Tefal Access Steam Force DT8250

Price History
• Steam brush
• Power: 2,000 W
• Continuous Steam Output: 30 g/min
• Steam Shot Amount: 90 g/min
• Heating Time: 25 s
• Water Tank: 200 ml
• Dimensions: W12.8 Centimetre x H32 Centimetre x D14.7 Centimetre
• Weight: 1.4 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Tefal Access Steam Force DT8250
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Tefal Access Steam Force Handheld Clothes Steamer, Powerful 90g/min Steam Boost, Ready To Use In 25 Seconds, Black And Silver, DT8250 B09W68Z72P
POWERFUL STEAM: High-efficiency handheld steamer for dewrinkling, dust removal and sanitizingβ€”covering all your garment care needs. REMOVES DUST AND DIRT: Microfibre brush removes hair, dust and lint from fabrics. Includes three brushes for effective cleaning and sanitizing. ALWAYS READY: Fast heat-up in just 25 seconds ensures the steamer is ready to use quickly, helping you save time on busy mornings or last-minute touch-ups. SANITIZING STEAM: Natural steam refreshes and sanitizes, killing up to 99.99% of bacteria, viruses and germs without chemicals for safe, hygienic results. IMMEDIATE WEARABILITY: Heated soleplate reduces condensation so clothes come out dry and ready to wear immediately after steaming, with no damp patches. SAFE FOR ALL TEXTILES: Smart temperature technology is safe for all fabrics, including delicate items, with no risk of burning, scorching or unwanted shine. EASY TO USE: Features a 190ml removable tank, long power cord, self-standing base, two steam settings and auto-off for safe, simple everyday use., Weight: 4.1446905256 pounds, Manufacturer: Groupe SEB
prodImage
Β£49.99
Shipping: Free
Tefal DT8250G0 Black / Silver Handheld Garment Steamer
...
prodImage
Β£64.00
Shipping: Free
Tefal Access Steam Force Handheld Clothes Steamer 90g/min Boost Black Silver DT8250
Tefal Access Steam Force Handheld Clothes Steamer 90g/min Boost Black Silver, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Ironing & Vacuuming > Irons
prodImage
Β£70.63
Shipping: Free
Tefal Handheld Clothes Steamer, Powerful 90g/min Steam Boost, Ready To Use In 25 Seconds, Black And Silver, DT8250
Features ...
prodImage
Β£72.53
Shipping: Free
Tefal Access Steam Force Handheld Clothes Steamer, Powerful 90g/min Steam Boost, Ready To Use In 25 Seconds, Black And Silver, DT8250
Tefal Access Steam Force Handheld Clothes Steamer, Powerful 90g/min Steam Boost, Ready To Use In 25 Seconds, Black And Silver, DT8250 POWERFUL...
prodImage
Β£76.46
Β£78.36
Shipping: Β£1.90
with shipping: Β£1.90
Tefal Handheld Clothes Steamer, Powerful 90g/min Steam Boost, Ready To Use In 25 Seconds, Black And Silver, DT8250
Features Double up: Access Steam Force is the most powerful handheld garment steamer by Tefal. This 2-in-1 solution eliminates creases, and...
prodImage
Β£79.98
Shipping: Free
Tefal Access Steam Force Handheld Clothes Steamer, Powerful 90g/min Steam Boost, Ready To Use In 25 Seconds, Black And Silver, DT8250
prodImage
Β£87.45
Shipping: Free
Tefal Access Steam Force Handheld Clothes Steamer, Powerful 90g/min Steam Boost, Ready To Use In 25 Seconds, Black And Silver, DT8250
prodImage
Β£95.38
Β£99.37
Shipping: Β£3.99
with shipping: Β£3.99
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W12.8 Centimetre x H32 Centimetre x D14.7 Centimetre
Weight:1.4 kg
Energy
Power:2,000 W
Functions
Continuous Steam Output:30 g/min
Steam Shot Amount:90 g/min
Specification
Heating Time:25 s
Water Tank:200 ml

Price History

1M 3M
Tefal Access Steam Force DT8250
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Reviews

Latest
Very bad quality and performance
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
03/06/2025
|
It stopped working after not even a year of usage, and in this year was used around 7 times, now Tefal is asking 27 euros just to check the product. Buy another cheaper, this one doesn’t the the work anyways
πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘
Autor: Otto.de Customer
|
29/07/2024
|
πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘
With reviews from

Tefal Access Steam Force DT8250 Review Summary

3.0out of 5
Based on 2 reviews
5
1
4
0
3
0
2
0
1

More from Tefal

Tefal Express Protect SV9202
Β£280.00
Tefal Express Protect SV9202Compare 2 Prices
Tefal Virtuo FV1710
Β£42.30
Tefal Virtuo FV1710Compare 1 Prices
Tefal Ultimate Pure FV9844
Β£124.99
Tefal Ultimate Pure FV9844Compare 1 Prices
Tefal Express Essential SV6110
Β£135.00
Tefal Express Essential SV6110Compare 1 Prices
Tefal Ultragliss FV6830
Β£97.49
Tefal Ultragliss FV6830Compare 2 Prices
Tefal Pro Express Ultimate GV9567
Β£429.00
Tefal Pro Express Ultimate GV9567Compare 2 Prices
Tefal Access'Steam Pocket DT3041
Β£29.99
Tefal Access'Steam Pocket DT3041Compare 1 Prices
Tefal Pro Express Ultimate GV9550
Β£399.44
Tefal Pro Express Ultimate GV9550Compare 1 Prices
Tefal Express Easy SV6140
Β£79.99
Tefal Express Easy SV6140Compare 3 Prices
Tefal Pure Pop DT2024
Β£44.00
Tefal Pure Pop DT2024Compare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips 5000 Series STH5020/20
Β£49.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Russell Hobbs Steam Genie 2 in 1 (28370-56)
Β£46.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tefal DT2023
Β£39.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tefal Pure Pop DT2022
Β£46.40
Compare Prices
4 offers
Braun QuickStyle 5 GS5011PU
Β£39.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tefal Access Steam Force DT8250
prodImage
Β£49.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
Β£64.00
Shipping: Free
rania4e
prodImage
Β£70.63
Shipping: Free
prodImage
Β£72.53
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel