Philips Series 3000 BT3234/15

Price History
• Beard trimmer with self-sharpening stainless steel blades
• 20 length settings and 1 beard comb
• Power: 5 W, Cutting width: 32 mm
• Adjustable cutting length from 0.5 mm to 10 mm
• Battery-powered with lithium-ion technology
• Charging time: 1 hour, Operating time: 60 minutes
• Material: Plastic, Weight: 176 g
• Dimensions: Width 14.2 cm, Height 22.5 cm, Depth 7.1 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Series 3000 BT3234/15
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips Series 3000 Beard Trimmer BT3234/15 3444168
Get your beard exactly how you want it with the Philips Series 3000 Beard Trimmer. With Lift and Trim technology that guides low-lying hairs to the blade and 20 precision length settings from 0.5mm to 10mm, it is perfect for dialling in everything from crisp 3-day stubble to short and long beard styles. Self-sharpening stainless steel blades stay as sharp as day one for lasting precision, while skin-friendly edges prevent scratches and irritation. Suitable for wet and dry use, though not shower-safe. Powered by lithium-ion with USB charging, 1 hour gives you 60 minutes of cordless use, or grab 5 minutes of charge for a quick single trim. The water-resistant design rinses clean under the tap for easy maintenance. The included Lift and Trim comb attachment ensures even results every time, and the ergonomic design sits comfortably in your hand. Worldwide voltage means you can take it anywhere. Kit includes Lift and Trim comb and cleaning brush. Cutting lengths: 0.5-10mm. For wet and dry use. Suitable in the shower: no. USB charging powered. 1 hour charge time for 60 minutes usage. 5 minute quick-charge time to provide enough power for one shave. Batteries required 1 x Li-Ion (included) . Cordless only use. 1 attachment: Lift & Trim Comb. Stainless steel blades. 1 head. Ergonomic design. Suitable for beard. Washable heads. Accessories include: cleaning brush, . General information:Worldwide voltage for easy use around the globe. Model number: BT3234/15. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 8720689021838.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£39.00
£43.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Philips Series 3000 Beard Trimmer Adjustable Length & Precision Cutting
Philips Series 3000 Beard Trimmer Adjustable Length & Precision Cutting, Health & Beauty > Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shaving & Hair Removal > Clippers & Trimmers
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Beard trimmer with self-sharpening stainless steel blades
20 length settings and 1 beard comb
Power: 5 W, Cutting width: 32 mm
Adjustable cutting length from 0.5 mm to 10 mm
Battery-powered with lithium-ion technology
Charging time: 1 hour, Operating time: 60 minutes
Material: Plastic, Weight: 176 g
Dimensions: Width 14.2 cm, Height 22.5 cm, Depth 7.1 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Series 3000 BT3234/15
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips Lumea IPL 8000 Series BRI940
£299.00
Philips Lumea IPL 8000 Series BRI940Compare 3 Prices
Philips Series 7000 S7882/55
£137.93
Philips Series 7000 S7882/55Compare 2 Prices
Philips Shaver Series 5000 S5898/35
£142.84
Philips Shaver Series 5000 S5898/35Compare 2 Prices
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6652
£79.99
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6652Compare 5 Prices
Philips Series 8000 BRL159/00
£49.49
Philips Series 8000 BRL159/00Compare 3 Prices
Philips Lumea Prestige BRI947
£329.00
Philips Lumea Prestige BRI947Compare 3 Prices
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6542/15
£42.99
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6542/15Compare 5 Prices
Philips Series 5000 S5466/17
£76.89
Philips Series 5000 S5466/17Compare 6 Prices
Philips Lumea Advanced BRI921
£234.99
Philips Lumea Advanced BRI921Compare 3 Prices
Philips Series 7000 S7887/35
£100.80
Philips Series 7000 S7887/35Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips Hairclipper series 5000 HC5630
£39.87
Compare Prices
7 offers
Panasonic ER-GN300
£39.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Remington Power-X Series X4 HC4000
£29.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Braun All-in-One MGK5410
£39.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sencor SHP 0450
£38.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Series 3000 HC3525
£42.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wahl Balding Clipper
£37.99
Compare Prices
18 offers
BaByliss E786E
£40.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic ER-GB62
£42.04
Compare Prices
6 offers
Philips 5000 Series MG5920/15
£40.35
Compare Prices
6 offers
Philips Series 3000 BT3234/15
prodImage
£39.00
Shipping: £4.95
chemistdirect
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel