Philips Series 5000 BT5780/15

Manufacturer: Philips
Philips Series 5000 BT5780/15
from £69.992 offersManufacturer: Philips
• Hair clipper for beard and men
• 40 adjustable cutting lengths from 0.4 to 20 mm
• Steel blade material
• Battery and mains operation possible
• Washable under running water
• Beard density sensor for precise trimming
• Battery status indicator
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Philips Series 5000 BT5780/15
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
PHILIPS Series 5000 BT5780/15 Wet & Dry Beard Trimmer - Black, Black 10297925
From full beard to clean shave and everything in between, this Philips beard trimmer handles it all. Its BeardSense technology automatically boosts power when it needs to, making it super easy to tackle heavy stubble. The Lift and Trim combs catch even the shortest hairs for a close, neat finish. Plus, the self-sharpening stainless-steel blades make sure you get a precise trim every time with no oiling needed. Good to know - 40 length settings from 0.4 mm to 20 mm mean you can switch up your style anytime - 100 minutes of battery life gives you plenty of time to perfect your look - The charging stand helps keep your trimmer powered up and neatly stored - It's waterproof, so just rinse it under the tap for quick, easy cleaning - The hair collector grabs up to 80% of trimmed hairs, meaning way less mess for you
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
Philips Beard Trimmer 5000, 40 Length Settings, Wet & Dry, Full Metal Blades, Hair Collector, USB-A Cable, Soft Pouch, BT5780/15
Achieve the perfect beard with the Philips Beard Trimmer 5000. Featuring 40 precise length settings adjustable in 0.2 mm increments, you can craft any look from a 0.4 mm stubble to a full 20 mm beard. The self-sharpening, full metal blades and innovative BeardSense technology work together to deliver consistently superior performance, automatically adapting power to cut through even the thickest hair with ease.Designed for total convenience, the integrated hair collector captures up to 80% of trimmed hair for a cleaner grooming experience. The device is 100% waterproof, making it ideal for both wet and dry use and allowing for easy rinsing under the tap. Powered by a long-lasting lithium-ion battery, it provides up to 100 minutes of cordless runtime from a full charge, with a 5-minute quick charge for a final trim. The set includes a charging stand, a soft pouch for travel, and a USB-A cable. Please note: this product comes with a UK 2-pin plug. For use in a standard UK 3-pin socket, an appropriate conversion plug is required.
2 days
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hair clipper for beard and men
40 adjustable cutting lengths from 0.4 to 20 mm
Steel blade material
Battery and mains operation possible
Washable under running water
Beard density sensor for precise trimming
Battery status indicator

Price History

1M
Philips Series 5000 BT5780/15
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips Lumea IPL 8000 Series BRI940
£299.00
Philips Lumea IPL 8000 Series BRI940Compare 4 Prices
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6652
£74.99
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6652Compare 8 Prices
Philips Series 5000 S5466/17
£84.99
Philips Series 5000 S5466/17Compare 4 Prices
Philips Series 7000, 5000 SH71
£23.99
Philips Series 7000, 5000 SH71Compare 17 Prices
Philips i9000 Prestige XP9202/10
£499.99
Philips i9000 Prestige XP9202/10Compare 1 Prices
Philips OneBlade Intimate QP1924/30
£31.95
Philips OneBlade Intimate QP1924/30Compare 5 Prices
Philips Series 5000 NT5650
£17.99
Philips Series 5000 NT5650Compare 8 Prices
Philips Lumea 8000 Series BRI945
£449.99
Philips Lumea 8000 Series BRI945Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Braun Series 7 BT7440
£79.13
Compare Prices
5 offers
Panasonic ER-CKN1
£56.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wahl 9818 Lithium Trimmer
£83.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Series 7000 BT7670/15
£84.80
Compare Prices
6 offers
Philips OneBlade 360 Face QP2734/30
£54.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips Series 5000 BT5780/15
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel