3 Legged Thing Ellie Short

Manufacturer: 3 Legged Thing
3 Legged Thing Ellie Short
from £59.00to £72.995 offersManufacturer: 3 Legged Thing
• L-bracket
• Compatible with Arca and Peak Design (Capture v3)
• Length: adjustable from 80 to 113 mm
• With strap loop and two 1/4-inch internal threads
• Weight: 90 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M
3 Legged Thing Ellie Short
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
3 Legged Thing Ellie Short Universal L-Bracket with shorter base - Copper Orange ELLIE-S-C
3 Legged Thing Ellie Short Universal L-Bracket with shorter base - Copper Orange, Cameras & Photography > Tripods & Supports > Other Tripods & Supports
prodImage
£59.00
Shipping: Free
3 Legged Thing Ellie Short Universal Camera L-Bracket - Arca Swiss Compatible L-Bracket for Use with Multiple Camera Makes & Models with Shorter Base - Grey (ELLIE-S-G)
Universal L-Bracket for mirrorless and DSLR cameras Choice of two screw mount slots for optimal positioning of the camera Opening in vertical aspect can be set in one of four positions for better cable and accessory connections Precision engineered plate profiles for secure connection to your tripod head Vertical aspect can be mounted downward to create a rocker mount for your tripod
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
3 Legged Thing Ellie Short Universal Camera L-Bracket - Arca Swiss Compatible L-Bracket for Use with Multiple Camera Makes & Models with Shorter Base - Copper (ELLIE-S-C)
Looking for a universal L-bracket with a shorter base that fits a wide variety of cameras? Ellie Short is the one for you. This L-bracket has great versatility and adjustability for a range of cameras, providing a sturdy base when shooting whilst still allowing access to all the ports you need Perfect for use with multiple camera bodies, Ellie PD is compatible with the PD capture clip but can also be purchased with an Arca Swiss compatible base - the only L-bracket in the world to do so, making it one of the most functional you’ll ever find Combining a reversible, rotatable, vertical aspect, the Ellie Short L-bracket has a 70mm base with dual Arca Swiss profile sides and symmetrical 1/4"-20 threaded ends that enable the vertical axis to be configured in 8 positions, enabling more cable access than ever before This stylish and functional magnesium alloy L-Bracket is beautifully anodised and comes in either Copper or Metallic Slate Grey. Additionally, the adjustable mount positioning allows you easy access to all the side ports, battery door, screens and lens release buttons Here at 3 Legged Thing we aim to innovate, inspire and be the best that we can be. All our products feature a 5 year warranty to give you peace of mind
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
3 Legged Thing Ellie PD Short Universal Camera L-Bracket - PD V3 Capture Compatible L-Bracket for Use with Multiple Camera Makes and Models with Shorter Base - Copper (ELLIE-PD-S-CEXD) 5060244885578FBA
Compact & PD Capture Clip v3 Compatible – Ellie PD Short is a highly versatile, fully adjustable L-bracket with a shorter base, delivering a secure, stable platform for a wide range of cameras while maintaining unobstructed access to all ports and controls. Unique Dual-Compatibility – Ellie PD is perfect for photographers using multiple camera bodies, offering compatibility with the Peak Design Capture Clip v3 and available with an Arca-Swiss compatible base — the only L-bracket in the world with this versatility. Combining a reversible, rotatable, vertical aspect, the Ellie PD Short L-bracket has dual PD profile sides and symmetrical 1/4"-20 threaded ends that enable the vertical axis to be configured in 8 positions, enabling more cable access than ever before Premium Build and Adjustable Design – Crafted from lightweight yet durable magnesium alloy and finished in a choice of Copper or Metallic Slate Grey, this L-bracket features adjustable mount positioning for easy access to side ports, battery door, screens, and lens release buttons. Innovative Design, Guaranteed Quality – At 3 Legged Thing, we strive to innovate, inspire, and deliver the highest standards. Every product is backed by our 5-year warranty for your confidence and peace of mind.
prodImage
£67.00
Shipping: Free
3 Legged Thing Ellie PD Short Universal Camera L-Bracket - PD V3 Capture Compatible L-Bracket for Use with Multiple Camera Makes and Models with Shorter Base - Grey (ELLIE-PD-S-GEXD)
Looking for a universal L-bracket compatible with PD V3 Capture clip but with a shorter base? Say hello to Ellie PD Short, an L-bracket with great versatility and adjustability that provides a sturdy base for a wide range of cameras whilst still allowing access to all the ports you need Perfect for use with multiple camera bodies, Ellie PD is compatible with the PD Capture clip but can also be purchased with an Arca Swiss compatible base - the only L-bracket in the world to do so, making it one of the most functional you’ll ever find Combining a reversible, rotatable, vertical aspect, the Ellie PD Short L-bracket has dual PD profile sides and symmetrical 1/4"-20 threaded ends that enable the vertical axis to be configured in 8 positions, enabling more cable access than ever before This stylish and functional magnesium alloy L-Bracket is beautifully anodised and comes in either Copper or Metallic Slate Grey. Additionally, the adjustable mount positioning allows you easy access to all the side ports, battery door, screens and lens release buttons Here at 3 Legged Thing we aim to innovate, inspire and be the best that we can be. All our products feature a 5 year warranty to give you peace of mind
prodImage
£72.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Compatible with Arca and Peak Design (Capture v3)
Length: adjustable from 80 to 113 mm
With strap loop and two 1/4-inch internal threads
Weight: 90 g

Price History

1M
3 Legged Thing Ellie Short
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from 3 Legged Thing

3 Legged Thing Bucky
£574.80
3 Legged Thing BuckyCompare 1 Prices
3 Legged Thing Trent Kit 2.0 + Docz
£116.00
3 Legged Thing Trent Kit 2.0 + DoczCompare 3 Prices
3 Legged Thing Ellie PD
£69.00
3 Legged Thing Ellie PDCompare 4 Prices
3 Legged Thing BASE70
£52.75
3 Legged Thing BASE70Compare 1 Prices
3 Legged Thing Punks Brian 2.0
£242.99
3 Legged Thing Punks Brian 2.0Compare 9 Prices
3 Legged Thing AirHed VU
£147.81
3 Legged Thing AirHed VUCompare 4 Prices
3 Legged Thing Ellie
£57.95
3 Legged Thing EllieCompare 3 Prices
3 Legged Thing Legends Nicky
£1,007.77
3 Legged Thing Legends NickyCompare 1 Prices
3 Legged Thing BASE85 PD
£42.99
3 Legged Thing BASE85 PDCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DJI Osmo Action Bike Accessory Set
£59.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
DJI Osmo Action 3 Diving Accessory Kit
£59.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Easypix MyStudio
£67.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Calibrite ColorChecker Classic Mini
£59.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Manfrotto MSQ6
£58.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Benro IN2
£64.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rogue FlashBender v3 Soft Box Kit large
£59.89
Compare Prices
3 offers
Calibrite ColorChecker Gray Balance
£58.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
VisibleDust Zee Pro Blower
£51.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
Calibrite ColorChecker White Balance
£58.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
3 Legged Thing Ellie Short
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£59.00
Shipping: Free
3 Legged Thing Limited
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
3 Legged Thing Limited
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
Carmarthen Cameras
prodImage
£67.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel