Philips 5000 Series STH5020/20

Manufacturer: Philips
from £49.95to £73.496 offersManufacturer: Philips
• Steam iron with a power consumption of 1400 W
• Steam output of 24 g/min
• Fast heat-up in 35 seconds
• Automatic temperature adjustment
• Vertical steaming possible
• Water tank capacity of 120 ml
• Cord length of 2 m
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Philips 5000 Series STH5020/20
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips Handheld Steamer 5000 series 120ml Water Tank, STH5020/20 Blue
Philips Handheld Steamer 5000 series 120ml Water Tank, STH5020/20 Blue, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Ironing & Vacuuming > Irons
prodImage
£49.95
Shipping: Free
Philips 5000 Series Handheld Garment Steamer — Ready to use in seconds; Powerful 24 g/min Steam; 120 ml Tank — GlovePouch — Light Blue — STH5020/20 B0D4ZLKTVG
POWERFUL 24G/MIN STEAM – READY IN 35 SECONDS, NO IRONING BOARD NEEDED Up to 24g/min continuous steam (Max mode) smooths stubborn wrinkles fast. Heats up in just 35 seconds for quick touch-ups on a hanger or flat surface – no ironing board required. SAFE ON DELICATE FABRICS – NO BURNS GUARANTEED WITH HEATED METAL PLATE Active heated steam plate lets you safely press directly onto all ironable fabrics, from silk to cotton and denim, without worrying about burn marks. PRECISION TIP & ECO/MAX SETTINGS – IDEAL FOR TRICKY CREASES Pointed tip reaches cuffs, collars and seams with ease. Choose Eco for energy-saving daily steaming or Max for tougher wrinkles and thicker fabrics. HYGIENIC STEAM REFRESH – KILLS UP TO 99.9% OF BACTERIA* More than just a clothes steamer. Powerful steam refreshes garments between washes and helps eliminate up to 99.9% of bacteria* and removes odours for added hygiene confidence. COMPACT TRAVEL DESIGN WITH 120ML DETACHABLE TANK & 2-IN-1 GLOVEPOUCH Tilting head for easy packing and storage. 120ml detachable water tank allows convenient refills with no spills. Includes 2-in-1 GlovePouch for travel and burn protection., Weight: 1.763698096 pounds, Manufacturer: Philips
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Philips 5000 Series Garment Steamer - Ready in 35 Seconds, Active Heated Steam Plate, Eco and Max Settings, Vertical and Horizontal Steam, Accessories Included, Sky Blue (STH5020/20)
Now €10 refund in the period from 19/05/2025 until 30/06/2025. For detailed conditions of the action, please visit philips.be/actions QUICK AND EFFORTLESS WRINKLE REMOVAL - Up to 1400W of power for 24 g/min continuous steam; easily removes the most stubborn creases; Fast heating in 35 seconds: no waiting. GUARANTEED NO BURNS - Active and heated steam plate: Protect your delicate garments and use the steamer safely on all ironable fabrics; press the steamer directly onto clothes without fear of damaging them; perfect for delicate garments ECO & MAX SETTINGS - Two power modes to meet your needs; Eco to save energy thanks to gentle steam and Max for stronger creases; steam suitable for all types of clothing ADJUSTABLE HEAD AND PRECISION TIP - The steamer adjustable head and precision tip make it easy to smooth out hard-to-iron areas, such as collars and seams, and achieve a flawless finish every time LIGHTWEIGHT AND PORTABLE DESIGN - Ideal for travel and storage, the 5000 series garment steamer is lightweight and compact, allowing you to maintain a neat appearance wherever you go, without the need for an ironing board, Weight: 1.763698096 Pounds, Manufacturer: Philips
prodImage
£58.00
£76.98
Shipping: £18.98
with shipping: £18.98
Philips Handheld Steamer 5000 Series, 1400W, Blue (STH5020/20)
Philips Handheld Steamer 5000 Series, 1400W, Blue (STH5020/20), Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Ironing & Vacuuming > Irons
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Rarewaves Vertical Steam Iron Philips Sth5020/20 1400 W NEW STH502020
Vertical Steam Iron Philips Sth5020/20 1400 W NEW, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£69.95
Shipping: Free
Philips 5000 Series Handheld Steamer Foldable - 120 ml Water Tank, Blue/White STH5020/20
Philips 5000 Series Handheld Steamer Foldable - 120 ml Water Tank, Blue/White, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Ironing & Vacuuming > Other Ironing & Vacuuming
prodImage
£73.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Steam iron with a power consumption of 1400 W
Steam output of 24 g/min
Fast heat-up in 35 seconds
Automatic temperature adjustment
Vertical steaming possible
Water tank capacity of 120 ml
Cord length of 2 m

Price History

1M
Philips 5000 Series STH5020/20
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips Azur 8000 Series DST8050/20
£181.97
Philips Azur 8000 Series DST8050/20Compare 1 Prices
Philips Azur 8000 Series DST8020
£122.00
Philips Azur 8000 Series DST8020Compare 2 Prices
Philips 5000 Series DST5030
£49.99
Philips 5000 Series DST5030Compare 3 Prices
Philips 7000 Series DST7040
£65.07
Philips 7000 Series DST7040Compare 11 Prices
Philips PerfectCare Compact GC7844
£219.99
Philips PerfectCare Compact GC7844Compare 2 Prices
Philips 7000 Series DST7041/20
£76.00
Philips 7000 Series DST7041/20Compare 1 Prices
Philips Azur 8000 Series DST8030
£129.99
Philips Azur 8000 Series DST8030Compare 1 Prices
phoneszoneltd
prodImage
£49.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Breros sas
prodImage
£58.00
Shipping: £18.98
philips_home_appliances
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel