Ring Chime

Price History
• Wireless Door Chime
• Application: Safety
• Weather-resistant
• WLAN with WPA 2
• Dimensions: H7 Centimetre x W4.76 Centimetre x L3.5 cm
• Weight: 205 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Ring Chime
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Ring Chime 3rd Gen (2026) 7933390
Hear every ring and alert clearly throughout your home with the Ring Chime 3rd Gen. This plug-in chime connects wirelessly to your Ring doorbell via Wi-Fi or Bluetooth, so you'll get instant notifications the moment someone presses your doorbell or motion is detected. With an upgraded speaker delivering louder, clearer sound than previous models, it ensures you never miss a visitor whether you're upstairs, in the garden, or at the back of the house. Setup couldn't be easier. Just plug it into any standard electrical socket and pair it through the Ring app. The Chime 3rd Gen features a sleek, slim design that blends seamlessly into any room without taking up valuable space. You can personalise volume levels, choose from different chime tones, and set snooze periods to suit your daily routine. It's compatible with Alexa for voice control and works with the Ring app on both Android and iOS. The weatherproof construction means it's built to last, and with simple volume control at your fingertips, you're always in charge of how and when you're alerted. Weatherproof. Volume control. Alexa compatible. App needed for use: Ring App. EAN: 840414656215.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£29.99
£34.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Ring Chime Plus (3rd Gen) 2026 8518776
Sync your Ring devices with Chime Plus to get customisable tones and hear alerts from anywhere. With built-in nightlight to illuminate gently in the dark when you move around your home. Sound the alarm on all your devices - Sync Chime Plus with Ring Alarms, Cameras, and Doorbells for comprehensive security you can hear from anywhere. Personalised tones. Precision audio alerts - Set a custom tone for each of your Ring devices so you know exactly which one was triggered the moment your Chime Plus sounds. Enhanced audio for true surround sound - Hear every alert no matter where you are with improved audio for crisp clarity and loudness. A guiding light that's easy on the eyes - Illuminate hallways, rooms, and more with the built-in night-light. Refreshed, modern design - Elegant rounded edges and ample textured panelling create a sleek look that effortlessly blends with your decor. Weatherproof. Volume control. Operating distance 10m. Alexa compatible. App needed for use: Ring App. EAN: 840414602342.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£49.99
£54.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Baby Soothing Bedbell Rotating Crochet Rainbow Pendant Wind Chime Toys Baby Sleeping Bedhead Pendant Ring Bed Bell Toy Baby Gift
This product may be available in more colours, sizes or styles. Please contact us to check the availability of your choice. We would be happy to...
prodImage
£55.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:H7 Centimetre x W4.76 Centimetre x L3.5 cm
Weight:205 g
Specification
Application:Safety
Weather-resistant
WLAN with WPA 2

Price History

1M
Ring Chime
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Ring

Ring Video Doorbell Wired
£29.99
Ring Video Doorbell WiredCompare 15 Prices
Ring Chime Gen 2
£29.00
Ring Chime Gen 2Compare 4 Prices
Ring Indoor Cam 2nd Gen
£24.87
Ring Indoor Cam 2nd GenCompare 2 Prices
Ring Battery Video Doorbell 2024
£54.99
Ring Battery Video Doorbell 2024Compare 6 Prices
Ring Video Doorbell 2nd Generation
£58.99
Ring Video Doorbell 2nd GenerationCompare 20 Prices
Ring Outdoor Cam Plus Plug-in
£58.43
Ring Outdoor Cam Plus Plug-inCompare 3 Prices
Ring Floodlight Cam Wired Pro
£104.99
Ring Floodlight Cam Wired ProCompare 17 Prices
Ring Battery Video Doorbell Plus
£43.76
Ring Battery Video Doorbell PlusCompare 18 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips Hue White E27 double pack (785270-00)
£29.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bosch universal switch
£32.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Kasa KE100
£29.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Nedis Wi-Fi Smart Siren (WIFISI10CWT)
£29.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
Shelly Flood Gen4
£30.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fibaro Motion Sensor (FIBEFGMS-001-ZW5)
£30.65
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link Tapo P115
£29.17
Compare Prices
4 offers
Shelly Plug S Gen3
£28.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Tapo P100 pack of 4
£30.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£55.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel