Philips 5000 Series STH5020/40

Manufacturer: Philips
• Steam styler with a power output of 1400 W
• Steam output of 24 g/min
• Rapid heat-up in 35 seconds
• Detachable water tank with 120 ml capacity
• Adjustable head for horizontal and vertical steaming
• Two steam settings: ECO and MAX mode
• Material: plastic, 50% recycled plastic
Show all product details

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips 5000 Series Handheld Garment Steamer — Ready to use in seconds; Powerful 24 g/min Steam; 120 ml Tank — GlovePouch — Coral — STH5020/40 B0D4ZM7LZF
POWERFUL 24G/MIN STEAM – READY IN 35 SECONDS, NO IRONING BOARD NEEDED Up to 24g/min continuous steam (Max mode) smooths stubborn wrinkles fast. Heats up in just 35 seconds for quick touch-ups on a hanger or flat surface – no ironing board required. SAFE ON DELICATE FABRICS – NO BURNS GUARANTEED WITH HEATED METAL PLATE Active heated steam plate lets you safely press directly onto all ironable fabrics, from silk to cotton and denim, without worrying about burn marks. PRECISION TIP & ECO/MAX SETTINGS – IDEAL FOR TRICKY CREASES Pointed tip reaches cuffs, collars and seams with ease. Choose Eco for energy-saving daily steaming or Max for tougher wrinkles and thicker fabrics. HYGIENIC STEAM REFRESH – KILLS UP TO 99.9% OF BACTERIA* More than just a clothes steamer. Powerful steam refreshes garments between washes and helps eliminate up to 99.9% of bacteria* and removes odours for added hygiene confidence. SLEEK TRAVEL DESIGN WITH 120ML DETACHABLE TANK & 2-IN-1 GLOVEPOUCH Adjustable tilting head makes packing and storage easy. 120ml detachable water tank allows convenient refills with no spills. Includes 2-in-1 GlovePouch for travel and burn protection., Weight: 1.763698096 pounds, Manufacturer: Philips
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Philips 5000 Series Handheld Steamer (STH5020/40)
Philips 5000 Series Handheld Steamer (STH5020/40), Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Ironing & Vacuuming > Irons
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Steam styler with a power output of 1400 W
Steam output of 24 g/min
Rapid heat-up in 35 seconds
Detachable water tank with 120 ml capacity
Adjustable head for horizontal and vertical steaming
Two steam settings: ECO and MAX mode
Material: plastic, 50% recycled plastic

Price History

1M
Philips 5000 Series STH5020/40
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips Azur 8000 Series DST8050/20
£181.97
Philips Azur 8000 Series DST8050/20Compare 1 Prices
Philips Azur 8000 Series DST8020
£122.00
Philips Azur 8000 Series DST8020Compare 2 Prices
Philips 5000 Series DST5030
£49.99
Philips 5000 Series DST5030Compare 3 Prices
Philips 7000 Series DST7040
£65.07
Philips 7000 Series DST7040Compare 11 Prices
Philips PerfectCare Compact GC7844
£219.99
Philips PerfectCare Compact GC7844Compare 2 Prices
Philips 7000 Series DST7041/20
£76.00
Philips 7000 Series DST7041/20Compare 1 Prices
Philips Azur 8000 Series DST8030
£129.99
Philips Azur 8000 Series DST8030Compare 1 Prices
Philips 7000 Series DST7060/20
£79.99
Philips 7000 Series DST7060/20Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Tefal Access Steam Easy DT7170
£49.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Tefal Access Steam Force DT8250
£49.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Tefal Pure Tex DT9530
£58.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips 3000 Series STH3020
£38.97
Compare Prices
17 offers
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
philips_home_appliances
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel