Sage The Bambino

Price History
• Espresso Machine
• Espresso Machine Type: Single-circuit machine
• Pump Pressure: 15 bar
• Capacity in Litres: 1.38 L
• Integrated Grinder: No
• Direct Water Connection: No
• Integrated Milk Frother: Yes
• Integrated Descaling Program: No
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sage The Bambino
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Sage The Bambino SES450DBL Espresso Coffee Machine 1600 Watts 1.4L Damson Blue
Sage The Bambino SES450DBL Espresso Coffee Machine 1600 Watts 1.4L Damson Blue, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Coffee, Tea & Espresso Makers > Espresso & Cappuccino Machines
prodImage
£299.00
£306.50
Shipping: £7.50
with shipping: £7.50
Sage The Bambino Espresso Coffee Machine - Stainless Steel - SES450BSS4GUK1 99850
Sage The Bambino SES450BSS4GUK1 Espresso in Stainless Steel
Next Day
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
Sage The Bambino Espresso Coffee Machine - Black Truffle - SES450BTR4GUK1 90805
Sage The Bambino SES450BTR4GUK1 Espresso in Black Truffle
Next Day
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
Sage SES450BSS4GUK1 Bambino Espresso Coffee Machine 1933884
The Sage Bambino delivers third wave speciality coffee with professional barista performance, letting you pull authentic espresso shots and create cafe-quality drinks on your worktop. This compact manual espresso machine uses ground coffee in a professional portafilter to make espresso, cappuccinos, lattes, flat whites, and americanos, with a manual steam wand for frothing milk and latte art. The ThermoJet heating system with PID control heats water to 93C in moments, so you get rich, balanced espresso without the wait, while the high-pressure pump extracts full flavour and classic crema. You'll appreciate practical features for easy use. One-touch volumetric control for single and double shots, a water tank with level gauge, and a removable drip tray for cleaning. The machine auto shuts off after 5 minutes, has a descale warning, and dishwasher-safe parts. Included are single and dual wall filter baskets for 1 and 2 cup pours, a stainless steel milk jug, aluminium portafilter, tamper, steam wand cleaning tool, water filter and holder, descaling powder, and cleaning kit. It runs on 1300 watts and has a 2-year guarantee. Coffee compatibility: Can be used with Ground Coffee only. Coffee options include: latte, cappuccino, americano, flat white, and Espresso. Hot water option. Suitable for ground coffee, . Coffee beans. Manual Steam Wand, . Incorporated crema device. 12 bar pump pressure. Adjustable steam. Water capacity 1.4 litres. Water level gauge. Transparent removable water tank. Removable drip-tray. Auto shut-off after 5 minutes. Stainless steel filter. Descale warning. Manual cleaning & descaling. Dishwasher safe parts for effortless cleaning. Accessories Included: Tamper, Milk Jug, Single Espresso Filter Basket, . Double Espresso Filter Basket, . Cleaning Tool. Box Contents: Single Wall 1 and 2 Cup Filter Baskets Dual Wall 1 and 2 Cup Filter Baskets 480ml Stainless Steel Milk Jug Aluminium Portafilter Plastic Tamper Steam Wand Tip Cleaning Tool ClaroSwiss Filter Holder ClaroSwiss Water Filter Descale Powder Cleaning Kit. General informationModel number: SES450BSS4GUK1. Size H31, W19.5, D32cm. 1300 watts. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 1935597300168.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£329.95
Shipping: Free
Sage The Bambino Espresso Coffee Machine SES450BTR Black Truffle
Like professional machines, the Bambino can deliver third wave specialty coffee. This is made possible by the 4 keys formula. Delivering barista...
prodImage
£558.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cleaning
Integrated Descaling Program:No
Integrated Cleaning Program:No
Integrated Rinse Program:Yes
Coffee Machine Type
Espresso portafilter machine
Dimensions
Dimensions:W19.5 Centimetre x H31 Centimetre x D32 Centimetre
Weight:4.95 kg
Functions
Integrated Milk Frother:Yes
On/Off Switch with Indicator Light :Yes
Instant Steam:Yes
Hot Water/Steam Nozzle:Yes
System
Espresso Machine Type:Single-circuit machine
Pump Pressure:15 bar
Pump Type:Vibration pump
Power:1,560 W
Capacity in Litres:1.38 L
Dual Cup Function:Yes
Integrated Grinder:No
Direct Water Connection:No

Price History

1M 3M
Sage The Bambino
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sage Appliances

Sage The Barista Express
£499.00
Sage The Barista ExpressCompare 8 Prices
Sage The Oracle Jet
£1,525.00
Sage The Oracle JetCompare 4 Prices
Sage The Barista Express Impress
£729.00
Sage The Barista Express ImpressCompare 4 Prices
Sage The Barista Touch
£1,049.00
Sage The Barista TouchCompare 4 Prices
Sage The Barista Pro
£724.99
Sage The Barista ProCompare 7 Prices
Sage The Puck Sucker
£79.00
Sage The Puck SuckerCompare 2 Prices
Sage Appliances The Oracle Dual Boiler
£2,399.00
Sage Appliances The Oracle Dual BoilerCompare 1 Prices
Sage The Bambino Plus
£399.00
Sage The Bambino PlusCompare 5 Prices
Sage The Oracle Touch
£1,865.04
Sage The Oracle TouchCompare 4 Prices
Sage The Smart Grinder Pro
£187.99
Sage The Smart Grinder ProCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Smeg ECF02WHUK
source: Electricshop
Smeg ECF02WHUK
£324.89
Compare Prices
9 offers
Kaiser KA 2005 Em
source: Wilko
Kaiser KA 2005 Em
£266.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips Baristina BAR300
£299.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kaiser Empire Espresso Coffee Machine
source: Wilko
Kaiser Empire Espresso Coffee Machine
£266.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Klarstein GrandPresso
source: Blumfeldt Europe
Klarstein GrandPresso
£265.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Delonghi La Specialista Arte EC9155.W
£359.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ariete Espresso Coffee Machine (1313)
£261.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Breville Barista Max
£254.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
Delonghi Dedica Maestro Plus EC950.M
£249.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Delonghi Dedica Arte EC885.BG
£229.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
gillott1985
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: £7.50
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£329.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel