Braun Series 5 BT5500

Price History
• Hair clipper with ultra-sharp blade for precise trimming
• 40 length settings in 0.5 mm increments for customized adjustment
• Waterproof for easy cleaning and maintenance
• Long battery life of up to 120 minutes
• Rechargeable lithium-ion battery with fast charging feature
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Braun Series 5 BT5500
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Braun Series 5 BT5500 Black Sharp Blade Beard Trimmer with 20 Lengths and 2 Styling Tools 0757285
Upgrade your grooming routine with the Braun Series 5 BT5500 Black Sharp Blade Beard Trimmer with 20 Lengths and 2 Styling Tools, designed for controlled precision to elevate your grooming routine. Perfect in every stroke with the Ultra Sharp Blade for an evenly trimmed beard every time. No more mistakes with PrecisionLock and flawless style control with 20 length settings in 0.5mm steps. This premium trimmer lets you trim, edge, and detail with the best tools, achieving perfect lines, fades, and finishes. Built to last, waterproof and with up to a 120-minute runtime Li-Ion battery. Advanced style and controlled precision: Braun’s Beard Trimmer, Series 5, gives flawless style control at your fingertips Easy and precise trim: Braun’s Beard Trimmer, Series 3, gives effortless style control at your fingertips great results every stroke: The Ultra sharp blade helps you catch even tricky hairs and trim your beard evenly and efficiently Effortless style control: Stay in full control with every trim thanks to PrecisionWheel and 40 length settings in steps of 0.5mm High-quality styling tools: Trim, edge and detail with styling tools designed to achieve great lines and even finishes.
prodImage
£36.50
Shipping: Free
BRAUN Beard Trimmer Series 5, +2 Styling Tools, 20 Lengths, Sharp Blade, BT5500, Black,Top Gift Picks
Achieve professional-grade grooming at home with the Braun Series 5 Beard Trimmer BT5500. This precision tool is engineered for effortless styling, featuring an ultra-sharp ProBlade and an ergonomic design for optimal comfort and control. The innovative PrecisionWheel offers 20 locked-in length settings, from 0.5mm to 20mm in 0.5mm increments, for total creative freedom over your beard and stubble. With up to 100 minutes of cordless runtime from a lithium-ion battery and a 5-minute quick charge for an emergency trim, it’s always ready for use. The 100% waterproof design allows for wet or dry operation and easy rinsing under the tap. The package includes a precision trimmer and a dual-sided comb for versatile styling of both short and long beards. Crafted with German engineering for exceptional durability and performance, it comes with a 2-year warranty. Note: This product is supplied with a standard UK 2-pin plug.
2 days
prodImage
£37.99
Shipping: Free
Braun Beard Trimmer Series 5, BT5500, 2 Styling Tools - Black - Black 8219515
Brauns Beard Trimmer Series 5, designed for controlled precision to elevate your grooming routine. Perfect in every stroke with the Ultra Sharp Blade for an evenly trimmed beard every time. No more mistakes with PrecisionLock and flawless style control with 20 length settings in 0.5 mm steps. This premium trimmer lets you trim, edge, and detail with the best tools, achieving perfect lines, fades, and finishes. Built to last, waterproof up to 120-min runtime Li-Ion battery.
prodImage
£37.99
£41.94
Shipping: £3.95
with shipping: £3.95
Braun BT 5500 Series 5 Beard Trimmer 7637359
Dial in your perfect beard length with the Braun BT 5500 Series 5 Beard Trimmer. With ultra-sharp blades and 20 precision length settings in 0.5mm steps, it is perfect for trimming, shaping and maintaining everything from close stubble to fuller beards. The Precision Lock keeps your settings steady as you shape your style, and the pop-up trimmer handles crisp edges, fades and sideburn detail with ease. Suitable for wet and dry use, including in the shower. Built to go the distance with a Li-Ion battery that delivers up to 120 minutes of cordless runtime after a 2-hour charge, or grab a quick 5-minute boost for a single session when you are in a rush. Fully washable for hassle-free cleaning. Kit includes beard trimmer, precision comb, travel pouch, and cleaning brush. For wet and dry use. Suitable in the shower: yes. Rechargeable battery powered. 2 hour charge time for 120 minutes usage. 5 minute quick-charge time to provide enough power for one shave. Batteries required 1 x Li-Ion (included) . Cordless only use. 2 attachments: Beard trimmer, Precision comb. 1 head. Pop-up trimmer - perfect for sideburns and moustache. Suitable for face. Fully washable. Accessories include: travel pouch, cleaning brush, . General information:Worldwide voltage for easy use around the globe. Model number: BT 5500. Manufacturer's 5 year guarantee. EAN: 8700216752169.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£56.99
£61.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
BRAUN Series 5 BT5500 Beard Trimmer - Black, Black 10278823
Step up your grooming game with this Braun beard trimmer. It has an ultra-sharp blade, so every trim leads to a perfectly even result. It's like having a barber right at home. And the precision? Spot on! Turn the PrecisionWheel to choose from 20 different length settings. And there's no need to worry about nicks and cuts. It comes with styling tools for detail work, so every trim and touch-up at home will be a breeze. Enjoy a fresh, clean look, just the way you like it, every time.Good to know- With up to 120 minutes of cordless run time, there's no need to rush when you're dialing in your perfect look- It's 100% waterproof, so keeping it clean is a doddle - just run it under the tap and you're good to go again- You can keep tabs with the LED battery indicator for a stress-free shave
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£56.99
£62.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Product Details
Hair clipper with ultra-sharp blade for precise trimming
40 length settings in 0.5 mm increments for customized adjustment
Waterproof for easy cleaning and maintenance
Long battery life of up to 120 minutes
Rechargeable lithium-ion battery with fast charging feature

Price History

1M 3M
Braun Series 5 BT5500
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Braun

Braun Silk-epil 9 Flex 9-011
£175.75
Braun Silk-epil 9 Flex 9-011Compare 1 Prices
Braun 94M combo pack
£39.60
Braun 94M combo packCompare 4 Prices
Braun Series 7 70S Combo Pack
£41.00
Braun Series 7 70S Combo PackCompare 3 Prices
Braun Kombipack 83M
£39.99
Braun Kombipack 83MCompare 10 Prices
Braun Shaving head 96M
£38.00
Braun Shaving head 96MCompare 9 Prices
Braun Series 9 Pro+ 9567cc
£319.99
Braun Series 9 Pro+ 9567ccCompare 1 Prices
Braun Series 3 3040s
£55.50
Braun Series 3 3040sCompare 10 Prices
Braun Series 5 53B
£21.47
Braun Series 5 53BCompare 4 Prices
Braun Series 7 73S
£12.90
Braun Series 7 73SCompare 4 Prices
Braun Series 3 310s
£32.50
Braun Series 3 310sCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips OneBlade 360 Face QP2734/30
£36.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Remington MB6850
£34.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Braun Beard trimmer BT3400
£34.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Remington HG4000
£33.24
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips series 5000 BT5502
£43.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Beard trimmer series 3000 BT3233
£33.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips OneBlade QP2520/20
£40.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips 3000 Series BT3239/15
£41.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Braun Beard trimmer BT5420
£42.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Braun Series X XT5100
£33.33
Compare Prices
4 offers
Braun Series 5 BT5500
prodImage
£36.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£37.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£37.99
Shipping: £3.95
prodImage
£56.99
Shipping: £4.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel