Peak Design Outdoor backpack 18L

• Compact backpack with 18 liters of volume
• Adjustable shoulder straps for optimal weight distribution
• Large back access with all-around zipper
• Space for hydration bladder or tablet/laptop up to 13 inches
• Weather-resistant material made from 100% recycled nylon
• Dimensions: Height 47.6 cm, Width 27.5 cm, Depth 15.5 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Peak Design Outdoor backpack 18L
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Peak Design Outdoor Backpack 18L, Black, Compact and Lightweight Frameless Daypack, 270-Degree Rear Zip, Ideal for Day Hikes, Hydration, Camera Carry & Commuting, Versatile Backpack for Men and Women BABPZ-18-BK-1
OUTDOOR BACKPACK 18L: Designed for everyday explorers or minimalist adventurers, the 18L Outdoor Backpack is light, sleek and comfortable for any journey. It's everything you need in a technical daypack, and nothing you don't. EVERYDAY VERSATILITY: A hiking daypack that moonlights as a commuter backpack or camera bag. The hydration sleeve converts into a laptop pocket (fits up to a 16" MacBook Pro), with a hose pass-through up top for seamless trail-to-office transitions. MODULAR BY DESIGN: Built to adapt, this pack pairs perfectly with Peak Design Packing Tools like the Smedium Camera Cube and Ultralight Packing Cubes. Customize your carry – whether it's trail, tech or travel – without wrestling with your setup. BUILT TO ROAM: Vest-style straps take the load off your shoulders, offering balanced carry and quick-access storage. Made from weatherproof, abrasion-resistant Terra Shell fabric that’s 100% recycled and Bluesign approved. RADICAL PRODUCTS, RADICAL COMPANY: Peak Design creates industry-shifting, lifetime-lasting gear with a mission to leave the world better than we found it. No investors, no venture capital – just innovation on our terms.
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
Peak Design Outdoor Backpack 18L, Eclipse, Compact & Lightweight Frameless Daypack, 270-Degree Rear Zip, Ideal for Day Hikes, Hydration, Camera Carry & Commuting, Versatile Backpack for Men and Women BABPZ-18-EP-1
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Compact backpack with 18 liters of volume
Adjustable shoulder straps for optimal weight distribution
Large back access with all-around zipper
Space for hydration bladder or tablet/laptop up to 13 inches
Weather-resistant material made from 100% recycled nylon
Dimensions: Height 47.6 cm, Width 27.5 cm, Depth 15.5 cm

Price History

1M
Peak Design Outdoor backpack 18L
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Peak Design

Peak Design Everyday Sling 3L V2
£84.99
Peak Design Everyday Sling 3L V2Compare 4 Prices
Peak Design Slide Lite
£59.99
Peak Design Slide LiteCompare 6 Prices
Peak Design Outdoor backpack 25L
£242.31
Peak Design Outdoor backpack 25LCompare 3 Prices
Peak Design Everyday Sling 10L V2
£169.95
Peak Design Everyday Sling 10L V2Compare 2 Prices
Peak Design Clutch
£43.99
Peak Design ClutchCompare 2 Prices
Peak Design Travel Tripod Carbon
£599.95
Peak Design Travel Tripod CarbonCompare 1 Prices
Peak Design Tech Pouch
£59.95
Peak Design Tech PouchCompare 8 Prices
Peak Design Slide
£69.99
Peak Design SlideCompare 14 Prices
Peak Design Travel Tripod Aluminium
£379.99
Peak Design Travel Tripod AluminiumCompare 1 Prices
Peak Design Everyday Backpack 30L V2
£269.99
Peak Design Everyday Backpack 30L V2Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Manfrotto Manhattan Mover-50
£169.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vanguard Alta Sky 49
£149.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vanguard Alta Sky 51D
£169.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Tenba Axis v2 20L backpack
£169.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Vanguard Veo Active 49
£149.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Think Tank Retrospective 10 V2.0
£168.79
Compare Prices
4 offers
Tenba DNA 16 DSLR
£129.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Think Tank Retrospective 7 2.0
£164.79
Compare Prices
6 offers
Billingham Hadley Digital
£177.00
Compare Prices
17 offers
Domke F-2
£131.15
Compare Prices
7 offers
Peak Design Outdoor backpack 18L
Peak Design ltd
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
Peak Design ltd
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel