Braun Beard Trimmer BT9440

Manufacturer: Braun
Braun Beard Trimmer BT9440
from £108.86to £135.193 offersManufacturer: Braun
• Beard trimmer with 180 min cordless runtime
• Lifetime sharp Pro blade for professional results
• AutoSense technology for consistent trimming
• 40 length settings in 0.5 mm increments
• Premium barber tools for precise trimming and contouring
• 100% waterproof for easy cleaning
• Includes charging station and storage case
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Braun Beard Trimmer BT9440
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Braun beard trimmer, trimmer/hair clipper men, 40 settings, charging station, travel case, beard stencil, 180 min. wireless operation time, waterproof, BT9440, packaging may vary 8700216376556-4210201448556-WS
Ultimate precision and 100% control: For a Barber Fresh look every day with the Braun Beard trimmer 9 Professional results with every stroke: With the sharpest pro blade for a lifetime, even difficult hair is captured, and thanks to AutoSense technology, every beard is cut perfectly evenly Unbeatable control in your hands: Choose from 40 length settings in precise 0.5 mm steps with the precision wheel and save your setting to avoid confusion Easy to trim, contour, detail and create transitions at home: Premium Barber tools provide precise lines, smooth transitions and smooth trimming for perfect results The durable trimmer for men is 100% waterproof for easy cleaning, has a powerful lithium-ion battery with 180 minutes of wireless battery life, lifetime sharp blades, charging station and case for storage in the bathroom With a 5-year warranty (the terms and conditions on the Braun Website)
prodImage
£108.86
Shipping: Free
Braun Beard Trimmer Series 9 BT9440, Electric Trimmer for Men, with Sharpest ProBlade, 40 Length Settings, Barber Tools, Charging Stand, Travel Case, Stencil
Get barber-fresh results at home: professional precision and 100% control with Braun’s Series 9 Professional Beard Trimmer Barber-grade finishes in every stroke: catch even tricky hairs with Braun's sharpest ProBlade and professional evenness for any beard thanks to AutoSense technology 100% control at your fingertips: choose from 40 length settings in 0.5 mm precise steps and lock your selection for no mistakes Trim, edge, detail & fade confidently at home: premium barber tools help you achieve crisp lines, smooth fades, and even trims, for perfect finishes Built to last: this trimmer for men is 100% waterproof for easy cleaning, has a powerful Li-Ion battery with 180-min cordless runtime, lifetime sharp blades, charging stand and a case for bathroom storage
prodImage
£110.86
Shipping: Free
Rarewaves Braun Beard Trimmer Series 9 BT9440 NEW
Braun Beard Trimmer Series 9 BT9440 NEW, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£135.19
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Beard trimmer with 180 min cordless runtime
Lifetime sharp Pro blade for professional results
AutoSense technology for consistent trimming
40 length settings in 0.5 mm increments
Premium barber tools for precise trimming and contouring
100% waterproof for easy cleaning
Includes charging station and storage case

Price History

1M 3M
Braun Beard Trimmer BT9440
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Braun

Braun Series 9 Pro+ 9575cc
£279.15
Braun Series 9 Pro+ 9575ccCompare 8 Prices
Braun Series 3 300BT
£42.45
Braun Series 3 300BTCompare 5 Prices
Braun Series 3 310s
£39.99
Braun Series 3 310sCompare 3 Prices
Braun Series 3 3040s
£49.95
Braun Series 3 3040sCompare 9 Prices
Braun 94M combo pack
£55.00
Braun 94M combo packCompare 3 Prices
Braun Shaving head 96M
£39.99
Braun Shaving head 96MCompare 10 Prices
Braun Series 3 300s
£32.50
Braun Series 3 300sCompare 14 Prices
Braun Silk-expert Pro 5 PL5140
£485.67
Braun Silk-expert Pro 5 PL5140Compare 1 Prices
Braun Series 8 8467cc
£175.00
Braun Series 8 8467ccCompare 1 Prices
Braun Series 3 32B Combo Pack
£25.99
Braun Series 3 32B Combo PackCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips Series 7000 BT7660/15
£89.90
Compare Prices
6 offers
BaByliss PRO FXONE FX799GE
£128.42
Compare Prices
4 offers
Remington T-Series MB7000
£89.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic ER-GK60
£84.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Wahl 9818 Lithium Trimmer
£83.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
Braun Beard Trimmer BT9440
TechWorldHaven
prodImage
£108.86
Shipping: Free
TechWorldHaven
prodImage
£110.86
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£135.19
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel