Remington Style Series F1000

Price History
• Battery-operated men's shaver with two independent flex foils
• Washable blades for easy cleaning under running water
• Pop-up trimmer for precise styling of nose, ears, and neckline
• Up to 30 minutes of cordless use
• USB-C rechargeable with 8 hours charging time
• LED charge indicator for easy battery status monitoring
• Includes cleaning brush
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Remington Style Series F1000
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Remington F1 Style Series Foil Electric Shaver F1000 3112517
Simplify your shaving routine with the F1 Style Series Foil Shaver. Engineered with dual flexing foils, it follows the contours of your face and neck, ensuring a comfortable and close shave with every stroke. Trimming around the trickier areas? The pop-up trimmer has you covered. And you can say goodbye to tangled cords – with up to 30 minutes of cordless shaving, charged up easily from any USB point. When it comes to maintenance, that's made easy too, thanks to the removable washable blades and handy cleaning brush. Every face is different, that's why we equipped the F1 with dual flexing foils. Each foil moves and adapts to the contours of your face as you shave. Convenience like never before. With hassle-free charging from any USB point Simply plug in and charge up for uninterrupted shaving sessions, wherever you are. **USB-c charging cable included. Wall adaptor not included. Works with any standard 5V DC output USB adaptor. Men's shaver features:Suitable for beard only. Foil system. 1 cutting length 0.15mm - 0.15mm. For dry use. USB charging powered. 8 hour charge time for 30 minutes usage. 480 minutes quick-charge time to provide enough power for one shave. Batteries required 2 x rechargeable (included) . Cordless only use. None. 1 shaving head included. Pop-up trimmer - perfect for sideburns and moustache. Washable heads. Accessories included: Cleaning Brush. General information:Worldwide voltage for easy use around the globe. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. Model number: F1000. EAN: 5038061164916.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£20.00
£24.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Lowest total price
Remington F1000 Men's Electric Foil Shaver USB-C Rechargeable Waterproof Cordles
Remington F1000 Men's Electric Foil Shaver USB-C Rechargeable Waterproof Cordles, Health & Beauty > Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shavers > Men's Shavers
prodImage
£21.99
Shipping: Free
Remington F1000 F1 Style Series Foil Electric Cordless Shaver Black - F1000
Remington F1000 F1 Style Series Foil Electric Cordless Shaver Black - F1000, Health & Beauty > Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shavers > Men's Shavers
prodImage
£23.49
Shipping: Free
Base price: £23.49 / Unit
Product Details
Battery-operated men's shaver with two independent flex foils
Washable blades for easy cleaning under running water
Pop-up trimmer for precise styling of nose, ears, and neckline
Up to 30 minutes of cordless use
USB-C rechargeable with 8 hours charging time
LED charge indicator for easy battery status monitoring
Includes cleaning brush

Price History

1M 3M
Remington Style Series F1000
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Remington

Remington Ultimate Series RX5 XR1500
£49.00
Remington Ultimate Series RX5 XR1500Compare 6 Prices
Remington Genius HC5810
£70.74
Remington Genius HC5810Compare 1 Prices
Remington Barba Beard MB320C
£27.99
Remington Barba Beard MB320CCompare 12 Prices
Remington Style Series F7000
£59.99
Remington Style Series F7000Compare 4 Prices
Remington TouchTech MB4700
£39.99
Remington TouchTech MB4700Compare 3 Prices
Remington Excellence HC363C
£72.65
Remington Excellence HC363CCompare 1 Prices
Remington Style Series B5 MB5000
£32.89
Remington Style Series B5 MB5000Compare 5 Prices
Remington NE3150
£7.99
Remington NE3150Compare 4 Prices
Remington HC5035
£16.00
Remington HC5035Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips PQ206/18
£19.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Braun MobileShave M-60b
£18.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Braun Series X XT5200
£22.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Braun Series XT3100
£17.59
Compare Prices
6 offers
Panasonic ES-SL41
£23.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Braun Series 3 BG3500
£24.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips OneBlade 360 QP2734/20
£24.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Remington Virtually Indestructible PR1855
£25.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Remington Style Series F1000
prodImage
£20.00
Shipping: £4.95
ukseller777
prodImage
£21.99
Shipping: Free
oo_buy
prodImage
£23.49
Shipping: Free
Base price: £23.49 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel