Remington T-Series MB7050

Price History
• Beard Trimmer
• Set Consisting of: 4 attachment heads
• Blades: Titanium blades
• Cutting Length: 1.5 Millimetre - 25 Millimetre
• Cutting Width: 38 mm
• Attachments: Precision trimmer, Shaving and comb attachment
• Waterproof: Yes
• Power Supply: Battery
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Remington T-Series MB7050
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Remington T-Series Beard Trimmer and Hair Clipper MB7050 7913530
Get that fresh barbershop look at home with the Remington T-Series Beard Trimmer and Hair Clipper MB7050. This versatile kit handles beard shaping, hair trimming, and stubble styling with ease thanks to its premium 38mm T-blade and finely ground titanium blades that cut cleanly through every hair type. With cutting lengths from 0.4mm to 25mm across 11 attachments, you can dial in anything from tight stubble to longer beard styles. Suitable for wet and dry use, including in the shower, with fully washable design that makes cleaning simple. Powered by a rechargeable battery, just 4 hours of charging gives you up to 5 hours of cordless runtime. In a rush? The 5-minute quick-charge delivers enough power for one full shave. The metal adjustable stubble comb and 9 hair and beard combs give you total control, while the included foil shaver attachment handles finishing touches. Corded or cordless use means you will never be caught short. The ergonomic design feels right in your hand, and the travel lock keeps it safe on the go. Kit includes travel pouch, cleaning brush, oil, barbers comb, and styling guide. Cutting lengths: 0.4-25mm. For wet and dry use. Suitable in the shower: yes. Rechargeable battery & mains powered. 4 hour charge time for 300 minutes usage. 5 minute quick-charge time to provide enough power for one shave. Batteries required 1 x rechargeable (included) . Corded or cordless use. 11 attachments: metal adjustable stubble comb, 9 x hair & beard combs and foil shaver attachment. Titanium blades. 2 heads. Ergonomic design. Suitable for hair, beard, neck and cheeks. Fully washable. Travel lock. Accessories include: travel pouch, cleaning brush, oil, barber's comb, styling guide. General information:3 pin plug. Worldwide voltage for easy use around the globe. Model number: MB7050. Manufacturer's 4 year (when registering within 28 days) guarantee. EAN: 5038061111132.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£44.99
£49.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Remington T-Series Hair Clipper Professional Grooming Kit Cordless Hair Trimmer MB7050
Remington T-Series Hair Clipper Professional Grooming Kit Cordless Hair Trimmer, Health & Beauty > Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shaving & Hair Removal > Clippers & Trimmers
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £49.99 / Unit
Remington T-Series Hair Clipper And Beard Trimmer Grooming Kit - Black OPC-PDHBHK7-NEW
Remington T-Series Hair Clipper And Beard Trimmer Grooming Kit With 11 Attachments - Black Professional Cutting: Enjoy that fresh out of the...
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
Remington MB7050 T-Series Beard Trimmer and Hair Clipper WaterProof - MB7050
Remington MB7050 T-Series Beard Trimmer and Hair Clipper WaterProof - MB7050, Health & Beauty > Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shaving & Hair Removal > Clippers & Trimmers
prodImage
£45.49
Shipping: Free
Base price: £45.49 / Unit
Remington Beard Trimmer, Men's Hair Clipper, 9 Hair Combs + Foil Razor Accessory, Rechargeable 5H Autonomy, 100% Waterproof, T Blade for Details, MB7050 MB7050 Remington 1
High cutting performance for all hair and beard types 38mm T-blade - Precision Adjustable Comb, 9 Fixed Combs Network/rechargeable operation Up to 5 hours of battery life 100% waterproof brush for cleaning
prodImage
£54.39
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
Travel Case:Yes
Electricity
Power Supply:Battery
Battery Life:Max. approx. 1 h
Charging Time:4 h
Functions
Blades:Titanium blades
Cutting Length:1.5 Millimetre - 25 Millimetre
Cutting Width:38 mm
Attachments:Precision trimmer, Shaving and comb attachment
Waterproof:Yes
Set Consisting of
4 attachment heads

Price History

1M 3M
Remington T-Series MB7050
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Remington

Remington RX7 Ultimate XR1600
£69.99
Remington RX7 Ultimate XR1600Compare 6 Prices
Remington Genius HC5810
£70.74
Remington Genius HC5810Compare 1 Prices
Remington Style Series F7000
£59.99
Remington Style Series F7000Compare 3 Prices
Remington TouchTech MB4700
£39.99
Remington TouchTech MB4700Compare 4 Prices
Remington Style Series B5 MB5000
£32.89
Remington Style Series B5 MB5000Compare 4 Prices
Remington NE3150
£7.99
Remington NE3150Compare 3 Prices
Remington HC5035
£16.00
Remington HC5035Compare 3 Prices
Remington BKT4000
£45.51
Remington BKT4000Compare 1 Prices
Remington Ultimate Series RX5 XR1500
£49.00
Remington Ultimate Series RX5 XR1500Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Braun BeardTrimmer 7 BT7350
£44.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic ER-CKN1
£47.06
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips series 5000 BT5502
£43.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Series 5000 BT5780/15
£55.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Braun Beard trimmer BT5420
£42.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips 3000 Series BT3239/15
£41.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Braun Series 5 BT5500
£34.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Philips OneBlade QP2520/20
£40.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips MG3730
£42.23
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips OneBlade 360 Face QP2734/30
£36.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Remington T-Series MB7050
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: £4.95
bargaindealssuk01
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £49.99 / Unit
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
oo_buy
prodImage
£45.49
Shipping: Free
Base price: £45.49 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel