (3.5 mm), NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.0
Location Determination:Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, QZSS
Battery Capacity:5,000 Milliampere-hours
Memory
Memory (RAM):4,096 MB
Internal Storage:64 GB
Memory Card Slot:Yes
Memory Card Capacity:1 TB
Operating System
Google Android 12
Processor
Number of Cores :8
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy A13 5G 64GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

534 Reviews

Latest
4.0 out of 5 stars a great product.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/08/2023
|
i bought this as refurbished i believe it was just over a year old.it seems to do what it is supposed to do. im quite satisfied.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/08/2023
|
5.0 out of 5 stars Samsung A13 128GB
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
13/08/2023
|
Very nice phone with 4 cameras, good battery life and value for money. Having got one for myself got another as replacement for wife's phone. Chose the 128GB memory as sick of running out of space. Unlike other A13s...View More including ones in the shops ours both came with chargers. Had to search carefully as price can vary a lot between sellers. Only gripe is Samsungs are less user friendly then Nokia or the old Microsoft phones. PS If you download the Samsung Radio app, there is a FM radioView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Samsung A13 128GB
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
13/08/2023
|
Very nice phone with 4 cameras, good battery life and value for money. Having got one for myself got another as replacement for wife's phone. Chose the 128GB memory as sick of running out of space. Unlike other A13s...View More including ones in the shops ours both came with chargers. Had to search carefully as price can vary a lot between sellers. Only gripe is Samsungs are less user friendly then Nokia or the old Microsoft phones. PS If you download the Samsung Radio app, there is a FM radioView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Astonishing performance at the price point!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
12/08/2023
|
You could spend a lot more money to obtain marginal performance enhancements - but why would you? You could also spend only a little bit less money to get something marginally cheaper but a lot less capable. 4 Gb processor RAM,...View More with 128 GB internal ROM storage memory and massive memory extension options, a razor sharp processor and a huge screen with resolution way, way better than should be delivered at this price point. This really is the sweet spot where price and performance meet to deliverView Less
With reviews from

Samsung Galaxy A13 5G 64GB Review Summary

4.2out of 5
Based on 534 reviews
5
357
4
77
3
23
2
23
1
54

More from Samsung

Samsung Galaxy S26 256GB
£511.97
Samsung Galaxy S26 256GBCompare 63 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GB
£683.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GBCompare 65 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GB
£256.50
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GBCompare 41 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GB
£123.49
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GBCompare 77 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GB
£685.98
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GBCompare 44 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 128GB
£203.14
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 128GBCompare 34 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra 256GB
£649.00
Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra 256GBCompare 23 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GB
£586.99
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GBCompare 25 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 512GB
£607.46
Samsung Galaxy S26 512GBCompare 59 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra 256GB
£641.41
Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra 256GBCompare 76 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Huawei P40 lite
£135.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Google Pixel 3a
£135.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Xiaomi Redmi Note 10 5G 128GB
£124.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
BlackBerry DTEK50
£134.63
Compare Prices
3 offers
Emporia TOUCHsmart.3
£135.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
Xiaomi Redmi 10 2022 128GB
£114.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
CAT B10
£134.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
Motorola Moto G73 5G
£136.58
Compare Prices
2 offers
Motorola Moto G15 8GB 128GB
£140.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Galaxy A71
£137.60
Compare Prices
14 offers
prodImage
£134.91
Shipping: Free
anitraders2020
prodImage
£135.00
Shipping: Free
urbancreepuk
prodImage
£151.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £151.99 / Unit
TALKTRADE LTD
prodImage
£154.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel