Philips 5000 Series 24B2G5301

Price History
• Screen Size: 23.8 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 12 kWh/1000h
• MPN: 24B2G5301
• EPREL: 2,122,710
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: C (Scale A-G)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 5000 Series 24B2G5301
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips 5000 series 24B2G5301/00 computer monitor 60.5 cm (23.8")
This monitor is built for energy efficiency. The LightSensor and PowerSensor 2 features combine to make a power-saving monitor that is equipped with many other assets designed to facilitate work tasks.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£178.68
Shipping: Free
Philips Flicker-Free IPS Monitor with USB-C Docking & Eco-Friendly 85% PCR, 5% Ocean-Plastic 24B2G5301/00
Upgrade your viewing experience with our high-definition monitors, designed for seamless entertainment and productivity. Featuring crisp visuals and versatile connectivity options, these monitors are perfect for gaming, work, or streaming. Enjoy vibrant colours and sharp details on every inch of the screen. Whether you're a professional or an enthusiast, our monitors deliver unmatched performance to elevate your digital activities. Shop now and transform how you see the digital world.
prodImage
£229.99
Shipping: Free
Philips 5000 series 24B2G5301/00 computer monitor 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LCD Black 399549
24 Black Lcd Monitor Height Adjustable Vga Displayport Usb And Hdmi This Monitor Is Built For Energy Efficiency. The Lightsensor And Powersensor 2 Features Combine To Make A Power-Saving Monitor That Is Equipped With Many Other Assets Designed To Facilitate Work Tasks. Ips Technology For Full Colours And Wide Viewing Angles Ips Displays Use Advanced Technology That Gives You Extra-Wide Viewing Angles Of 178/178 Degrees Making It Possible To View The Display From Almost Any Angle — Even In 90-Degree Pivot Mode! Unlike Standard Tn Panels Ips Displays Gives You Remarkably Crisp Images With Vivid Colours Making It Ideal Not Only For Photos Films And Web Browsing But Also For Professional Applications That Demand Colour Accuracy And Consistent Brightness At All Times. Built-In Usb-C Docking Station This Philips Display Features A Built-In Usb Type-C Docking Station With Power Delivery. Its Slim Reversible Usb-C Connector Allows For Easy One-Cable Docking. Keep It Simple By Connecting All Your Peripherals Like Your Keyboard Mouse And Your Rj-45 Ethernet Cable To The Monitor'S Docking Station. Simply Connect Your Notebook To This Monitor With A Single Usb-C Cable To Watch High-Resolution Video And Transfer Super-Speed Data While Powering Up And Recharging Your Notebook At The Same Time. 100% Recyclable Material And Fsc-Certified Packaging This Monitor Is Packaged In 100% Recyclable Material And Is Fsc-Certified. This Certification Guarantees That The Packaging Is Designed With A Focus On Environmental Sustainability. Built With 85% Pcr And 5% Ocean-Bound Plastics Being Eco-Friendly Means Repurposing Old Materials. That'S Why This Philips Monitor Is Made With 85% Post-Consumer Recycled Plastics And 5% Ocean-Bound Plastic Therefore Making A Concerted Effort To Reduce Waste. Powersensor 2: For Optimised Energy Efficiency This Monitor'S Powersensor 2 Feature Reduces Energy Consumption By Detecting When Users Move Closer And Further Away From The Screen. After Switching The Osd Setting To User You Then Need To Adjust The Settings In Windows 11 For This Feature To Function Properly. When These Adjustments Are Made The Monitor And Connected Pc/Laptop Will Wake When Someone Approaches It And Sleep When Someone Walks Away Effectively Reducing The Amount Of Wake Time. The Distance For Detection Can Be Set To 50 75 Or 120 Cm From The User'S Laptop. Please Note That Windows 11 Must Be Installed. Eyesafe-Certified Blue Light Protection And Colour Accuracy Philips Display Meets The Tuv Rheinland Eyesafe? Standard To Truly Protect You From Long Exposure To Blue Light. The Always-On Blue Light Filter Not Only Helps Reduce Digital Eye Strain But Also Guarantees Colour Integrity. Softblue Technology: For Comfortable Viewing Softblue Led Technology Combined With The Monitor'S Low Blue Light Panel Is An Effective Solution To Reducing The Adverse Health Effects Caused By High Exposure To Blue Light. In This Monitor'S Panel The Ratio Of Light Is Reduced By Nearly 50 Percent While The Softblue Led Technology Works Simultaneously By Reducing Harmful Blue Light Rays Emitted From The Screen. Additionally The Softblue Led Technology Is Tested And Certified By Tuv Rheinland Eyesafe For Its Effectiveness In Reducing Blue Light Emissions. Less Eye Fatigue With Flicker-Free Technology Due To The Way Brightness Is Controlled On Led-Backlit Screens Some Users Experience Flicker On Their Screen Which Causes Eye Fatigue. Philips Flicker-Free Technology Applies A New Solution To Regulate Brightness And Reduce Flicker For More Comfortable Viewing. Smartkvm: For Easily Switching Between Sources. Unlike Traditional Built-In Kvm Monitor Buttons The Smart Kvm Allows For Switching Between Sources With The Click Of A Button On Your Keyboard. When All Devices Are Properly Connected Users Can Easily Switch Between Sources By Clicking The Ctrl Key Three Times. Multiview Enables Simultaneous Dual Connection And View With The Ultra-High Resolution Philips Multiview Display You Can
prodImage
£237.82
Shipping: Free
PHILIPS 24B2G5301-24 inch Full HD monitor, height adjustable, speakers, Adaptive Sync (1920x1080, 100 Hz, 1x HDMI 1.4, 1x DisplayPort 1.2, 1x USB-C (100W PD), USB Hub, RJ45) dark gray B0DNK3ZF74
16:9 Full HD display for crisp detailed images PowerSensor 2: for optimized energy efficiency. Designed for comfortable productivity EasyRead mode for a paper-like reading experience Eyesafe certified blue light protection and color accuracy. Less eye fatigue with Flicker-free technology SmartKVM: for easily switching between sources. MultiView enables simultaneous dual connection and view
prodImage
£252.11
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: C
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:23.8 in"
Energy
MPN:24B2G5301
EPREL:2,122,710
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:C (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:12 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 5000 Series 24B2G5301
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips 3000 Series 32B1U3900
£263.10
Philips 3000 Series 32B1U3900Compare 7 Prices
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 27M2N3800A
£169.99
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 27M2N3800ACompare 9 Prices
Philips 75BDL4511D
£1,836.74
Philips 75BDL4511DCompare 2 Prices
Philips Q-Line 65BDL3650Q
£1,266.30
Philips Q-Line 65BDL3650QCompare 3 Prices
Philips 27E1N1600AE
£145.40
Philips 27E1N1600AECompare 4 Prices
Philips 5000 Series 34B1U5600CH
£426.69
Philips 5000 Series 34B1U5600CHCompare 7 Prices
Philips 34E1C5600HE
£267.99
Philips 34E1C5600HECompare 7 Prices
Philips 272S1AE
£112.81
Philips 272S1AECompare 6 Prices
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 27M2C5501
£128.98
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 27M2C5501Compare 7 Prices
Philips 499P9H
£799.15
Philips 499P9HCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS VG248QG
£178.80
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dell S2421HN
£179.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama ProLite XB2797QSNP-B1
£180.88
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama ProLite X3270QSU-B1
£179.04
Compare Prices
7 offers
ViewSonic VG2708-4K
£178.32
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips 5000 Series 27B2G5500
£180.48
Compare Prices
5 offers
Dell UltraSharp U2424H
£178.13
Compare Prices
9 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision T27i-30 (63A4MAT1EU)
£178.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips 4000 Series 27B2N4500
£188.38
Compare Prices
4 offers
AOC Q27P3QW
£177.81
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips 5000 Series 24B2G5301
prodImage
£178.68
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£229.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£237.82
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£252.11
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: C
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel