Remington MB6850

Price History
• Beard Trimmer
• Blades: Titanium-coated blades
• Cutting Stages: 12
• Cutting Length: 0.1 Millimetre - 18 Millimetre
• Cutting Width: 20 mm - 32 mm
• Attachments: Comb attachment, Precision trimmer
• Waterproof: No
• Battery Indicator: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Remington MB6850
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Remington Vacuum Beard Trimmer MB6850 7568466
Keep your beard in flawless shape with the Remington Vacuum Beard Trimmer MB6850. This clever trimmer tackles length control and shaping with precision while capturing up to 95% of hair trimmings in its integrated vacuum chamber, so your sink stays clean and stubble does not clog the blades. The detailed blade head gives you crisp edges and clean lines, while the adjustable comb locks into place anywhere from 2mm to 18mm for total control. It works on facial hair up to 6mm long and is suitable for dry use only. Powered by titanium blades and an ergonomic design that feels comfortable in your hand, it delivers smooth, even cuts whether you are sculpting stubble or maintaining a short beard. The vacuum chamber detaches easily for quick cleaning, and the washable heads keep maintenance simple. Charge for 2 hours and you will get 60 minutes of cordless trimming, or use it plugged in for uninterrupted power. Kit includes travel pouch and cleaning brush for grooming on the go. Cutting lengths: 2-18mm. For dry only use. Suitable in the shower: no. Rechargeable battery & mains powered. 2 hour charge time for 60 minutes usage. 120 minute quick-charge time to provide enough power for one shave. Batteries required 1 x Li-Ion (included) . Corded or cordless use. 1 attachment: detail blade for styling & edging. Titanium blades. 2 heads. Ergonomic design. Suitable for beard only. Washable heads. Accessories include: travel pouch, cleaning brush, . General information:3 pin plug. Worldwide voltage for easy use around the globe. Model number: MB6850. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 4008496942145.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£34.99
£39.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Remington Vacuum Beard and Stubble Trimmer (Vacuum to catch Trimmed Hair, Titanium Blades, Adjustable Comb, Detail Blade for Styling and Edging, Lithium Power, Cordless, 60-Minute Runtime) MB6850
Vacuum technology - catches trimmed hair in the chamber rather than falling in the sink Removable and easy clean vacuum chamber Includes a main blade for beard trimming and a detail blade for styling and edging Long lasting, lithium powered performance, with up to 60 minutes run-time from a 2 hour charge Titanium coated blades and adjustable comb (2-18 mm) with lock-in mechanism
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
Remington Vacuum Beard & Stubble Trimmer Mess-Free Vacuum Chamber Detail Blade MB6850
Remington Vacuum Beard & Stubble Trimmer Mess-Free Vacuum Chamber Detail Blade, Health & Beauty > Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shaving & Hair Removal > Clippers & Trimmers
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Electricity
Battery Indicator:Yes
Battery Life:Max. approx. 1 h
Charging Time:2 h
Functions
Blades:Titanium-coated blades
Cutting Stages:12
Cutting Length:0.1 Millimetre - 18 Millimetre
Cutting Width:20 mm - 32 mm
Attachments:Comb attachment, Precision trimmer
Waterproof:No

Price History

1M 3M
Remington MB6850
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Remington

Remington RX7 Ultimate XR1600
£69.99
Remington RX7 Ultimate XR1600Compare 6 Prices
Remington Genius HC5810
£70.74
Remington Genius HC5810Compare 1 Prices
Remington Style Series F7000
£59.99
Remington Style Series F7000Compare 3 Prices
Remington TouchTech MB4700
£39.99
Remington TouchTech MB4700Compare 4 Prices
Remington Style Series B5 MB5000
£32.89
Remington Style Series B5 MB5000Compare 4 Prices
Remington NE3150
£7.99
Remington NE3150Compare 3 Prices
Remington HC5035
£16.00
Remington HC5035Compare 3 Prices
Remington BKT4000
£45.51
Remington BKT4000Compare 1 Prices
Remington Ultimate Series RX5 XR1500
£49.00
Remington Ultimate Series RX5 XR1500Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Braun Series 5 BT5500
£34.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Braun Beard trimmer BT3400
£34.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips 3000 Series BT3239/15
£41.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Braun Series X XT5100
£33.33
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips Beard trimmer series 3000 BT3233
£33.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Braun Beard trimmer BT5420
£42.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips OneBlade 360 Face QP2734/30
£36.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Remington HG4000
£30.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Remington Omniblade HG2000
£29.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips OneBlade QP2520/20
£40.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Remington MB6850
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: £4.95
First Person Medical
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
first.person.medical
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel