Wandrd Rogue 9L Sling

Price History
• Camera Bag
• Pocket Closure: Buckle, Zipper
• Laptop Compartment: Yes
• Tripod Mount: Yes
• Weight: 800 g
• Side Pocket: Yes
• Memory Card Slot: Yes
• Integrated Inner Pocket: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Wandrd Rogue 9L Sling
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
WANDRD Rogue Sling 9L Bag - Lightweight, Weather-Resistant Camera & Everyday One Strap Sling Bag with Laptop Pocket (SLG9-AB-1) 102640
Camera Sling Design: Built for creators who carry more, this camera sling fits a full-frame body and 3–4 lenses or a drone and second camera, with lightning-fast access and protection you can trust on shoots or in transit. Versatile Sling Bag: This 3-way sling bag adapts to any workflow with 5 adjustment points, expandable storage, and padded structure—whether you're trekking through cities, airports, or rugged landscapes. Spacious Camera Bag: With 9L of internal volume, this camera bag holds serious gear—plus a 16" laptop. Removable dividers and interior organization make it easy to pack everything you need for a full day of shooting. Modern Crossbody Carry: Clean lines, durable materials, and quick-access points give this crossbody bag a street-ready look that’s built for creatives who move fast and stay hands-free wherever they go. Everyday Bag Upgrade: The ROGUE 9L everyday bag keeps your tech, camera gear, tripod, and more organized with weather-resistant zippers, airmesh backing, and secure compartments for all-day comfort and access.
prodImage
£89.00
Shipping: Free
WANDRD Camera Bag - Rogue Sling Crossbody Camera Bag, Made of Ballistic Nylon Fabric, Works As Laptop Bag (Wasatch Green, 9L) SLG9-WG-1
Designed by photographers for photographers, say hello to the WANDRD Rogue Sling 9L bag, a stylish, streamlined and innovative bag that may look small but has the capacity to carry everything you need for a full day of shooting, working, snacking and all around butt-kicking
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
WANDRD ROGUE Sling 9L Camera Sling Bag - Wasatch Green SLG9-WG-1
WANDRD ROGUE Sling 9L Camera Sling Bag - Wasatch Green, Cameras & Photography > Camera, Drone & Photo Accessories > Cases, Bags & Covers
prodImage
£109.00
Shipping: Free
WANDRD ROGUE Sling 9L Camera Sling Bag - Black
WANDRD ROGUE Sling 9L Camera Sling Bag - Black, Cameras & Photography > Camera, Drone & Photo Accessories > Cases, Bags & Covers
prodImage
£109.00
Shipping: Free
WANDRD Rogue Sling 9L Bag - Lightweight, Weather-Resistant Camera & Everyday One Strap Sling Bag with Laptop Pocket (SLG9-UP-1)
Designed by photographers for photographers, say hello to the WANDRD Rogue Sling 9L bag, a stylish, streamlined and innovative bag that may look small but has the capacity to carry everything you need for a full day of shooting, working, snacking and all around butt-kicking This weather-resistant bag has a zip opening on the top so you’ll be able to access all your gear in a flash, even whilst wearing it. It features a built-in camera cube with removable dividers so you can customise to your needs, plus an expandable pocket underneath for securing your water bottle or tripod The Rogue Sling 9L bag has been designed with comfort in mind. It has an air-mesh back panel, perfect for wearing on your back or front, a dual adjustment removable shoulder strap and a sternum strap for extra security that can be stowed away when not needed Travel-friendly with its discreet size, this lightweight sling bag also has an extra front storage pocket with key clip for securing important items, as well as an expandable back pocket that extends to carry up to a 16” laptop - show us another sling that can do that! It pairs perfectly with Wandrd’s Laptop Case in either 13” or 16” versions We know every photographer is unique. The Rogue Sling 9L bag comes in 7 stylish colours - Aegean Blue, Dallol Yellow, Uyuni Purple, Wasatch Green, Sedona Orange, Yuma Tan and Black - so you’re sure to find the perfect bag for you
prodImage
£141.00
Shipping: Free
WANDRD Rogue Sling 9L Bag - Lightweight, Weather-Resistant Camera & Everyday One Strap Sling Bag with Laptop Pocket (SLG9-TA-1) SLG9-TA-1-FBA
Designed by photographers for photographers, say hello to the WANDRD Rogue Sling 9L bag, a stylish, streamlined and innovative bag that may look small but has the capacity to carry everything you need for a full day of shooting, working, snacking and all around butt-kicking This weather-resistant bag has a zip opening on the top so you’ll be able to access all your gear in a flash, even whilst wearing it. It features a built-in camera cube with removable dividers so you can customise to your needs, plus an expandable pocket underneath for securing your water bottle or tripod The Rogue Sling 9L bag has been designed with comfort in mind. It has an air-mesh back panel, perfect for wearing on your back or front, a dual adjustment removable shoulder strap and a sternum strap for extra security that can be stowed away when not needed Travel-friendly with its discreet size, this lightweight sling bag also has an extra front storage pocket with key clip for securing important items, as well as an expandable back pocket that extends to carry up to a 16” laptop - show us another sling that can do that! It pairs perfectly with Wandrd’s Laptop Case in either 13” or 16” versions We know every photographer is unique. The Rogue Sling 9L bag comes in 7 stylish colours - Aegean Blue, Dallol Yellow, Uyuni Purple, Wasatch Green, Sedona Orange, Yuma Tan and Black - so you’re sure to find the perfect bag for you
prodImage
£141.00
Shipping: Free
WANDRD ROGUE Sling 9L Camera Sling Bag - Aegean Blue SLG9-AB-1
WANDRD ROGUE Sling 9L Camera Sling Bag - Aegean Blue, Cameras & Photography > Camera, Drone & Photo Accessories > Cases, Bags & Covers
prodImage
£142.00
Shipping: Free
WANDRD All New ROGUE Sling V2: Weather-Resistant Everyday Carry Bag with Lightning Fast Access, Customizable Interior, Laptop Sleeve & Tripod Pocket – Minimalist Crossbody for Travel, EDC & Creators SLG9-RB-2
Maximum Capacity, Minimal Bulk: The ROGUE 9L is our most spacious sling—designed to carry your full EDC kit while staying sleek, balanced, and ready for anything. Total Gear Control: Interior features two padded dividers, mesh pockets, SD card slots, cable keepers, key hook, AirTag pocket, and a padded laptop sleeve for a 16” MacBook Pro. Built for the Elements: With weather-resistant materials, reinforced zippers, and dual mesh side pockets, your gear stays secure no matter where your day—or shoot—takes you. Ergonomic Strap System: The redesigned strap adapts to your body and movement, making this crossbody sling feel like an extension of your workflow, not a burden on your shoulder. Ready for the Road: From travel to street photography, the expandable bottle/tripod pocket and lightning-fast access points make this your go-to everyday sling with pro-level capability.
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
WANDRD All New ROGUE Sling V2: Weather-Resistant Everyday Carry Bag with Lightning Fast Access, Customizable Interior, Laptop Sleeve & Tripod Pocket – Minimalist Crossbody for Travel, EDC & Creators SLG9-AC-2
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
WANDRD All New ROGUE Sling V2: Weather-Resistant Everyday Carry Bag with Lightning Fast Access, Customizable Interior, Laptop Sleeve & Tripod Pocket – Minimalist Crossbody for Travel, EDC & Creators SLG9-YT-2
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
WANDRD All New ROGUE Sling V2: Weather-Resistant Everyday Carry Bag with Lightning Fast Access, Customizable Interior, Laptop Sleeve & Tripod Pocket – Minimalist Crossbody for Travel, EDC & Creators SLG9-AB-2
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
WANDRD All New ROGUE Sling V2: Weather-Resistant Everyday Carry Bag with Lightning Fast Access, Customizable Interior, Laptop Sleeve & Tripod Pocket – Minimalist Crossbody for Travel, EDC & Creators SLG9-SO-2
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
WANDRD All New ROGUE Sling V2: Weather-Resistant Everyday Carry Bag with Lightning Fast Access, Customizable Interior, Laptop Sleeve & Tripod Pocket – Minimalist Crossbody for Travel, EDC & Creators SLG9-WG-2
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
WANDRD Brand New ROGUE Sling V2: Weather-Resistant Everyday Carry with Lightning-Fast Access, Customizable Interior, Laptop Compartment and Tripod Pocket – Minimalist Crossbody for Travel, EDC and SLG9-BK-2
WANDRD Accessory image & sound
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Volume: 9 l
Removable dividers
Water bottle holder
Key holder
Weatherproof
Dimensions
Dimensions:W36.8 Centimetre x H21.6 Centimetre x D15.2 Centimetre
Weight:800 g
Internal Dimensions
Internal Dimensions:W36.8 Centimetre x H20.3 Centimetre x D12.7 Centimetre
Specifications
Pocket Closure:Buckle, Zipper
Side Pocket:Yes
Laptop Compartment:Yes
Memory Card Slot:Yes
Integrated Inner Pocket:Yes
Tripod Mount:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Wandrd Rogue 9L Sling
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

21 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Good camera bag, but did not like the color
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
19/12/2023
|
Did not like the color
3.0 out of 5 stars It's nice an all...
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
15/12/2023
|
It's nice but it's fake puffy leather so one tiny hole and it's ruined.....great for non outdoor activities!!
5.0 out of 5 stars Great Bag
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
26/11/2023
|
Just an outstanding bag, it's my new daily carry...
5.0 out of 5 stars Definitely worth buying. The size is perfect.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
20/11/2023
|
Fits my 24 to 70, 70 to 200 and the camera body, though a little tight, everything is secure within the bag. The material is super nice. The color is true to what you see online. Happy I caught this bag while on sale, definitely...View More worth it.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Really good Bag`
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
22/10/2023
|
I bought this bag, the Rogue sling, and the Peak Designs bags all at once because they all fit the profile of 9-10L bags. This bag is outstanding. The top down accessibility is great, the third strap to keep it in place on your...View More back is top notch, the bag seems to be waterproof but I haven't tested that thoroughly so don't go for a dip in the pool with it. It fits a 13" macbook air perfectly sideways in the laptop compartment. I wouldn't go bigger than that to be honestView Less
With reviews from

Wandrd Rogue 9L Sling Review Summary

4.1out of 5
Based on 21 reviews
5
14
4
1
3
2
3
1

More from Wandrd

Wandrd Prvke 31 V3
£209.00
Wandrd Prvke 31 V3Compare 4 Prices
Wandrd Prvke 21 V3 Photo Bundle
£195.00
Wandrd Prvke 21 V3 Photo BundleCompare 6 Prices
Wandrd Rogue 3L Sling
£97.00
Wandrd Rogue 3L SlingCompare 4 Prices
Wandrd Prvke 41 V3 Photo Bundle
£195.00
Wandrd Prvke 41 V3 Photo BundleCompare 2 Prices
Wandrd Prvke 31 V3 Photo Bundle
£290.00
Wandrd Prvke 31 V3 Photo BundleCompare 4 Prices
Wandrd PRVKE Lite 11
£179.00
Wandrd PRVKE Lite 11Compare 12 Prices
Wandrd Rainfly Large
£39.99
Wandrd Rainfly LargeCompare 2 Prices
Wandrd Prvke 31 Photo Bundle
£329.00
Wandrd Prvke 31 Photo BundleCompare 3 Prices
Wandrd Camera Cube Essential Plus
£108.89
Wandrd Camera Cube Essential PlusCompare 1 Prices
Wandrd Tech Bag Large
£49.00
Wandrd Tech Bag LargeCompare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Tenba Fulton v2 16L
£89.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Olympus Cosyspeed Streetomatic
£89.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Think Tank Spectral 8
£95.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
B&W International Outdoor.Case Type 4000 SI
£89.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cullmann Bristol DayPack 600+
£89.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fujifilm LC-X100V
£79.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vanguard Veo Select 45M
£89.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Vanguard Veo Range 38
£89.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vanguard Veo Select 41
£89.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Vanguard Veo Select Slim 46BR
£87.50
Compare Prices
8 offers
Wandrd Rogue 9L Sling
Camera Centre UK
prodImage
£89.00
Shipping: Free
3 Legged Thing Limited
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
cameracentreuk
prodImage
£109.00
Shipping: Free
cameracentreuk
prodImage
£109.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel