Peak Design Slide

Price History
• Camera strap
• Load capacity: max. 90 kg
• Strap length: 99 to 145 cm
• Material: nylon
• Anchor loops and snap fasteners
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Peak Design Slide
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Peak Design Slide Camera Strap, Coyote, Configurable as a Sling, Neck or Shoulder Strap, Quick Release and Connection, Smooth and Grippy Side, Camera Straps for Photographers, 200 lb Capacity SL-CY-3-UK
SLIDE CAMERA STRAP: The original Peak Design flagship camera strap, Slide is everything other pro camera straps aren't: beautiful, low-profile, adjustable, quick-connecting, and configurable to your gear. COMFORT IN MOTION: Internally padded nylon webbing offers all-day comfort without added bulk. Smooth on one side to glide over clothing, grippy on the other to stay put on your shoulder. QUICK, EASY ADJUSTMENTS: Dual quick-adjusters let you modify the length from 99 to 145 cm with just one finger, making this Peak Design strap configurable to any activity. Wear it as a sling, shoulder or neck strap, adapting to your needs. SECURE AND CONFIGURABLE: The unique Anchor Link system enables quick release and solid connection – each Anchor holds over 90 kg (200 lbs). Universally compatible with all camera systems, binoculars, rangefinders and more. RADICAL PRODUCTS, RADICAL COMPANY: Peak Design creates industry-shifting, lifetime-lasting gear with a mission to leave the world better than we found it. No investors, no venture capital – just innovation on our terms.
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
Peak Design Slide Ocean Adjustable Camera Strap with Quick Release Anchors SL-DS-3
Peak Design Slide Ocean Adjustable Camera Strap with Quick Release Anchors, Cameras & Photography > Camera, Drone & Photo Accessories > Straps & Hand Grips
prodImage
£74.99
Shipping: Free
Peak Design Slide Kelp Adjustable Camera Strap with Quick Release Anchors SL-KP-3
Peak Design Slide Kelp Adjustable Camera Strap with Quick Release Anchors, Cameras & Photography > Camera, Drone & Photo Accessories > Straps & Hand Grips
prodImage
£74.99
Shipping: Free
Peak Design Slide Camera Strap, Coyote, Configurable as a Sling, Neck or Shoulder Strap, Quick Release and Connection, Smooth and Grippy Side, Camera Straps for Photographers, 200 lb Capacity SL-CY-3-UK
prodImage
£79.82
Shipping: Free
Peak Design Slide Camera Strap, Midnight Blue, Configurable as a Sling, Neck or Shoulder Strap, Quick Release and Connection, Smooth and Grippy Side, Camera Straps for Photographers, 200 lb Capacity B096M8GVC8
prodImage
£87.25
£94.08
Shipping: £6.83
with shipping: £6.83
Piekontwerp Peak Design Slide Camera Strap Midnight Blue (SL-MN-3)
PeakDesignSlideCameraStrapMidnightBlue(SL-MN-3)
prodImage
£115.96
Shipping: Free
Peak Design Slide Camera Strap, Eclipse, Configurable as a Sling, Neck or Shoulder Strap, Quick Release and Connection, Smooth and Grippy Side, Camer
Peak Design Slide Camera Strap, Eclipse, Configurable as a Sling, Neck or Shoulder Strap, Quick Release and Connection, Smooth and Grippy Side,
prodImage
£122.28
£128.27
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
More offers
Peak Design Slide Eclipse Adjustable Camera Strap with Quick Release Anchors SL-EP-3
Peak Design Slide Eclipse Adjustable Camera Strap with Quick Release Anchors, Cameras & Photography > Camera, Drone & Photo Accessories > Straps & Hand Grips
prodImage
£74.99
Shipping: Free
Peak Design Slide Coyote Adjustable Camera Strap with Quick Release Anchors SL-CY-3
Peak Design Slide Coyote Adjustable Camera Strap with Quick Release Anchors, Cameras & Photography > Camera, Drone & Photo Accessories > Straps & Hand Grips
prodImage
£74.99
Shipping: Free
Peak Design Slide Black Adjustable Camera Strap with Quick Release Anchors SLBK3
Peak Design Slide Black Adjustable Camera Strap with Quick Release Anchors, Cameras & Photography > Camera, Drone & Photo Accessories > Straps & Hand Grips
prodImage
£74.99
Shipping: Free
Peak Design Slide Camera Strap, Kelp, Configurable as a Sling, Neck or Shoulder Strap, Quick Release and Connection, Smooth and Grippy Side, Camera Straps for Photographers, 200 lb Capacity B0FK6Q7DPW
Peak Design Accessory image & son
prodImage
£94.30
Shipping: Free
Peak Design Slide Camera Strap, Ocean, Configurable as a Sling, Neck or Shoulder Strap, Quick Release and Connection, Smooth and Grippy Side, Camera Straps for Photographers, 200 lb Capacity
Slide Camera Strap: The original Peak Design flagship camera strap Slide is everything that other professional camera straps are not: beautiful, flat, adjustable, quick to connect and configurable for your equipment.
prodImage
£101.84
Shipping: Free
Padded Quick Release Adjustable Slide Camera Shoulder Strap
Padded Quick Release Adjustable Slide Camera Shoulder Strap, Cameras & Photography > Camera, Drone & Photo Accessories > Straps & Hand Grips
prodImage
£118.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £118.99 / g ams
Product Details
Additional information
Load capacity: max. 90 kg
Strap length: 99 to 145 cm
Material: nylon
Anchor loops and snap fasteners

Price History

1M 3M
Peak Design Slide
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Reviews

Latest
Like the strap
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
15/03/2023
|
Works just fine. Glad I got it
Great Camera Strap
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
23/02/2023
|
Very easy to install and fit to my size. Comfortable and very secure.
Awesome
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
19/01/2023
|
Best camera strap I have
WORKS AS ADVERTISED (FOR ME AT LEAST)
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
02/12/2022
|
THE FRAIL LOOK OF PD'S ANCHOR LINKS ARE A TAD DISCONCERTING AT FIRST. BUT I SEE PROS EVERYWHERE USING THEM, SO I TRUST THEM. THE STRAP IS EXTREMELY WELL MADE. IT'S STURDY AND HAS A QUALITY FEEL. IF YOU'RE NOT REALLY...View More BIG ON PADDED NEOPRENE, THIS IS THE PERFECT STRAP FOR YOUView Less
Good
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/10/2022
|
Good Quality
With reviews from

Peak Design Slide Review Summary

4.9out of 5
Based on 14 reviews
5
13
4
1
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Peak Design

Peak Design Everyday Sling 6L V2
£109.99
Peak Design Everyday Sling 6L V2Compare 5 Prices
Peak Design Everyday Sling 3L V2
£84.99
Peak Design Everyday Sling 3L V2Compare 4 Prices
Peak Design Outdoor backpack 25L
£239.49
Peak Design Outdoor backpack 25LCompare 3 Prices
Peak Design Everyday Sling 10L V2
£169.95
Peak Design Everyday Sling 10L V2Compare 2 Prices
Peak Design Tech Pouch
£59.95
Peak Design Tech PouchCompare 6 Prices
Peak Design Travel Tripod Carbon
£599.95
Peak Design Travel Tripod CarbonCompare 1 Prices
Peak Design Clutch
£49.95
Peak Design ClutchCompare 1 Prices
Peak Design Travel Tripod Aluminium
£379.99
Peak Design Travel Tripod AluminiumCompare 1 Prices
Peak Design Everyday Backpack 30L V2
£269.99
Peak Design Everyday Backpack 30L V2Compare 2 Prices
Peak Design Travel Backpack 45L
£259.99
Peak Design Travel Backpack 45LCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Canon ER-HE
£69.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
MagMod Correction dome gel
£69.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
DataColor SpyderLensCal
£54.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
MagMod Artistic Dome Gels
£69.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
MagMod Creative Dome Gels
£69.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
3 Legged Thing Ellie
£57.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Orangemonkie Foldio2 Plus
£69.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon EG-E1
£70.74
Compare Prices
4 offers
Blackmagic-Design Teranex Mini Smart Panel
£81.04
Compare Prices
3 offers
Calibrite ColorChecker 3-Step Grayscale
£68.75
Compare Prices
3 offers
Peak Design Slide
Peak Design ltd
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
cen-uk
prodImage
£74.99
Shipping: Free
cen-uk
prodImage
£74.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£79.82
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel