Braun Series 3 BG3500

Price History
• Braun Bodygroomer for men with SkinGuard technology
• Minimizes skin irritation and cuts
• Removable sensitive comb attachment for gentle trimming
• 100% waterproof for use in the shower
• Battery with 80 minutes runtime
• Includes 3 comb attachments for different lengths
• Cleaning brush and storage pouch included
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Braun Series 3 BG3500
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Braun Body Groomer Series 3, +2 Grooming Tools, Groom & Trim, Waterproof, BG3500, Grey
Meet the Braun Body Groomer Series 3, your all-in-one solution for precise and comfortable body grooming. Designed for ultimate skin safety with its SkinGuard technology and skin-friendly stainless steel blades, this groomer minimizes nicks and cuts. Its dual-sided design features a wide comb for large areas and a narrow comb for detailed work, with multiple adjustable length settings for a customized trim.100% waterproof and built for wet or dry use, the BG3500 is ideal for the shower. Its ergonomic, non-slip handle ensures perfect control even in slippery conditions. Powered by a rechargeable battery offering up to 50 minutes of cordless runtime, it is complete with a travel-friendly SmartPlug and storage pouch for convenience. Effortlessly maintain your chest, back, underarms, and intimate regions with Braun’s trusted engineering.
2 days
prodImage
£24.99
£28.98
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
BRAUN Series 3 BG3500 Wet & Dry Body Groomer - Grey, Silver/Grey 10278810
This Braun body groomer makes manscaping quick, easy and irritation-free. Its SkinGuard Technology keeps your skin safe while still giving a close shave. No nasty nicks, and no bristly leftovers. And the included Sensitive Comb even lets you tackle awkward and delicate areas like the armpits and groin. The comb completely stops the blade touching your skin or tugging on hairs. And you'll still be done quickly because the wider cutting area makes it quicker to use than previous Braun trimmers.Good to know- Feel free to use the 100% waterproof shaver with foam, gel or even in the shower and you can clean it under running water- The 80 minute runtime is plenty for a stress-free shave and you can keep tabs with the LED battery indicator- Running low on charge and time? Don't worry - the 5-minute quick charge will give you enough for one trim
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£29.00
£34.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Braun Body Groomer Series 3, BG3500, 2 Grooming Tools, Waterproof - Grey - Grey 4318255
Braun's Body Groomer for men protects sensitive skin. This grooming tool features SkinGuard technology to minimize nicks and cuts, letting you groom and trim anywhere. The Body Groomer comes with a detachable Sensitive Comb to ensure a safe and comfortable experience by preventing skin contact with the blade. Body Groomer Series 3 in light grey, built to last, 100 waterproof and 80-min runtime battery.
prodImage
£29.99
£33.94
Shipping: £3.95
with shipping: £3.95
Braun Series 3 BG3500 Grey Waterproof Body Groomer with 2 Grooming Tools 0757289
Upgrade your grooming routine with the Braun Series 3 BG3500 Grey Waterproof Body Groomer with 2 Grooming Tools. This grooming tool features SkinGuard technology to minimise nicks and cuts, letting you groom and trim anywhere. The Body Groomer comes with a detachable Sensitive Comb to ensure a safe and comfortable experience by preventing skin contact with the blade. Body Groomer Series 3 in light grey, built to last, 100 percent waterproof and 80-minute runtime battery. Gentle and easy trim: Braun’s Body Groomer for men, Series 3, provides skin comfort even in sensitive areas Maximum skin safety: Designed with SkinGuard technology to minimize nicks and cuts, for safe trimming everywhere Gentle even on sensitive areas: The trimmer features a detachable Sensitive Comb that prevents skin from coming into contact with the blade Built to last: 100 percent waterproof, this Body Groomer features a powerful battery for a 80-min runtime Trim to length: The Body Groomer shaving device comes with a sensitive comb and a cleaning brush.
prodImage
£44.00
Shipping: Free
Braun BG 3500 Series 3 Body Trimmer 7637476
Keep things comfortable with the Braun BG 3500 Series 3 Body Trimmer. Designed for full-body grooming, this handy tool features SkinGuard technology that protects sensitive skin from nicks and cuts wherever you need it. The detachable Sensitive Comb keeps the blade away from skin for a safe, gentle trim. Use it wet or dry in the shower, bath or wherever suits you. The 100% waterproof design means easy cleaning under the tap after every use. Charge for 1 hour and you will get 80 minutes of cordless runtime, giving you plenty of power for complete grooming sessions. Built to last with worldwide voltage compatibility, so it is ready to travel wherever you go. Kit includes body groomer, comb attachment, and cleaning brush. Model number BG 3500. Fully washable. 1 hour charge time for 80 minutes usage. 2 attachments: Body groomer, Comb. 2 heads. For wet and dry use. Cordless only use. Accessories include: cleaning brush, . General information:Worldwide voltage for easy use around the globe. Rechargeable battery powered. Batteries required 1 x NiMH (included) . Manufacturer's 5 year guarantee. EAN: 8700216427517.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£45.00
£49.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Product Details
Braun Bodygroomer for men with SkinGuard technology
Minimizes skin irritation and cuts
Removable sensitive comb attachment for gentle trimming
100% waterproof for use in the shower
Battery with 80 minutes runtime
Includes 3 comb attachments for different lengths
Cleaning brush and storage pouch included

Price History

1M 3M
Braun Series 3 BG3500
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Braun

Braun Silk-epil 9 Flex 9-011
£175.75
Braun Silk-epil 9 Flex 9-011Compare 1 Prices
Braun 94M combo pack
£39.60
Braun 94M combo packCompare 4 Prices
Braun Series 7 70S Combo Pack
£41.00
Braun Series 7 70S Combo PackCompare 3 Prices
Braun Shaving head 96M
£44.89
Braun Shaving head 96MCompare 8 Prices
Braun Kombipack 83M
£39.99
Braun Kombipack 83MCompare 10 Prices
Braun Series 7 73S
£12.90
Braun Series 7 73SCompare 3 Prices
Braun Series 9 Pro+ 9567cc
£319.99
Braun Series 9 Pro+ 9567ccCompare 1 Prices
Braun Series 5 53B
£21.47
Braun Series 5 53BCompare 4 Prices
Braun Face 810
£43.99
Braun Face 810Compare 5 Prices
Braun Series 3 310s
£32.50
Braun Series 3 310sCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips OneBlade 360 QP2734/20
£24.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Remington Virtually Indestructible PR1855
£25.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips PQ206/18
£19.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Panasonic ES-SL41
£23.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Braun Series X XT5200
£22.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips BT3206
£25.61
Compare Prices
8 offers
Philips OneBlade QP2724/20
£28.83
Compare Prices
4 offers
Braun MobileShave M-60b
£20.89
Compare Prices
5 offers
Braun Series 3 300s
£30.95
Compare Prices
12 offers
Braun BodyGroomer BG3350
£29.87
Compare Prices
4 offers
Braun Series 3 BG3500
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: £3.99
prodImage
£29.00
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: £3.95
prodImage
£44.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel